- Primary – KS1
- Posted 2 weeks ago
- £150-£225/a day
- Job Area: Hall Green
Vacancy posted 11 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the KS1 Teacher in Hall Green, West Midlands vacancy
£150 - £175 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£150 - £175 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Yardley, Birmingham Website Zest EducationSuggested£160 - £180 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 16 hours ago ~£160 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: NorthfieldSuggested16 hours£150 - £200 per day
...Primary Teacher Location: Solihull Hours: Full-Time, Monday – Friday Salary: Competitive Daily Rate (Dependent on Experience) Start Date: ASAP Monarch Education are working in partnership with a welcoming and ambitious primary school in Birmingham to recruit...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£150 per day
...Flexible Primary Teacher Location: Edgbaston Hours: Full-Time & Flexible Day-to-Day Opportunities Available Salary: Competitive... ...classroom and behaviour management skills Confidence teaching across KS1 and KS2 Experience planning, preparing, and assessing lessons...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£160 - £210 per day
Supply Teachers Wanted - Solihull & Surrounding Areas Flexible work. Local schools. Your timetable. Are you a qualified teacher looking for a flexible way to work around your own schedule? We're currently looking for confident and reliable Supply Teachers to work across...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours£150 - £200 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £150 - £200 / dailyTemporary£150 - £240 per day
...KS2 Teacher – Full-Time Opportunity | Saltley, Birmingham At Monarch Education, we are committed to connecting talented teachers with schools where they can make a lasting impact. We are currently working in partnership with a welcoming primary school in Saltley that is...Daily payFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£150 - £170 per day
~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150-£170/a day ~ Job Area: Edgbaston£168 - £232 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Solihull Zest Education Zest Education£120 - £180 per day
~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£120 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Moseley
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to KS1 Teacher. Be the first to apply!
