Gap Personnel (operating as an employment business) are currently recruiting for our client in Donnington, Telford.
Hours of work: Day shift: 8-4pm
Pay: £13.45/ph
The job: What we want from you - A positive attitude to work Good Attendance Carrying out assigned tasks as picking, packing, consolidation and presentation of issues to the Despatch area, receipts process, unpacking use of scan guns.
What we give you - Great working environment, continuous work, genuine prospects of long term work based on site investment
To be eligible you need:
No unspent convictions and be able to pass a basic Criminal Record Check/Disclosure (DBS check) Ability to provide 3 years referencing contacts and employment history The right to work in the UK
If you are interested in applying for this vacancy please email your CV to View email address on gap-personnel.com alternatively, you can call our office on View phone number on gap-personnel.com to speak Patrycja or Richard who will be happy to help.
- £12.2 - £13.6 per hourEstimated...exceptional service. We pride ourselves on our commitment to customer satisfaction and operational excellence. Job Summary We are looking for a Full-Time dedicated Dispatch and Warehouse Assistant to join our team (to include occasional delivery driving). This role is to...SuggestedFull-timeOn-site
£13.21 per hour
Company: MAJOR RECRUITMENT TELFORD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.21/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Contract Salary: £12.71 - £13 / hourlySuggestedHourly pay£13.98 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.98 per hourSuggestedHourly payNight shift£13.5 per hour
Company: OLIVER RAE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.75 per hourHourly pay£12.74 - £14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.74 - £14.00 per hourHourly pay£14 per hour
...We’re looking for enthusiastic and reliable Bank Dispatch & Warehouse Assistants . This flexible role combines delivery driving and warehouse operations , helping ensure our customers receive their goods quickly and accurately. If you enjoy a hands-on, fast-paced environment...Hourly payExtra incomeZero hours contractMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay£13 - £14.24 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.00 - £14.24 per hourHourly pay£25.45k per annum
...locations nationwide, supported by a fleet of more than 5,500 trucks and trailers delivering every day. We are looking for Day Warehouse Operatives to join our team in Telford on a permanent and full time basis. Job Description Shift: 4ON 4OFF Days - 06:00am-18:0...PermanentFull-timeBank staffShift work£13 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13 per hourHourly pay- £12.5 - £14 per hourEstimated...Gap Personnel (operating as an employment business) are currently recruiting for our client in Halesfield area, Telford. Hours of work: 6AM-6PM Continental shifts (4 on 4 off shift pattern) Leading to a permanent job for the right candidate The job: · Working in...Long-term contractPermanentOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work
£16.14 per hour
...Gap Personnel (operating as an employment business) are currently recruiting for our client in Donnington wood, Telford. Hours of work: Monday to Friday rotating shifts 8am-4pm/ 4pm-12am Pay: £13.45ph on day shift and £16.14ph on afternoon shift The job: · Full training...Long-term contractPermanentOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift- £17.9 - £18.9 per hourEstimated...mission to protect health and well-being in a safe, responsible, and sustainable way. Position Purpose To assist in the day to day operation of the plant for the receipt, treatment and disposal of clinical waste, so as to achieve maximum plant availability and productivity...Full-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£27.09k per annum
...Warehouse Operative Our specialised client based in Stafford Park Telford is looking for a full-time permanent warehouse operative to join their busy team. You will be reporting to the operations and logistics manager and be responsible for picking and packing orders...PermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday- £12.2 - £13.4 per hourEstimated...WHAT WE ARE LOOKING FOR Logistics Operative - FLT Warehouse | Telford, On Site | Perm, Full Time About the Company Rheinmetall Weapon Munitions UK Limited (RWM UK) – a wholly owned subsidiary of the Rheinmetall Group and part of the Weapon and Ammunition Division...PermanentFull-time
£16.64k - £26.44k per annum
...the technology and equipment that you will see within our moderb warehouse. Wage £16,640 to £26,436.80,... ...Training course Supply chain warehouse operative (level 2) Hours...40 hours/weekApprenticeshipMonday to FridayAfternoon shift£12.85 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS TELFORD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.85/hour uniform providedFull-timeTemporary£13.45 per hour
...products are organised and readily available for the welders. This is an excellent opportunity for someone with experience in a warehouse or manufacturing environment who is looking to join a well-established business. Full training will be provided for the right person...TemporaryMonday to Thursday£13.45 - £16.14 per hour
...Job title: Warehouse Operative Shift/Hours: Mon–Fri Rotating Shifts Days: 08:00–16:15 Lates: Mon 15:00–00:30, Tue–Thu 16:00–00:00, Fri 16:00–23:30 Location: Donnington Wood TF2 We’re on the lookout for Warehouse Operatives to join our client’s busy team...Long-term contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.71 - £15.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £15.71 per hourHourly pay£13.02 per hour
...required: working in a fast paced, busy environment knowledge using technology systems to scan items working in a fast paced warehouse The Best Connection is acting as an Employment Business in relation to this vacancy. Telford Telford, Shropshire...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...We are currently recruiting for Production Operatives Days on Hortonwood in Telford. The Production Operative position is a temporary on-going position/ adhoc , working a day shift of 07:00 – 19:00, on a flexible working rota, with a pay rate of £12.71 per hour. Responsibilities...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsDay shift£12.74 per hour
Recruit4staff are proud to be representing their client, a leading distribution company in their search for a Warehouse Operative to work in their facility in Telford For the successful Warehouse Operative, our client is offering: * Up to £12.74 per hour * 6:00 AM to 2:...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryShift workRotating shiftsDay shift£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 General Operative - Hospital Waste Management The Best Connection are currently recruiting... ...working around hospital and clinical waste Previous warehouse or operative experience is advantageous but not essential The...Hourly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Thursday- £13 - £14.3 per hourEstimated...Essential Functions The main function of the Testing Operator position is to test the functionality of the parts and ensure robust quality standards. A flexible and responsive approach is essential, together with the ability to solve problems and identify root causes. You...Full-timeFlexible hoursRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift
£13 per hour
Yard Operator Location: Telford Salary : £13.00 per hour Vacancy Type: Permanent, Fill time Hough Green Garage is a market leader in the provision of 24-hour Breakdown and Recovery Services, with over 40 years of industry experience. We operate 365 days a year, supporting...Hourly payPermanentFull-time- £13.1 - £14.9 per hourEstimated...Gap Personnel (operating as an employment business) are currently recruiting for our client in Hortonwood, Telford. Hours of work: Monday to Thursday 7am to 5.30pm 40 hours paid per week Pay starts on £12.71ph x 40 hours = £508.40 per week The job: · Full training...40 hours/weekOn-siteMonday to Thursday
£13.35 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 44 Production Assembly Operative - Manufacturing Location: Telford Pay Rate: £13.35 per hour, increasing to £13.95 per hour following a successful trial period Shift Pattern: 6:00am - 6:00pm, 4 on / 4 off The Best...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodShift workRotating shifts
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Warehouse Operative. Be the first to apply!
- goods in warehouse operative Telford, Shropshire
- warehouse operative at dhl Telford, Shropshire
- warehouse operative Telford, Shropshire
- temporary warehouse operative Telford, Shropshire
- logistics and warehouse operative Telford, Shropshire
- pharmacy warehouse associate Telford, Shropshire
- warehouse operative at ups Telford, Shropshire
- sainsbury warehouse operative Telford, Shropshire
- part-time warehouse associate Telford, Shropshire
- warehouse worker Telford, Shropshire
