Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD
Job Type: Temporary
Salary: £140 - £220 / daily
Vacancy posted 2 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Primary Supply Teacher - Coventry in Coventry vacancy
£140 - £210 per day
Primary Supply Teacher (EYFS - Year 6) - Coventry Location: Coventry | Contract Type: Daily, Short-Term, Long-Term, Maternity & Sickness Cover Start Date: Immediate | Salary: Competitive Daily Rates Link3 Recruitment is currently seeking enthusiastic and dedicated Primary...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...Role: Year 5 Class Teacher Location: Coventry, West Midlands Contract: Full-Time, Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS/UPS A large academy primary school in Coventry is seeking a confident Year 5 Teacher to join its teaching team. The school has a strong...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeImmediate start
£140 - £190 per day
Job Opportunity: Part-Time Supply Teachers (Flexible Work) - Coventry Are you a qualified teacher looking for flexible work that fits around your lifestyle... ...to join our team, providing day-to-day cover across primary schools in Coventry . ✅ What We Offer: * Flexible working...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractPart-timeFlexible hours£140 - £190 per day
KS2 Supply Teacher - Years 3 to 6 Location: Coventry Contract Type: Daily, Short-Term, Long-Term, Maternity & Sickness Cover Start Date: Immediate Salary... ...3 Recruitment is seeking skilled and committed KS2 Primary Supply Teachers to join a network of forward-thinking...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£140 - £210 per day
KS1 Supply Teacher - Coventry Location: Coventry | Contract Type: Daily, Short-Term, Long-Term, Maternity & Sickness Cover Start Date: Immediate... ...areas , including Independent Schools , Local Authority Primaries , Academies , and Multi-Academy Trusts , to recruit high-...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£164 - £268 per day
~ Maths ~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 3 months ago ~£164 - £268 / a day ~ Job Area: Coventry£170 - £270 per day
~ Biology ~ Chemistry ~ Physics ~ Science ~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£170- £270 per day ~ Job Area: Coventry- ...Job Title: Maths Teacher Location: Coventry, West Midlands School Type: 11–18 Secondary School & Sixth Form Contract Type: Full-Time, Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS / UPS Role Overview A welcoming community secondary school in Coventry is...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start
- ...Wayman Education is seeking a highly committed and passionate PE Teacher who is keen to inspire students through a varied and engaging PE... ...School The school is a high-achieving secondary school in Coventry with a strong focus on student progress and wider personal development...
£140 - £210 per day
EYFS / Reception Supply Teacher - Coventry Location: Coventry | Contract Type: Daily, Short-Term, Long-Term, Maternity & Sickness Cover Start... ...EYFS) Teachers to work in a range of welcoming and inclusive primary schools across Coventry and surrounding areas . We are proud...Daily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£140 - £210 per day
Contract Teaching Opportunities - Primary Teachers (EYFS-KS2) Location: Coventry & Surrounding Areas Contract Type: Long-Term | Short-Term | Maternity Cover Start Date: Ongoing & Immediate Starts Available Salary: Competitive Daily & Weekly Rates Are you a passionate...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£150 - £210 per day
Supply Primary Teacher - Coventry & Surrounding Areas Link3 Recruitment is seeking passionate and dedicated Supply Primary Teachers to work across welcoming primary schools in Coventry and the surrounding areas. This is a fantastic opportunity for Qualified Teachers looking...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentFlexible hours£140 - £210 per day
Locations: Across Coventry and Warwickshire - flexibility to work in one or multiple sites within the Trust Start Date: Ongoing opportunities... ...Calling All Passionate Educators! Become a Sixth Form Supply Teacher Across an inspiring Trust across Coventry and Warwickshire...Long-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£168 - £270 per day
~ English ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£168 - £270 / a day ~ Job Area: Coventry£150 - £170 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ SEND ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150-£170/per day ~ Job Area: Nuneaton, Coventry Website Zest Education Small agency friendliness with big agency experience£140 - £190 per day
