***PLEASE DO NOT RESPOND IF YOU REQUIRE SPONSORSHIP***
Make a Difference in Mental Health Care –SUPPORT WORKER Positions Available! Are you a Mental Health Support Worker, looking for a dynamic and rewarding career? We are a leading NHS Framework & Private sector supply agency searching for compassionate and Support Workers to join our team! Pertemps Medical Professionals are currently recruiting for Support Workers for our prestigious private client based in Grimsby and the surrounding regions; a mixture of shift patterns to include early, lates, long days and nights with competitive rates being offered. If you are looking to travel further afield, we offer Support Worker positions in various locations across London and the Home Counties, including:- Essex
- London
- Surrey
- Hertfordshire
- Lincolnshire
- North West
- Yorkshire
- And more!
Rates
- Days Approx. £14 Per Hour(PAYE) Dependant on experience & client approval
- Nights/Sat Approx. £14 Per Hour (PAYE) Dependant on experience & client approval
- Sundays/bank holidays Approx. £15 Per Hour (PAYE) Dependant on experience & client approval
Do you have the right to work in the UK? WE ARE NOT ABLE TO OFFER SPONSORSHIP - PLEASE DO NOT RESPOND IF YOUR APPLICATION REQUIRES SPONSORSHIP This is a crucial requirement for the role. We cannot sponsor visas and applications without the correct right to work documentation or from WHO Red Listed Countries will be deleted. Must be a car driver due to some of the more remote locations. Why Choose Us?
- Flexible Work Options: Choose full-time or part-time positions to fit your schedule.
- Variety & Choice: Work in diverse locations and experience different healthcare settings.
- Fast-Track Registration: Get started quickly with our streamlined registration process.
- Support & Development: We offer ongoing support for CPD,and mandatory training.
- Join a Leading Agency: Be part of a trusted and respected agency within the NHS.
Ready to Make a Positive Impact? If you're a passionate Support Worker with the right to work in the UK, we want to hear from you! Send your CV today to View email address on pertempsmedical.co.uk and start your rewarding career in mental health care!
Vacancy posted a month ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Support Worker with Mental Health Experience in Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire vacancy
- ***PLEASE DO NOT RESPOND IF YOU REQUIRE SPONSORSHIP*** Make a Difference in Mental Health Care –SUPPORT WORKER Positions Available! Are you a Mental Health Support Worker, looking for a dynamic and rewarding career? We are a leading NHS Framework & Private sector supply...SuggestedTemporaryShift workNight shiftEarly shift
£12.96 - £13.32 per hour
...professionals to join our friendly team as a Support Worker, on a bank basis. At present, we have... ...vacancies available and are keen to meet with candidates as soon as possible for interviews... ...a range of learning disabilities and mental health conditions that require dignified...SuggestedHourly payBank staffImmediate startShift work£25.76k - £27.48k per annum
Job summary An exciting opportunity has arisen for a highly motivated and enthusiastic Support Worker to join the Community Mental Health and Memory Service. Main duties of the job Our ideal candidate would be a committed team player as well as being able to work independently...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeOn-site£13.45 per hour
Waking Night Support Worker Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type... ...pattern will mainly be waking nights with shifts between 9:15pm - 7:45am. Priory... ...autistic, have a learning disability or mental health needs. Our specialist support enables...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeRelocation packageFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£13.11 per hour
...you’re valued, recognised and supported? If you want to make a positive... ...as a Healthcare Assistant and experience what delivering great... ...seeking Healthcare Assistants with a minimum of 6 months UK experience... ...specifically in the field of Mental Health and Learning Disabilities...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Support Worker – Grimsby You're not just anyone. Salary: £12.71 per hour Hours: Full-time (37.5 hours), must be open to sleep... ...Workers to join our Grimsby team. "I came to Lifeways with no experience, just a passion to help. Now I'm part of a team that celebrates...Hourly payFull-timeApprenticeship£25.28k per annum
Support Worker Company: Care Plus Group Job ID: B9814-26-199 Job summary Cromwell Road Resource Centre promotes, supports and improves the mental, physical and emotional well-being of individuals with Learning Disabilities, in order that they can participate in their...PermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursEarly shift£12.71 per hour
...Assistants to join our dedicated teams supporting service users across the heart... ...a friendly community feel with a healthy referral rate for... ...support, use of aids ~ Health Monitoring – observing and reporting... ...least 6 months of social care experience to join our merry band of care...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...and empathetic Care Assistant to provide dedicated support to our local people, ensuring their needs are met with kindness and professionalism. As an integral... ...Work for the largest care company in the UK! ~ No experience necessary ~ Book an interview at a time and date...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hours£13.45 per hour
Bank Support Worker Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank... ...supported living services for people with a variety of support needs, conditions and... ...autistic, have a learning disability or mental health needs. Our specialist support enables...PermanentFull-timeBank staff£12.71 per hour
...ll provide essential care and support in the homes of our clients, following... ...you do. You’ll help with: Supporting with personal... ...walking support, use of aids ~ Health Monitoring – observing and... ...least 6 months of social care experience to join our merry band of care...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hoursWeekend work£12.85 per hour
...Grimsby, North Lincolnshire Full-Time Creative Support are looking for a Support Worker to join our friendly staff team in Grimsby, Lincolnshire... ...homelessness, people who are at risk of offending and individuals with mental health conditions. We are seeking staff that can...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeSkilled worker visaOn-siteWeekend work- ...Housing Support Worker - Grimsby (Maternity Cover) Package Maternity cover contract, exact... ...supported housing service in Grimsby, working with vulnerable individuals with complex... ...-agency partners Requirements Experience working with vulnerable individuals Knowledge...TemporaryImmediate start
£13.45 per hour
...individual to join our friendly team in Grimsby, Lincolnshire as a Senior Housing Support Worker. Our service provides housing-related support to people with a range of support needs, including mental health, learning disabilities, substance misuse, ex-offenders, and people...Hourly payFull-timeOn-siteRotating shiftsAfternoon shift£14.41 per hour
...individual looking for a rewarding career with excellent training and opportunities for development... ...as active and independent as possible Support residents with personal care and mealtimes... ...programs for all new carers and support workers and we will give you all that's needed to...Full-timeApprenticeshipNight shift£15.82 per hour
...individual looking for a rewarding career with excellent training and opportunities for development... ...Working alongside care assistants to support residents with daily needs, ensuring... ...Wellbeing support About You NVQ Level 3 in health and social care desirable Be well-...Full-timeApprenticeshipShift workNight shift£45k - £60k per annum
...£45,000 – £60,000 per year depending on experience. About the Role An opportunity has... ...Key Responsibilities See patients with acute and undifferentiated presentations... ...a registered non-medical prescriber. Support the management of long term conditions....Long-term contractFull-time£12 - £15 per hour
Company: TEAM SUPPORT GROUP LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12 - £15/hourFull-timeTemporary£13.11 per hour
Company: ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE Job Type: Permanent Full Time Salary: £13.11 per hourHourly payPermanentFull-time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Support Worker with Mental Health Experience. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- social care access worker Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- support worker children's services Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- care assistant bank Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- agency care assistant Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- care assistant days & nights available Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- support worker at mencap Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- senior care worker Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- care assistant at active assistance Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- care assistant training provided Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
- part time support worker Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire
