Housekeeper Wanted - Experienced Housekeeper Wanted In Gelligaer, Wales £15 Per Hour
£15 per hourWe are seeking a reliable and experienced housekeeper for 3 weekly visits (5 hours total) to help maintain the home of a disabled pensioner and her (very friendly) pet cat. Responsibilities include keeping the house clean and tidy, doing laundry, watering the plants, keeping an eye on the cat, ordering household supplies when running low, maintaining the current house systems, and liaising with the homeowner’s House & Care Manager, who oversees the household. Most of the meals for the homeowner are delivered weekly, but some basic food prep around this may be required. If the housekeeper would also be happy to help the homeowner carry out basic stretches on each visit to keep up with her mobility (briefed by her physio, and only if all are happy / agreed), that would be a huge plus. The position pays £15 per hour for three visits slots per week (ideally Mon/Wed/Fri as a framework, but can be flexible), making this an ideal opportunity for those looking for part-time work. The ideal candidate will be DBS checked, have a keen eye for detail, be an excellent communicator, work well independently and with others, and show discretion and kindness to all at the home. This role has an immediate start, so if you are interested please message me. Please visit to view full details and to apply. Lots of jobs to choose from!
- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...About the role This is a part-time role of 16 hours per week. As a Housekeeping Assistant at HC-One, kindness will be at the heart of everything... ...your children under 16 ~ An opportunity to learn from experienced colleagues as part of an outstanding and committed team....Hourly pay16 hoursFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours
£25 - £35 per hour
...Blackwood Location: Blackwood Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £25 – £35 per hour depending on experience About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Locum Head Veterinary Nurse to provide temporary cover in Blackwood . This role...Hourly payTemporaryLocumImmediate startFlexible hours£25 - £40 per hour
...– Bargoed Location: Bargoed Employment Type: Locum / Temporary Rate: £25 – £40 per hour depending on experience. About the Role We are looking for an experienced General Practice Nurse to join a friendly GP practice team in Bargoed . This is an excellent...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryLocumImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£14.25 per hour
...Assistant – Flexible School Work Flexible Hours Caerphilly Monday–Friday, 8:30am–3:3... ...environment. You’ll work alongside experienced teachers and education staff, providing individual... ...goals What we offer: • £14.25 per hour, paid weekly • Monday–Friday, 8:30am...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentImmediate startMonday to FridaySchool hoursFlexible hours£14.1 per hour
Company: THE THRIVE GROUP Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £14.10 per hourHourly pay£45 - £65 per hour
...Nurse Practitioner – Emergency Blackwood Location: Emergency Blackwood Employment Type: Locum / Temporary Rate: £45 – £65 per hour depending on experience. About the Role An opportunity has arisen for a Advanced Nurse Practitioner in Emergency Blackwood...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryLocumFlexible hoursShift work£20 - £30 per hour
...Blackwood Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience. About the Role A well... ...its clinical team. The role suits someone who enjoys variety and wants genuine development. Key Responsibilities Support veterinary...Hourly payTemporaryLocumFlexible hoursNight shift£12.71 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : OT Weekly hours : 40 The Best Connection are currently recruiting for Warehouse... ...in a busy warehouse in Caerphilly. Job Details Pay: £12.71 per hour Hours: Full-time Days: Monday to Friday Start time:...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£13.69 per hour
...source Postal Delivery Workers to support with their busy operation. Location: Blackwood Shift: 5 days per week between Monday - Sunday between 08:00 - 20:00 Hourly Rate: £13.69 per hour About the role: You'll start your day in the local delivery office, sorting...Hourly payFull-timeOn-site5 days/weekShift work£13.45 per hour
...need to feel valued. That’s why we offer: Fantastic Pay: £13.45 per hour and £13.55 weekend rate Mileage Allowance: Mileage paid to... ...and join a team that will cheer you on every step of the way, we want to hear from you. Apply today, or drop into our Abacare Ebbw Vale...Hourly payRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shift£13.1 per hour
...Part-time, £13.10 - £13.10 per hour Ref: 39687 Salary: £13.10 - £13.10 per hour Hours: Part-time Contracted Hours: 24-32 Contract... ...a unique contribution through your values and behaviours, we want to hear from you!” Organisation: The Groom Room Date Posted:...Hourly payPermanentPart-timeFlexible hours£35k - £55k per annum
...Employment Type: Part-Time flexible shifts Salary: £35000 – £55000 per year pro rata depending on experience. About the Role Our... ...records to RCVS standards. Contribute to the practice out of hours rota as agreed. Requirements MRCVS registration and right...Hourly payPart-timeLocumFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£28k - £45k per annum
...Blackwood Employment Type: Full-Time Salary: £28000 – £45000 per year depending on experience. About the Role Our client in... ...Ability to work well within a team. Benefits Attractive hourly rate Flexible sessions and shift patterns Fast and reliable...Hourly payFull-timeLocumFlexible hoursShift work£28k - £45k per annum
...Pontllanfraith Employment Type: Full-Time Salary: £28000 – £45000 per year depending on experience. About the Role Our client in... ...communication Up to date CPD Benefits Attractive hourly rate Flexible sessions and shift patterns Fast and reliable...Hourly payFull-timeLocumFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£22k - £32k per annum
...flexible shifts Salary: £22000 – £32000 per year pro rata depending on experience.... ...role suits someone who enjoys variety and wants genuine development. Key Responsibilities... ...care and welfare Benefits Attractive hourly rate Flexible sessions and shift patterns...Hourly payPart-timeLocumImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Housekeeper Wanted - Experienced Housekeeper Wanted In Gelligaer, Wales £15 Per Hour. Be the first to apply!