Primary School Teachers Wanted - Flexible Roles in Coventry! Looking for a teaching role that fits your lifestyle? Whether you're returning to the classroom or seeking better work-life balance, we have flexible positions across Coventry's primary schools . ✅ Fully qualified...Flexible hours£169 - £262 per day
...Year 6 Primary Teacher Location: Coventry, CV2 Daily Pay: £169-£262 per day (dependent on experience) Hours: Monday to Friday, Full-Time (Term... ...term teaching opportunity until Easter 2027 No day-to-day supply Dedicated consultant support throughout the placement...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeFixed-term contractTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£150 - £210 per day
Fully Qualified Primary Teachers - Coventry Day-to-Day | Short-Term | Long-Term Opportunities Are you a passionate, fully qualified Primary Teacher... ...recruiting exceptional educators to join our team of Supply Teachers to work across a number of Primary Schools across Coventry...Long-term contractTemporaryFlexible hours£150 - £170 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ SEND ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£150-£170/per day ~ Job Area: Coventry, West Midlands Website Zest Education Small agency friendliness with big agency experience£140 - £190 per day
Are you a passionate and dedicated Primary Teacher seeking a permanent role in a supportive and inspiring school environment? Link3 Recruitment... ...Teachers to join a range of fantastic primary schools across Coventry . About the Role: * Permanent teaching positions available...Permanent£145 - £165 per day
~ ECT ~ Posted 3 months ago ~£145 - £165/ per day ~ Job Area: Wolverhampton£26 - £40 per hour
...Experienced SEND Tutor – Coventry Area Chalkline Education is growing, and we are looking for experienced, high-quality SEND Tutors... ...16:30 (term time only) Who We’re Looking For Qualified Teachers, Tutors, or experienced Teaching Assistants (minimum Level 3 teaching...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeTerm-timeSelf-employedFlexible hoursWeekday work- £30k - £40k per annumEstimated.... In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French, philosophy, and many more. This community is...Full-timeFlexible hours
- £29k - £39k per annumEstimated.... In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French, philosophy, and many more. This community is...Full-timeFlexible hours
£140 - £190 per day
Early Career Teachers (ECTs) - Supply Teaching Opportunities Location: Coventry and Surrounding Areas Contract Type: Day-to-Day, Short-Term, Long-Term & Temp-to-Perm... ..., Multi-Academy Trusts , and Local Authority Primaries - all seeking enthusiastic, committed, and fresh...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours- ...At OneSchool Global UK, we believe great teachers deserve the space, support and flexibility to truly enjoy teaching. Our Ashbrook Campus is looking for a passionate and dedicated Primary Teacher to join us on a 0.6 part-time (3 Days), permanent basis within our independent...PermanentPart-time
£140 - £160 per day
Are you an Early Career Teacher (ECT) looking to gain valuable classroom... ...a variety of schools in Coventry? Link3 Recruitment are seeking... ...to experience a wide range of primary and secondary schools across Coventry... ...to develop deeper skills, supply teaching is an excellent way...Weekly payLong-term contractFlexible hours- £29k - £39k per annumEstimated.... In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French, philosophy, and many more. This community is...Full-timeFlexible hours
£150 - £210 per day
QTS Key Stage 2 Teacher - Coventry and surrounding areas Start: ASAP | day to day, short term and long term contracts Link3 Recruitment are... ...and experienced Key Stage 2 Teacher to work across a network of primary schools in Coventry and surrounding areas . The successful...Long-term contractTemporaryImmediate start£150 - £210 per day
Key Stage 1 Teacher - Coventry Start: ASAP | Day to Day, Short Term and Long Term | Small Village Primary School Are you a passionate and dedicated Key Stage 1 Teacher looking for your next opportunity in Coventry surrounding areas ? Link3 Recruitment are working with...Daily payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Primary Supply Teacher - Coventry. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- primary school educator Coventry
- primary school teacher Coventry
- primary supply teacher Coventry
- year 2 primary school teacher Coventry
- primary intervention teacher Coventry
- day to day primary teacher Coventry
- primary school supply teacher Coventry
- year 1 primary school teacher Coventry
- part time primary music teacher Coventry
- primary teacher Coventry
