- EYFS
- Primary
- Posted 1 week ago
- £100 - 130 per day
- Job Area: Lichfield
Vacancy posted 7 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the HLTA in Lichfield, Staffordshire vacancy
£92.63 - £110 per day
~ SEND ~ Posted 8 hours ago ~£92.63 - £110 /per day ~ Job Area: LichfieldSuggested£92.63 - £110 per day
~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£92.63 - £110 /per day ~ Job Area: LichfieldSuggested- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedLevel 2 or 3 Teaching Assistant required Pupil referral unit - Primary phase Location: Lichfield We're looking for caring, committed and enthusiastic people who believe in building positive relationships, having high expectations and making a genuine difference...SuggestedLong-term contract
£93 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ SEND ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£93 - 100 per day ~ Job Area: LichfieldSuggested£85 - £105 per day
Teaching Assistant (Primary & Secondary) - Flexible & Supply Roles Are you looking for a rewarding role supporting young learners? We are seeking enthusiastic and adaptable Teaching Assistants to join local schools across. Whether you are an experienced TA, a graduate looking...SuggestedWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£100 - £110 per day
Company: RANDSTAD EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £100 - £110/dayFull-timeTemporary£92.63 - £110 per day
~ SEND ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£92.63 - £110 /per day ~ Job Area: Lichfield£92.63 - £100 per day
~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ SEND ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£92.63 to £100 per day ~ Job Area: Lichfield£100 - £120 per day
Please do not apply if you have NOT worked in a UK School Setting for at least 6 months, with a relevant approved qualification. Monarch Education is seeking a dedicated and confident Teaching Assistant to support children across Key stage 2 at a Primary School in Lichfield...TemporaryImmediate start£95 - £130 per day
Location: Lichfield Pay Rate: £95 – £130 per day (depending on experience) Contract Type: Long-term, Full-time Working Pattern: Monday to Friday Make a Lasting Impact on Young Lives Are you an experienced Teaching Assistant with a passion for supporting children...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£92.63 - £105 per day
Make a Difference as a SEN Teaching Assistant - Litchfield Looking for flexible work that fits your personal circumstances? Get in touch & work on your terms! SupplyGo are recruiting SEN Teaching Assistants to support local Primary schools and Special Needs schools across...Weekly payFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£92.63 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£92.63 to £100 per day ~ Job Area: Lichfield£93 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ SEND ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 14 hours ago ~£93 - 100 per day ~ Job Area: Lichfield£92.63 - £100 per day
~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 15 hours ago ~£92.63 - £100 per day ~ Job Area: Lichfield Website Zest EducationFull-time£92.63 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ SEND ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£92.63 to £100 per day ~ Job Area: Lichfield£85 - £110 per day
Flexible Teaching Assistant (Primary, Secondary & SEN) Are you looking for a Teaching Assistant role tailored to your specific preferences? We are currently seeking adaptable and enthusiastic Teaching Assistants to join vibrant educational settings. Whether you have a passion...Weekly payFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£92.63 - £100 per day
~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£92.63 - £100 per day ~ Job Area: Lichfield Website Zest EducationFull-time- £22k - £25k per annumEstimatedSEN Teaching Assistant (Year 1/2) - Lichfield Are you a passionate individual looking to make a meaningful impact on young lives? We are seeking a dedicated SEN Teaching Assistant to join a specialised school environment in Lichfield. If you have the drive, patience, and personality...
- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£60 ~ Job Area: Lichfield
£95 - £120 per day
Learning Support Practitioner SEND teaching assistant Teaching Assistant Posted 3 weeks ago Closes: October 22, 2026 First For Education Job title: SEN Teaching Assistant First for Education are seeking a compassionate and proactive SEN Teaching Assistant...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-time£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Contract Salary: £95 - £110 / daily
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to HLTA. Be the first to apply!
