We are currently looking for Parcel Sorters for our client based in Maidstone .
Various shift patterns available:
15.00 to 22.30
18.00 to 02.00
22.30 to 06.00
00.00 to 08.00
Pay is £12.71 up to 22.30 and then night shift rate £13.73 thereafter.
Your shifts could vary, and so you must be flexible to work on any day including weekends.
Previous experience would be preferred and the work is fast paced with volume manual handling.
Own transport is preferred due to late start/finish of some shifts.
If you are looking for work and are available to start as soon as possible, please apply now with your CV or call the Maidstone branch and ask for Jane.
We are committed to fair and inclusive recruitment. All applicants will be considered on the basis of their skills, experience, qualifications and ability to perform the role, and no applicant will be treated less favourably because of a protected characteristic under the Equality Act 2010.
£14.73 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Van Driver - Maidstone £14.73 per hour PAYE | Monday-Friday | 08:30-18:00 | Full-Time | Immediate Start The Best Connection Group are seeking an experienced Van Driver - Maidstone to join our well-established client, DHL...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporarySeasonalImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...Salary See job description Location Maidstone, ME14 1AA Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference... ...the face of Royal Mail in your community, ensuring letters and parcels are delivered come rain or shine. You'll drive round your delivery...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...Salary See job description Location Maidstone, ME14 1AA Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference... ...the face of Royal Mail in your community, ensuring letters and parcels are delivered come rain or shine. You'll drive round your delivery...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£12.71 - £15 per hour
...We are seeking an Office Administrator - Permanent Part time for our client based on the outskirts of Maidstone. Hours :9am to 5pm - working 3 day per week Pay : £12.71 - £15.00 per hour (depending on experience) Job Duties : Accurately processing /organising...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeOn-site3 days/week£12.8 per hour
...site and the shift timings which can vary during busy periods. If you are interested, please apply now with you CV or call the Maidstone branch and ask for Neil. We are committed to fair and inclusive recruitment. All applicants will be considered on the basis of...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work£14.73 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.73/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.2 per hour
...Care Assistant Location: Maidstone From £13.20ph | Expert training | Flexible shift patterns Bluebird Care – Where you change lives We’re the best at what we do and it’s all thanks to talented people like you. As the leading Home Care provider, we take pride in...Flexible hoursShift work£14.73 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.73 per hourHourly pay£13.73 per hour
Company: BERRY RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.73/hourFull-timeTemporary£230 per day
...couriers with access to an MWB van or larger for ongoing work in Maidstone . ✅ Routes typically involve 60–80 stops and are planned... ...8:00am and 9:30am . ✅ Your day will involve loading your parcels, following an optimised route, completing deliveries and collections...Ongoing contractPermanentSelf-employedMonday to FridayFlexible hours£14.25 - £21.38 per hour
...0 - 16:00 Multi-Drop Van Delivery Driver Duties: Deliver parcels, packages and goods to residential and commercial addresses Complete... ...or Multi-Drop Driver looking for a Christmas peak role with genuine long-term opportunities, apply today or contact Pertemps MaidstoneHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£13 per hour
...Job Vacancy: Healthcare Assistant Nights Location : Lulworth House Residential Care Home in Maidstone , Kent Contracted hours : 33hours (to include every other weekend working) (Hourly) rate of pay : Fr om £13.00 As Healthcare Assistant at Nellsar Care Homes...Hourly payApprenticeshipNight shift£27.51k per annum
...Job Role Location: HMP Maidstone Salary: £27505.80 Contract: Permanent - Full-Time - 39hrs We are seeking a practical and confident Handyperson / Maintenance Operative to join our team at HMP Maidstone, a CATEGORY C & Foreign Nationals prison as an Escort / Fabric...PermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday£14.6 per hour
...Senior Care Assistant – Team Leader (Nights) Lulworth House Residential Care Home, Maidstone, Kent Pay: from £14.60 per hour, depending on experience. Hours: 33 hours/week, night shifts. Important: After applying, please check your email (including junk/spam) for...Hourly payFull-timeNight shiftDay shift£16.05 per hour
