JOB OVERVIEW
Location: New Mills
Job Type: Temporary / Locum
Date Posted: January 2026
Hours: Flexible – as per assignment
Salary: £400 – £600 per day (DOE)
About the Job:
A well-established dental practice in New Mills is seeking a Temporary / Locum Dentist to provide short-term clinical support. This opportunity is in New Mills for experienced dentists who enjoy flexibility and variety in their work settings.
Responsibilities:
- Provide high-quality general and restorative dental care.
- Manage patients’ dental health efficiently and empathetically.
- Ensure compliance with GDC, CQC, and infection control standards.
- Adapt quickly to different practice systems and workflows.
Requirements:
- GDC registered Dentist with valid indemnity and performer number.
- Strong clinical and communication skills.
- Ability to integrate smoothly into new team environments.
- Locum or temporary practice experience preferred.
Keywords:
Locum Dentist, Temporary Dentist, Dental Jobs New Mills, Short-Term Dentist Roles, NHS and Private Dentist Jobs, Dentist Vacancies Jobs New Mills, Dental Practice Opportunities
How to Apply: If you’re an experienced dentist seeking flexible or temporary opportunities in a respected practice, apply now to join a professional and supportive dental team in New Mills.
£13 - £17 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: New Mills Job Type: Temporary / Locum Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: Flexible – as per assignment Salary: Competitive hourly rate (£13 – £17 per hour DOE) About the Job: A well-regarded dental practice in New Mills is seeking...TemporaryLocumHourly payFlexible hours£70k - £100k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: New Mills Job Type: Full-Time Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: 37.5 hours per week Salary: £70,0... ...and modern dental practice in New Mills is seeking a Full-Time Dentist to join their established clinical team. This is an excellent opportunity...SuggestedFull-time£350 - £500 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: New Mills Job Type: Part-Time Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: 2–3 days per week Salary: £350 –... ...About the Job: An experienced and patient-focused Part-Time Dentist is required for a busy and supportive dental practice in New Mills...SuggestedPart-timePrivate practice£45 - £70 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Locum Veterinary Surgeon – Annan Location: Annan Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £45 – £70 per hour depending on experience... ...-making skills Ability to adapt quickly to new environments Benefits High hourly rate...TemporaryLocumHourly payImmediate startFlexible hours£40 - £60 per hour
...fantastic opportunity based in a Surgery in New Mills, full time 37.5 hours per week Monday-... ...(including holiday pay) for our flexible locum shifts, making this a great way to top up... ...in New Mills. Nurse Prescriber Jobs on Indeed website can be found here Locum Meds do...LocumHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£35 - £60 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Nurse Practitioner urgently required in New Mills. Locum Meds urgently requires an experienced Nurse Practitioner to work in... ...or permanent job in New Mills. Nurse Practitioner jobs on Indeed website can be found here Locum Meds do their best to negotiate...LocumHourly payPermanentFull-timeShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£350 - £550 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Exotics Veterinary Surgeon – Night Marple Location: Night Marple Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £350 – £550 per day depending on experience. About the Role Our client in Night Marple is looking to appoint a Exotics...TemporaryLocumLong-term contractNight shift£20 - £30 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Senior Veterinary Nurse – Marple Location: Marple Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience. About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Senior Veterinary Nurse in Marple...TemporaryLocumHourly payLong-term contract£350 - £550 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Veterinarian – Farm Animal Furness Vale Location: Farm Animal Furness Vale Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £350 – £550 per day depending on experience. About the Role A well established practice in Farm Animal Furness...TemporaryLocumLong-term contractRotating shifts£35k - £55k per annum
...Professional and compassionate approach Benefits Attractive hourly rate Flexible sessions and shift patterns Fast and reliable payment Ongoing locum opportunities Friendly and supportive teams How to Apply: Apply directly on this page with your CV...LocumHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£18 per hour
...£27.00ph Overtime | Weekly Pay The Best Connection is recruiting HGV Class 1 Drivers for adhoc general haulage work based in New Mills . We have days with nights out available , with flexible working options to suit drivers looking for regular shifts, nights out...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
...is the overtime rate which is achieved by working over 40 hours in a working week. Weekly hours : 40 Production Operative New Mills | Day Shift | Temp to Perm The Best Connection are currently recruiting for a Production Operative to join a successful and well...TemporaryHourly pay40 hours/weekLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayDay shift- £38k - £50k per annumEstimated...one or more of the following specialties: Acute Medicine General Internal Medicine We are seeking a dedicated and enthusiastic Locum SHO in General Medicine to join a busy NHS Trust. The successful candidate will support the medical team in providing high-quality...LocumPermanentFull-timeImmediate start
£35k - £55k per annum
...Commitment to high clinical standards Benefits Attractive hourly rate Flexible sessions and shift patterns Fast and reliable payment Ongoing locum opportunities Friendly and supportive teams How to Apply: Apply directly on this page with your CV...LocumHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£35k - £55k per annum
...supportive approach Up to date CPD Benefits Attractive hourly rate Flexible sessions and shift patterns Fast and reliable payment Ongoing locum opportunities Friendly and supportive teams How to Apply: Submit your CV through the quick application form...LocumHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work£45k - £60k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Locum Advanced Nurse Practitioner – Night Marple Location: Night Marple Employment Type: Full-Time Salary: £45,000 – £60,000 per year depending on experience. About the Role We are currently recruiting a Locum Advanced Nurse...LocumFull-timeNight shift- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...for enthusiastic and dedicated individuals to join us as flexible (temporary) postal delivery drivers. If you have a passion for community... ...is the perfect opportunity for you! Whether you're seeking a new challenge or looking to work in a dynamic and meaningful environment...TemporaryHourly payPermanentOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£13 - £14 per hour
Company: ADECCO Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13 - £14/hourTemporaryFull-time£15 - £18 per hour
Company: WE ARE BX2 LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15 - £18/hourTemporaryFull-time£15.07 - £16.68 per hour
...together because great care is never delivered alone. Apply today and join a team that makes a real difference in Kirkcaldy. Newcross Healthcare offers permanent employment in temporary locations with full time and part time hours, subject to availability. NX-CVL...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours£16 - £17 per hour
...School Caretaker - SEN School Location: Stockport Salary: Competitive, dependent on experience Contract: Long-term temporary, with potential for permanent employment Hours: Full-time hours available / flexibility required Employer: The Education Specialists...TemporaryWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Temporary / Locum Dentist - New Mills - Indeed. Be the first to apply!
- locum dentist at bupa dental care New Mills, Derbyshire
- short term contract New Mills, Derbyshire
- class 1 driver temp perm New Mills, Derbyshire
- full time temporary New Mills, Derbyshire
- temp temporary New Mills, Derbyshire
- short term New Mills, Derbyshire
- temporary New Mills, Derbyshire
- temporary work New Mills, Derbyshire
- temp New Mills, Derbyshire
- short term temporary New Mills, Derbyshire
