Loftus Emergency Locum Advanced Nurse Practitioner Jobs 2026 - Locum - Apply Now
£45 - £65 per hourJOB OVERVIEW
Job Title: Locum Advanced Nurse Practitioner – Loftus Emergency
Location: Loftus Emergency
Employment Type: Locum / Temporary
Rate: £45 – £65 per hour depending on experience.
About the Role
We are currently recruiting a Locum Advanced Nurse Practitioner for a GP surgery in Loftus Emergency . The role suits an experienced advanced practitioner who wants a settled position with real clinical responsibility.
Key Responsibilities
- Run same day and urgent access clinics for minor illness and minor injury.
- Order and interpret investigations and act on results.
- Prescribe independently and review medication.
- Carry out home visits where required.
- Work closely with GPs, pharmacists and the nursing team.
Requirements
- Registered Nurse with current NMC PIN
- Advanced clinical assessment and diagnostic skills
- Non-medical prescriber
- Confident working autonomously with GP support
Benefits
- Competitive salary
- NHS pension scheme
- Generous annual leave
- Protected CPD time and study support
- Supportive, friendly practice team
How to Apply: Apply now with your CV for immediate consideration
£400 - £600 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Loftus Job Type: Temporary / Locum Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: Flexible – as per assignment Salary: £400 – £600 per day (DOE) About the Job: A well-established dental practice in Loftus is seeking a Temporary / Locum Dentist...LocumTemporaryFlexible hours£13 - £17 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Loftus Job Type: Temporary / Locum Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: Flexible – as per assignment Salary: Competitive hourly rate (£13 – £17 per hour DOE) About the Job: A well-regarded dental practice in Loftus is seeking a...LocumHourly payTemporaryFlexible hours£45 - £65 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Minor Illness Advanced Nurse Practitioner – Loftus Location: Loftus Employment Type: Locum / Temporary Rate: £45 – £65 per hour depending on experience. About the Role An opportunity has arisen for a Minor Illness Advanced Nurse...LocumHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£29k - £46k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Emergency Veterinary Nurse – Loftus Location: Loftus Employment Type: Permanent Salary: £29000 – £46000 per year depending on experience. About the Role We are looking for a caring and professional Emergency Veterinary Nurse...LocumHourly payPermanentFlexible hoursShift work£22k - £32k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Senior Veterinary Nurse – Loftus Location: Loftus Employment Type: Part-Time flexible shifts Salary: £22000 – £32000 per year... ...patterns Fast and reliable payment Ongoing locum opportunities Friendly and supportive teams...LocumHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work- £36k - £48k per annumEstimated...JOB OVERVIEW We are seeking a highly motivated and experienced Advanced Nurse Practitioner (ANP) to fill our Advanced Nurse Practitioner jobs in Loftus. As an ANP, you will play a key role in providing high-quality patient care by independently managing patient care plans...40 hours/weekFull-timeSummer workFlexible hours
£25 - £35 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Locum Head Veterinary Nurse – Loftus Location: Loftus Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £25 – £35 per hour depending on experience About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Locum Head Veterinary Nurse to...LocumHourly payTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours- £34k - £44k per annumEstimated...JOB OVERVIEW My client is a one of the UK’s largest independent private healthcare providers who work in very close partnership with the NHS. This service in Loftus we are seeking a Nurse Practitioner based on minor injuries provides inpatient and day case elective surgery...LocumPermanentFull-time
£45k - £75k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Senior Veterinary Surgeon – Loftus Emergency Location: Loftus Emergency Employment Type: Full-Time Salary: £45000 – £75000 per year... ...Fast and reliable payment Ongoing locum opportunities Friendly and supportive teams...LocumHourly payFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£35 - £60 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW [vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text] We have a superb opportunity for... ...any patients with critical conditions Nurse Practitioner Salary & Benefits ~ Up to Full-Time Hours... ...for several Nurse Practitioners for a locum or permanent job in Kilton. Nurse Practitioner...LocumHourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePrivate practiceOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£20 - £30 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Night Veterinary Nurse – Loftus Location: Loftus Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience. About the Role An exciting opportunity has become available for a Night Veterinary Nurse in...LocumHourly payTemporaryNight shift£29k - £46k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Registered Veterinary Nurse – Loftus Emergency Location: Loftus Emergency Employment Type: Permanent Salary: £29000 – £46000 per year depending on experience. About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Registered...LocumHourly payPermanentFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Loftus Emergency Locum Advanced Nurse Practitioner Jobs 2026 - Locum - Apply Now. Be the first to apply!
- lead nurse Loftus, North Yorkshire
- nurse practitioner occupational health Loftus, North Yorkshire
- staff development manager Loftus, North Yorkshire
- lead practice nurse Loftus, North Yorkshire
- clinical lead Loftus, North Yorkshire
- nurse practitioner Loftus, North Yorkshire
- advanced nurse practitioner at nhs Loftus, North Yorkshire
- clinical lead at virgin care Loftus, North Yorkshire
- head of community nursing Loftus, North Yorkshire
- clinical lead care home Loftus, North Yorkshire