...LOCATION: DPD Depot Maidstone, Unit C Riverside Bus Park, New Hythe Lane, Larkfield, Kent ME20 6WT Ready to join the company that... ...s most sustainable delivery team? At DPD, we aren’t just moving parcels; we’re leading the charge in green logistics and tech-driven delivery...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£13.69 per hour
...About The Role Pertemps is recruiting Postal Delivery Drivers in Maidstone on behalf of Royal Mail. This temporary contract, starting... ...device for navigation and signature capture, delivering letters and parcels on foot or by vehicle, walking up to eight miles daily. Applicants...Hourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£14.25 - £21.38 per hour
...Delivery Driver - Maidstone | Immediate Start Pay: £14.25 - £21.38 per hour – weekly pay PAYE via Pertemps Shift: 9:00am starts -... ...we're recruiting Multi Drop Van Delivery Driver to join a busy parcel delivery operation near Maidstone. This role could be for the...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift work£13.68 per hour
...Location: Maidstone Delivery Office, ME15 9EE Job type: Fixed Term contract 6 months Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly... ...become the face of our trusted service, delivering letters and parcels in Maidstone. You’ll work on a rotating shift schedule, including...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£13.69 per hour
...Immediate Starts Available Postal Delivery Driver Location: Maidstone Contract Type: Temporary / Seasonal Assignment Pay Rate:... ...part in keeping communities connected by delivering letters and parcels safely and efficiently to homes and businesses across the local...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractTemporarySeasonalOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work- Company: STAFF SELECTION UK LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.73/annumFull-timeTemporary
- All the details Work Pattern Saturday: 09:00 - 15:30 Sunday: 10:30 - 17:00 Due to operational requirements, all successful candidates may be asked to work up to full time hours in the weeks commencing 13th and 20th December. Join M&S as a Customer Assistant in our...Full-timePart-timeShift work
£15 - £16.5 per hour
...Digital Tachograph Card ✅ Good customer service skills ✅ Reliable and professional attitude Apply today and a member of our Maidstone Driving Team will be in touch to discuss the opportunities available. The Best Connection is acting as an Employment Business in...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work£15.81 per hour
...Scheduler needed in Maidstone This is a temporary role and the rate is £15.81ph PAYE The reference number is: OR116941 The successful candidate will demonstrate strong numeracy and literacy skills, be educated to GCSE/O’Level standard or equivalent...Temporary£16.8 per hour
...Supportive team environment or give us a call on (***) ***-**** for more information. The Best Connection is acting as an Employment Business in relation to this vacancy. Maidstone Aylesford, Kent ****@*****.*** (***) ***-****Hourly payFull-timeTemporary5 days/weekShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£12.71 - £14 per hour
Job Title: Van Driver – Car Parts Distribution Location: Aylesford Hours: Monday to Friday: 8:00am – 5:00pm Every other Saturday: 8:00am – 1:00pm Pay: Monday to Friday: £12.71 per hour Saturday: £14.00 per hour About the company: Our client is a ...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...An exciting opportunity has arisen for a Band 3 Security Receptionist to join our busy team at the Trevor Gibbens Unit in Maidstone. As a key member of the Reception Team, you will be responsible for ensuring the efficient and secure operation of the reception area. Your...Full-time
£13 per hour
...Location: Maidstone ME20 6WT Ready to ditch the desk and get moving? Join DPD, the company leading the charge to become the UK’s most sustainable delivery partner. We aren’t just moving parcels; we’re leveraging cutting-edge green tech and eco-friendly logistics to change...Hourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeFixed-term contractShift workDay shift£11.53 per hour
...Job Category: Manual Labour Job location: Bircholt Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 9XY, Swale and Maidstone Borough Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £11.53 per hour Accountabilities ( HGV Drivers only) Full United Kingdom Driving License...Hourly payFull-timeImmediate start£11.53 per hour
...Job location: Swale and Maidstone Borough Council Hours per week: 7.5 start date: Immediate start Salary: £11.53 per hour PURPOSE OF JOB To carry out the clearance of fly tipping, flyposting, dead animals and other responsive requests. To drive street cleansing...Hourly payImmediate startRotating shifts£13.48 - £16.18 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.48 - £16.18 / hourlyHourly payTemporaryDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Parcel Sorters, Maidstone. Be the first to apply!
