Temp to Perm Warehouse Operative
Location : Slough
Working Hours: Monday - Friday
5 till 2pm ( 1Hrs breaks)
8 till 5pm ( 1Hrs breaks)
1 till 10 pm ( 1Hrs breaks)
Pay Rate : 12.71 per hour
Job Type: Temp to Perm
We are currently recruiting for reliable and hardworking Warehouse Operatives to join our clients busy warehouse team on a temp-to-perm basis based in Slough. This is a fantastic opportunity for candidates looking for stable, full-time employment with the potential to secure a permanent position following a successful temporary period.
Duties Include:
- Picking and packing customer orders accurately and efficiently
- Loading and unloading deliveries
- Moving stock around the warehouse safely
- Carrying out manual handling duties
- Checking goods and preparing items for dispatch
- Ensuring products are stored correctly
- Keeping the warehouse clean, tidy and organised
- Assisting with goods-in and goods-out operations
- Following all health and safety procedures
- Completing general warehouse duties as required
- Working as part of a team to meet daily targets and deadlines
Please note:
As you can appreciate we are currently overwhelmed with applications of individuals looking for both short term and permanent work and we can therefore only contact those applications that have relevant skills for positions that we currently have available. Should you not hear from us within a week, please assume you have been unsuccessful on this occasion.
In line with GDPR regulations, we are making you aware that to proceed with your application we will need to contact you via email, telephone and/or text message. To receive future job alerts from us, you will be required to provide consent within our marketing preference options. The link will be provided in an email to you. Source4 are an equal opportunities employer and complies with all relevant UK legislation. If you are successful in your application, you will be required to attend a full registration with one of our Consultants which will involve you providing a current passport, any relevant visas, a proof of address and completing relevant tests and a full competency based interview.
£12.71 - £14 per hour
...looking for an experienced Forklift Driver to join our busy warehouse teams in Colnbrook and other locations around the Heathrow area... ...and in-date forklift licence (counterbalance) , and be confident operating a forklift safely and efficiently within a busy warehouse...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work£14.8 - £17.6 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Warehouse Operatives to work for one of our clients based in Colnbrook.This is an excellent opportunity to work with a global leader in logistics distribution and supply chain management...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift work£13 per hour
...pick & pack items Handle products manually Stock checking Perform general packing at the end of the line Assist with other warehouse duties as needed We're Looking For: Ability to stand for long periods Self-motivated & team player Reliable & punctual...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£31.73k per annum
Company: STAFFLINE Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £31729/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
...Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Higher pay is achieved by working overtime and weekends. Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse Operative - Colnbrook · Location: Colnbrook, Slough · Position: Full-Time, Temp2Perm Hours & Pay · Rotating Shifts - 8:30...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayRotating shiftsWeekend work- ...seasonal items, what we do impacts businesses and communities around the world. At Kuehne+Nagel, your contribution goes far beyond the warehouse—it helps shape the flow of global trade. Handle and monitor all QuickSTAT & Sterling Aviation consignments ensuring compliance...PermanentSeasonalImmediate start
£14.8 per hour
...Warehouse Operative - Slough At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for Warehouse Operative to work with a leading logistics company in Slough. You will have the opportunity to join an amazing and successful team in the warehouse operations and activities. This is a great opportunity...Hourly payLong-term contractShift workRotating shifts- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedAbout ATC ATC is a global logistics, white-glove, and technical services specialist for data centers. For over 45 years, we’ve helped deliver Europe’s data centers safely, securely, and right the first time. Our work includes specialist IT transport and relocations, as well...Long-term contractRelocationFlexible hours
- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated...About The Role As a Warehouse Operative you will play a key role in the efficient handling, storage, and dispatch of automotive parts and accessories, ensuring that trade and retail customers receive their orders accurately and on time. This is a hands-on role that requires...Full-timeMonday to Friday
£16.26k per annum
...Warehouse Operative (nights) Location: 814 Leigh Road, Slough Trading Estate, Slough, SL1 4BD Shift pattern: Part time Sunday & Friday night Shift times: 17:30 to 03:30 Salary: £16,257.73 Where could your journey take you? Not everyone wants a typical 9 to 5...Part-timeShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
