Copack Operative - Kegworth
At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Copack Operative to work with a leading logistics company in Kegworth. This role involves working on a busy conveyor line, ensuring products are packed efficiently and accurately while maintaining site safety standards.
Shift Patterns
- 06:00 - 14:00 | Mon - Fri | Fixed
Pay Rates
- 12.92 GBP hourly
Essential Requirements for Copack Operative
- Previous Warehouse experience
- Must live local to the site
Skills Requirements for Copack Operative
- Previous production line packing experience
Role for Copack Operative
- Packing items on conveyor line
- Loading and unloading goods
- Performing manual handling tasks
- Adhering to site PPE requirements
Location : Kegworth. The site is well-positioned for local access.
Duration : 4 months.
This is an amazing opportunity if you are looking for Copack Operative jobs in Kegworth. Sign your contract with Job&Talent for some great working benefits and professional stability.
£16.54 per hour
...Cargo Operative - Castle Donington At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Cargo Operative to work with a leading logistics company at East Midlands Airport. You will help ensure parcels are accurately sorted for distribution in a fast-paced airport environment. This role...SuggestedHourly payShift work£16.54 per hour
...Cargo Operative - Castle Donington At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Cargo Operative to work with a leading logistics company at East Midlands Airport. You will play a vital role in ensuring parcels are accurately sorted for distribution within a fast-paced airport environment...SuggestedHourly payMonday to FridayShift work£12.92 - £14.86 per hour
...Day or Night Shift Production Operatives Job description Genuine ongoing long-term work in Derby! Pay : Day £12.92 per hour Night £14.86 per hour Location : East Midlands Gateway Rotational Shift Pattern: 4 days on 4 days off: 6.00am to 6.00pm &...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startShift workNight shiftDay shift£25k per annum
Job Title: Manufacturing Operative Location: Castle Donington Start Date: Immediate Hours: 7:30am – 4:00pm, Monday to Friday Salary: £25,000 per annum Holidays: 20 days plus bank holidays Role Overview: We are seeking an experienced Manufacturing Operative...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayDay shift£12.71 per hour
Food Production Operative Location: Castle Donington Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 07:30-16:30 Contract: Temporary ongoing The Role We are recruiting experienced Food Production Operatives to join a busy manufacturing environment in Castle Donington...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractPermanentTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekday work£35k per annum
Maintenance Joiner Site based Maintenance Joiner - Castle Donington - National Facilities Management Organisation CBW Staffing Solutions are recruiting for experienced Maintenance Joiners/Fabric Engineers , who will play a crucial role in ensuring the structural integrity...40 hours/weekPermanentMonday to Friday£12.71 per hour
...Warehouse Operative Afternoon shift Pertemps are working with a business based at East Midlands Airport who have opportunities for Warehouse Operatives afternoon shift / Order Processors to join there operation. In this role you will be working in a fast paced sortation...Hourly payWeekly payFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift£13.31 - £16.94 per hour
Company: WORK STRATA GROUP LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.31 - £16.94/hourPermanentFull-time£13.32 per hour
...Warehouse Operatives: We have an exciting opportunity to work for a nationally recognised logistics business, considered to be the leader in its field. Full Time Jobs Available Pay rates from: £13.32 – £13.34 per hour The role of Warehouse Operative is based in...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
...Warehouse Operatives: We have an exciting opportunity to work for a nationally recognised logistics business, considered to be the leader in its field. Full Time Jobs Available Pay rates from: £12.71 per hour The role of Warehouse Operative is based in Castle...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£15.9 per hour
...Warehouse Operative - Kegworth At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to work with a leading logistics company in Kegworth. You will have the opportunity to join an amazing and successful team in warehouse operations and activities. This is a great opportunity...Hourly payShift work£13.83 per hour
...Warehouse Operative - Kegworth At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operative to work with DHL UK in Kegworth. You will have the opportunity to join an amazing and successful team in the warehouse operations and activities. This is a great opportunity for dedicated...Hourly payLive-inShift work£17.48 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £17.48 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£13.32 per hour
Company: FIRST CALL CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.32 - £13.34 per hour + + BenefitsHourly payShift work£12.71 per hour
Company: STAFF DIRECT 4U Job Type: Permanent, Temporary, Part Time Salary: £12.71/hourPermanentTemporaryPart-time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Copack Operative. Be the first to apply!
- distillery operator Kegworth, Leicestershire
- safety operator Kegworth, Leicestershire
- brokk operator Kegworth, Leicestershire
- police telecommunications operator Kegworth, Leicestershire
- shift operator Kegworth, Leicestershire
- operative at tarmac Kegworth, Leicestershire
- operative Kegworth, Leicestershire
- oil field operator Kegworth, Leicestershire
- jcb operator Kegworth, Leicestershire
- laboratory operative Kegworth, Leicestershire
