Company: SIMPLY JOBSWORTH
Job Type: Permanent
Salary: £19.61 - £21.95 / hourly
Vacancy posted 10 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the HGV Class 1 Drivers - Days in Evesham, Worcestershire vacancy
£45k per annum
...HGV Class 1 Driver (Nights) – Evesham £45,000 per annum | £18.00 overtime | Minimal handball | Permanent Pertemps is recruiting experienced HGV Class 1 / LGV C+E Drivers for a company based in Evesham. You’ll complete 6–12 drops per day, with unloading using a tail lift...SuggestedHourly payPermanentMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£45k per annum
...About The Role This permanent HGV Class 1 Driver (Nights) role in Evesham offers £45,000 annually, with overtime paid at £18.00 hourly. Working night shifts, the successful candidate will handle between six and twelve multi-drop deliveries each day. Unloading relies on a tail...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workNight shift£17 per hour
Join Our Team as a Class 1 Driver in Evesham !Fridge Deliveries & Curtain Sider Work Are you an experienced Class 1 driver seeking flexible and... ...Our team are highly experienced in filling the following roles; HGV 1 Driving, HGV 2 Driving, 7.5 Tonne Driving, Van Driving,...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryPart-timeCasual workOn-siteFlexible hoursShift work- £40k - £53k per annumEstimated...and trailers delivering every day. We currently have an exciting... ...you recently passed your LGV/HGV C+E test and found yourself frustrated... .... We support newly qualified drivers and actively invite you to come... ...us. We’re looking for HGV Class 1 Drivers to join our chilled...SuggestedDaily payPermanentFull-timeOn-siteShift workDay shift
£21.95 - £24.1 per hour
Company: SIMPLY JOBSWORTH Job Type: Permanent Salary: £21.95 - £24.1 / hourlySuggestedHourly payPermanentNight shift£17.5 - £21.5 per hour
...HGV Class 1 Driver – Evesham Days & Nights Available | Flexible Shifts | Full-Time & Part-Time KPI Recruiting is currently recruiting experienced HGV Class 1 (C+E) Drivers for a well-established client based in Evesham . This is an excellent opportunity to secure...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shift- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community service and love being on... ...from you. What We Offer Active Work Environment: No two days are the same. A job you can be proud of: Be part of a service...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £30k - £39k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Evesham • Permanent • Working hours 12• Apply by 12-Nov-2026Permanent
£27.43k per annum
...Training opportunities: Access comprehensive training, including fully funded leadership programmes. Holidays: Enjoy at least 24 days’ holiday plus bank holidays, with the opportunity to buy further days. Pension: Benefit from a generous pension scheme with additional...Long-term contractProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.38 per hour
Warehouse Operative - FLT Licence Required Location: Vale Business Park, Evesham Pay Rate: £13.38 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday - Rotating Shifts * 7:30am - 3:30pm * 10:00am - 6:00pm We are currently recruiting reliable and hardworking Warehouse Operatives with ...Hourly payPart-timeMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.94 per hour
...a clean and organized warehouse environment About You Physically fit and able to carry out manual handling tasks throughout the day Reliable, punctual, and a strong team player Good attention to detail Comfortable working in a fast-paced warehouse environment...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryCasual workFlexible hoursShift work£42.84k per annum
...trades, ensuring residents’ homes are safe, functional, and well cared for. You’ll be working across occupied properties, responding to day-to-day repair requests that cover carpentry, plumbing, plastering, tiling, and more. No two days are the same, and your ability to...PermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Production Operative Location: Evesham Pay: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 08:00 – 16:30 We are currently recruiting for an experienced Production Operative to join a busy food production environment based in Evesham. This role would suit someone...Hourly payFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£13 - £19.5 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13 - £19.50 per hourHourly payTraineeship
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to HGV Class 1 Drivers - Days. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- class 1 driver at proman Evesham, Worcestershire
- class 1 driver temp perm Evesham, Worcestershire
- hgv1 driver nights Evesham, Worcestershire
- hgv class 1 c+e driver Evesham, Worcestershire
- hgv class 1 driver Evesham, Worcestershire
- hgv class 1 (c+e) driver at xpo logistics Evesham, Worcestershire
- permanent hgv class 1 driver nights Evesham, Worcestershire
- c+e driver Evesham, Worcestershire
- class 1 driver Evesham, Worcestershire
- hgv class 1 night drivers Evesham, Worcestershire