Company: FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.71 per hourHourly pay£12.71 - £24.92 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £24.92 per hourHourly pay£12.71 - £19.07 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £19.07 per hourHourly pay- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...Warehouse Operative (days) Location: Slough Bidfood Depot, 814 Leigh Road, Slough Trading Estate, Slough, SL1 4BD Shift pattern: Monday-Friday Shift times: 07:00am-17:00pm Salary: 35342.90 Where could your journey take you? Every successful delivery starts in...Monday to FridayShift work
£14.51 - £22.48 per hour
Company: UNIFORM EDUCATION Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £14.51 - £22.48/hourPermanentTemporaryPart-time£19 - £20 per hour
Company: NONSTOP RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £19 - £20/hour no multidrop / depot to depot onlyPermanentFull-timeTemporary£22.41 - £25.53 per hour
Class 1 Driver Location: Woking, GU21 3BA Hourly Rate: £22.41 - 25.53 per hour Contract Type: Temporary, ongoing Working Hours: Various shifts available This role is based out of Woking, GU21 3BA click apply for full job detailsHourly payPermanentTemporaryShift work£20 - £21 per hour
Company: OFFICE ANGELS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20 - £21/hour parking, hybridPermanentFull-timeTemporaryHybrid workingOn-site£45k per annum
Internal Audit Location South East England, Buckinghamshire, England Job Type Temporary, Full-Time Industry Primary: Banking and Finance Secondary: Accounting Salary £45,000 per annum Benefits ~ Hybrid working arrangement - two days working from home ...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryHybrid workingWork from home£13 - £13.5 per hour
Company: DYNAMIC RESOURCING Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £13 - £13.50/hour depends on experiencePermanentTemporaryPart-time£170 - £260 per day
SENCo | Slough (SL1) | Immediate Start Are you an experienced SENCo looking for a new opportunity in Slough? Protocol Education is currently working with a welcoming and supportive primary school in Slough, Berkshire (SL1) who are looking for a passionate and experienced...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£150 - £170 per day
Primary Supply Teacher – Slough – ASAP Start Are you searching for a teaching role that offers flexibility and variety? Do you want to be in control of your own diary? Being a Primary Supply Teacher is a brilliant opportunity to maintain a manageable work-life ...Long-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£12.71 - £14 per hour
...per hour, dependent upon experience. Contract: Full-Time, Temp to Perm ⏰ Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:30am - 5:30pm We are... ...Counterbalance Forklift Driver to join a busy and well-established warehouse operation based in Colnbrook, Slough. This is an excellent...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayNight shift£170 - £260 per day
Nursery Teacher Required ASAP! Are you an experienced Nursery Teacher looking for a new opportunity in Slough? Protocol Education is currently working with a welcoming and supportive primary school in Slough, Berkshire (SL1) who are looking for a passionate Nursery ...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£13.5 - £16.6 per hour
...Drivers for our clients based in Slough and surrounding areas. Our clients operate within the Distribution and Logistics industry, and we are looking for reliable and skilled drivers to fill temp-to-perm positions. Our drivers will typically make 5-20 deliveries and...40 hours/weekPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£20 - £21 per hour
Link-Force Ltd is currently recruiting experienced Pavers for an ongoing project in Windsor. The successful candidate will be responsible for performing paving works and related groundworks on-site, ensuring high standards of quality and safety are maintained throughout the...Ongoing contractPermanentTemporary£14 per hour
...Forklift Driver Slough Trading Estate £14.00 per hour Temp to Perm (12 weeks) We're currently recruiting for an experienced Counterbalance Forklift Driver to join a busy warehouse and manufacturing operation based on Slough Trading Estate . This is an excellent...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13.5 - £15 per hour
Nursery Assistants & Practitioners Slough Looking for flexible nursery work in and around Slough? Careline has over 35 years of experience supplying quality temporary staff to nurseries and early years settings. We are looking for reliable, caring and enthusiastic individuals...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours£24.25 - £32 per hour
We are working closely alongside a local authority in Slough t o assist with the appointment of a Sessional Tutor on a 5.5- months contract, highly likely to be extended at clients discretion. Please apply with your CV for immediate consideration. Rate of Pay :...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate start£40k - £42k per annum
...quality candidates on a temporary or permanent basis to leading organisations throughout the built environment – from executive to operative level. With offices in London, Manchester and the Southwest, we specialise in Housing, Construction, Facilities Management, Property...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporary
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Temp to Perm Warehouse Operative. Be the first to apply!
- goods in warehouse operative Slough, Berkshire
- warehouse operative at dhl Slough, Berkshire
- warehouse operative Slough, Berkshire
- temporary warehouse operative Slough, Berkshire
- logistics and warehouse operative Slough, Berkshire
- warehouse operatives airport Slough, Berkshire
- pharmacy warehouse associate Slough, Berkshire
- warehouse operative at ups Slough, Berkshire
- sainsbury warehouse operative Slough, Berkshire
- warehouse worker Slough, Berkshire

