Company: ACADEMICS
Job Type: Temporary, Full Time
Salary: £92.56 - £100/day
£90 - £110 per day
...arelooking for a dedicated and enthusiastic SEND Teaching Assistant to join a specialist school in South... ...patient and adaptable approach Level 2 or Level 3 Teaching Assistant... ...First for Education | Horizon Teachers | Key Stage Teacher Supply We're proud to be...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-time£500 - £525 per week
...SEN Teaching Assistant - Primary SEN Hub Northfield, Birmingham, B31 | £500-£525 per week | ASAP Start Full-Time | Monday-Friday, 8:30am... ...Northfield, Birmingham. You will support children across EYFS and Key Stage 1 with additional needs including Autism (ASD), Speech,...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£93.5 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93.50 - £100 per day ~ Job Area: Northfield Zest Education Zest EducationSuggested£92.63 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£92.63/a day starting ~ Job Area: TyseleySuggested£475 - £500 per week
...Role: SEND Teaching Assistant Rate of pay: £475 – £500 – Dependant on experience Location: Birmingham, Edgbaston **About the role**... ...and dedicated SEN Teaching Assistant to support pupils across Key Stage 1 and Key Stage 2. This role requires someone confident in working...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payTemporary£100 - £120 per day
...months, with a relevant approved qualification. Monarch Education is seeking a dedicated and confident Teaching Assistant to support children across EYFS and Key stage 1 at a Primary School in Selly Oak. This role is ideal for individuals who are passionate about inclusive...TemporaryImmediate start£20 - £25 per hour
...with sessions typically lasting 2 hours per day. This is a... ...those seeking increased work. Key Responsibilities * Deliver one... ...individual needs and outcomes. * Adapt teaching strategies and resources to... ...Support children at a crucial stage in their education and help them...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours3 days/week£90 - £110 per day
...SEND Teaching Assistant First For Education is seeking a compassionate, proactive and hands-on SEND Teaching Assistant to join a specialist... ...Specialists | First for Education | Horizon Teachers | Key Stage Teacher Supply We're proud to be an inclusive employer, welcoming...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-timePart-time£95 - £115 per day
...SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Shirley, Solihull Hours: 32.5 hours per week (8:30am – 3:30pm... ...small but meaningful progress every day. Key Responsibilities Support pupils with... .../education setting (essential) Level 2 or Level 3 TA qualification (desirable but...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£90 - £105 per day
...SEND Teaching Assistant - Sensory & Complex Needs | South Birmingham £90-£105 per day | Full-Time | Long-Term Pay rates are dependent on... ...Education Specialists | First for Education | Horizon Teachers | Key Stage Teacher Supply We're proud to be an inclusive employer,...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-time£24.45k per annum
...develop and widen your skills ~2 days of paid volunteering time... ...across the UK. You’ll play a key part in our Shirley shop, supporting... ...a confident and motivated Shop Assistant with the ability to supervise... ...) may lead to rejection at any stage. We want to hear the real you -...PermanentFull-timeFlexible hours£93 per day
~ HLTA ~ Posted 2 days ago ~£93/a day starting ~ Job Area: Moseley£150 - £240 per day
...maintaining high standards of teaching and learning, and supporting pupils... ...Friday Term Time Only Key Responsibilities: Plan and... ...effectively with teaching assistants, colleagues, and parents to support... ...teaching within Key Stage 2. Demonstrate strong classroom...Daily payFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.16 - £16.96 per hour
...Monarch Education is currently recruiting experienced SEN Teaching Assistants to join our growing supply bank, supporting a large cluster of secondary... ...To be considered, you must have: A minimum Level 2 Teaching & Learning qualification (or equivalent). At least...Hourly payDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£90 - £95 per day
~ SEND ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£90-£95 per day ~ Job Area: Kings Heath£500 - £525 per week
...SEN Teaching Assistant - Year 4 Location: Northfield, Birmingham, B31 Weekly Pay: £500 - £525 Hours: 8:30am - 3:30pm, Monday to Friday... ...and 1:1 support Calm, patient and nurturing approach Level 2 or 3 Teaching Assistant qualification is desirable Strong communication...Weekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£85 - £105 per day
Join a vibrant school community in Sparkhill as a Specialist Teaching and Learning Assistant. This is a fantastic opportunity to make a significant... ...Update Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months If you're passionate...Temporary£90 - £130 per day
...considering a future career in teaching. No QTS is required. About... ...Could Include: Teaching Assistant Tutoring Sports Coaching... ...Ideal for Aspiring Teachers Key Responsibilities Supervising... ...statutory guidance, be subject to 2 employment references, an enhanced...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporarySummer work£92 - £110 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92 - £110/dayFull-timeTemporary£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Small Heath, Birmingham Website Zest Education£93.5 - £100 per day
~ SEND ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£93.50 - £100 per day (depending on experience) ~ Job Area: Harborne Zest Education Zest Education- £26k - £33k per annumEstimated~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~95 - 100 per day ~ Job Area: Kings Norton
£14.25 per hour
~ Lunch Time Supervisor ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£14.25 per hour ~ Job Area: Small HeathHourly pay£81 - £101 per day
...KS1 Graduate Teaching Assistant Looking for hands-on KS1 experience before teacher training? Help Year 2 pupils secure the basics with clear routines, smart scaffolding, and upbeat encouragement. *** KS1 Graduate Teaching Assistant *** Immediate start until July...Full-timeImmediate start£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95.00 - £110/dayFull-timeTemporary£110 - £120 per day
...SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Edgbaston, Birmingham B!6 Daily Rate: £110 - 120 Days: Monday to Friday (Term Time Only) Start Date: ASAP Contract: Long-Term temporary Long Term Futures are recruiting an SEN Teaching Assistant to join the specialist resource...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£90 - £120 per day
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract Salary: £90 - £120 / daily£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95.00 - £110/dayFull-timeTemporary£93 - £115 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£93 - £115 / a day ~ Job Area: Harborne£23.65k - £27.57k per annum
...and capable Cover Supervisor to join our teaching staff, working with pupils from Year 3 to... ...secondary settings). A Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) qualification or Qualified Teacher... ...and will be assessed at interview stage. The role will suit someone who is highly...40 hours/weekPart-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Key Stage 2 Teaching Assistant. Be the first to apply!
- temporary teaching assistant Kings Heath, West Midlands
- long term teaching assistant Kings Heath, West Midlands
- teachers assistant Kings Heath, West Midlands
- classroom teaching assistant Kings Heath, West Midlands
- ta Kings Heath, West Midlands
- assistant tutor Kings Heath, West Midlands
- classroom assistant Kings Heath, West Midlands
- teaching assistant Kings Heath, West Midlands
- teaching assistant level 1 - temporary Kings Heath, West Midlands
- teaching assistant secondary school Kings Heath, West Midlands
