Job Category: Professional
Job location: Colcot Road, Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, CF628HE, Vale of Glamorgan Council
Hours per week: 40
Start date: Immediate start
Salary: £14.74 per hour
Vacancy posted 11 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Licensing Enforcement Officer in Vale of Glamorgan, Wales vacancy
£12.8 per hour
...08:30 End Time : 16:30 Salary: £12.80 To administer the licensing responsibilities assigned to the Licensing Section of the Shared... ...responsibility for more complex cases as required by the Senior Licensing Officer • To receive and be responsible for processing payments in...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£13.47 per hour
...provide temporary cover during a period of increased workload at our office in County Hall, Cardiff. The ideal candidate will have strong... ...-paced environment. The role involves processing taxi driver licensing applications and responding to related queries. This includes a...SuggestedPart-timeOn-siteImmediate start£12 per hour
...electronic orders and any other tasks required which are grade appropriate. Knowledge / Education: Keyboard Skills Office experience Familiarity with IT Experience: Microsoft Office Providing personal assistance/secretarial type support....SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start£13.17 per hour
...Job Category : Admin & Clerical Location : Docks Office, Vale of Glamorgan Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 08:30 End Time : 17:00 salary: £13.17 The job description refers to the principal duties and responsibilities...SuggestedFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start£33k - £37k per annum
...Arboricultural Officer jobs in Wales Closing date: 6th October 2026 Location: Mobile Salary: £33,673.00 - £37,563.00 per Year Contract Type: Permanent Position Type: Full Time About us This Arboricultural Officer role sits within Neighbourhood...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeHybrid workingMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.45 per hour
...Post Office Clerk £13.45 per hour & Benefits. Part-time position at 16 hours per week, working Friday and Saturday 9:00am to 5:00pm, with a degree of flexibility required. EUROSPAR/MAXOL (Glenavy Village) 71 Mainstreet, Glenavy, Crumlin, Co. Antrim, BT29 4LP. Who are...Hourly pay16 hoursFull-timePart-timeLive-outOn-siteShift workNight shift£13.17 per hour
...Job Category: Admin & Clerical Location: Civic Offices, Vale of Glamorgan Council Hours Per Week: 37.00 Start Date: Immediate Start Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 17:30 Salary: £13.17 MAIN DUTIES AND RESPONSIBILITIES: The job description refers to the...Full-timeImmediate start- £34k - £44k per annumEstimated...PCI Pharma Services seeks a Quality Assurance Officer to support product certification, release, and maintenance of the pharmaceutical quality system at its Bridgend facility. The role involves regulatory compliance, audit management, deviation handling, and continuous improvement...
- £37k - £48k per annumEstimated...quality, collaboration, and making a meaningful impact on patient lives, we'd love to hear from you. The Role As a Quality Assurance Officer, you will provide independent quality oversight of manufacturing operations during shift activities, ensuring compliance with GMP,...Fixed-term contractShift work
£13.17 per hour
...Charging Policy for Supporting People and ensure all payments are correctly reconciled on Supporting People IT monitoring systems and office records. To represent the Housing Services at working parties, resident meetings and committees and undertake presentations, provide...Hourly payFull-timeOn-siteImmediate start£93.59 - £95 per day
Welsh Medium Teaching Assistant - Pontypridd Flexible & Ad-hoc opportunities Are you a fluent Welsh speaker looking for flexible work in education? Academics are currently recruiting Welsh Medium Teaching Assistants for flexible and ad-hoc opportunities within local schools...Full-timeFlexible hours£14.25 per hour
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Permanent Salary: £14.25 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£94 - £96 per day
Welsh Medium Teaching Assistant – RCT | Immediate Start Are you a fluent Welsh speaker with experience working with children and looking for a role Monday to Friday? We are currently recruiting a Welsh Medium Teaching Assistant to join a Primary School in RCT to work within...Full-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Licensing Enforcement Officer. Be the first to apply!
