Company: PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Job Type: Hourly
Salary: £13.56 - £16.73 per hour
Vacancy posted 7 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the FLT Reach Truck Driver in Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire vacancy
£13.54 per hour
...Experienced VNA or Reach Truck Driver looking for your next opportunity? Essential Recruitment are currently recruiting experienced VNA/Reach... ...your most recent CV to: ****@*****.*** Text “FLT” to (***) ***-**** to request a call back from our recruitment...ForkliftHourly payOngoing contractOn-siteMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.53 - £15.16 per hour
Company: PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.53 - £15.16 per hourForkliftHourly pay- £27k - £36k per annumEstimated...We are currently recruiting experienced Forklift Counterbalance Drivers to join a busy logistics operation through an agency. This is an... ...responsibilities include: Operating a Counterbalance Forklift Truck safely and efficiently Loading and unloading delivery vehicles...Forklift
£14.5 - £16 per hour
...FLT Driver, Counterbalance & Reach £14.50 to £16.00 per hour Monday to Friday 08:00 to 17:00 We’re recruiting an FLT Driver in Alfreton, Derbyshire, who can operate Reach and Counterbalance FLT’s, to join a small, friendly warehouse team of five. This is a varied, hands...ForkliftHourly payMonday to Friday£13.34 per hour
...Friday | Rotating Shifts We are currently recruiting for a FLT / Warehouse Operative to join a well-established company specialising... ...Operative: Your duties will include: Operating a VNA truck within the warehouse. Picking and moving stock safely and efficiently...ForkliftHourly payLong-term contractMonday to FridayRotating shifts£13.1 per hour
..., rotating shifts Salary: £13.10 per hour (Days) / £15.07 per hour (Afternoons) Are you an experienced VNA Forklift Truck Driver looking for a stable and rewarding opportunity? We are seeking motivated and reliable individuals to join our team in South Normanton...ForkliftHourly payLong-term contractPermanentProbationary periodMonday to FridayRotating shifts- £25k - £32k per annumEstimated...environment and would suit someone physically fit, dependable, and comfortable with repetitive lifting duties. Your duties are using the FLT to unload and take into the Fridge or Freezer. This will then need placing onto the racking or pallets. There is handball involved....ForkliftPermanentTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday
£13.65 per hour
...Cencora seeks an experienced Goods In Operative and FLT Driver for a busy warehouse facility in Derbyshire. The role involves operating forklift... ...operations experience Valid FLT licence (Counterbalance, Reach, Bendi, VNA, or PPT) Proficiency with warehouse management...ForkliftHourly payFlexible hoursRotating shifts- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...bring? Strong multi-tasking and organisational skills Able to use hand and power toolstools Able to navigate around laptop FLT experience (optional) What’s in it for you? We offer a range of benefits designed to support your life in and out of work, some of...ForkliftApprenticeshipTraineeshipImmediate start
- £23k - £29k per annumEstimatedJob Description Warehouse Operative / Despatch Operative Join a quality-focused manufacturing team, accurately marking, packaging and preparing components for UK and overseas customers. This opportunity suits someone with warehouse, despatch, logistics or manufacturing...ForkliftPermanentFull-time
£12.71 - £14 per hour
...We are currently working with many local employers who are seeking General Operatives and Counterbalance Forklift Drivers to join their teams. We are seeking General Operatives to join a variety of different warehouse and manufacturing environments. If you have any...ForkliftHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£607.2 per week
.... We are currently looking for professional HGV Class 1 (C+E) Drivers to join our Sutton-in-Ashfield team. We operate a modern fleet of... ...to develop existing skills (including ADR, Driver Assessor, and FLT licences) Premium Fleet: Drive a very well-presented, modern fleet...ForkliftHourly payProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hours£27.44k per annum
Your new role At The Sofa Delivery Company, we know that a sofa is one of the most meaningful things someone can buy. That’s why we’re on a mission to be the best two-person delivery company around, delivering great experiences to our customers that count. As part of the DFS...Hourly payPermanent£12.8 - £19.13 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Shirebrook Pay Rate: £12.80 to £19.13 p/h Working Hours: FULL TIME ONLY - Various shifts available - Rota'd shifts over 5 days. Nexus People are currently looking for Warehouse Operatives to join our team in Shirebrook...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£12.96 per hour
Working Hours: Monday to Friday Rotating shifts: 6:00am – 2:00pm and 2:00pm – 10:00pm Pay Rates: £12.96 per hour (Day Shift) £14.90 per hour (Afternoon Shift) Key Responsibilities: Picking orders using handheld scanners Accurately locating...Hourly payOngoing contractMonday to FridayRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
A busy and fast-paced warehouse team based in South Normanton are looking for Warehouse Operatives to join their team on an ad hoc basis. In this role you will be performing general Warehouse Operative duties, from picking products to packing goods for dispatch. Any...Hourly payMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£28k - £30k per annum
Position: Stores / Stock Controller Location: Sutton-in-Ashfield Salary: £28,000 - £30,000 Our client is a specialist engineering manufacturer based in the Sutton-in-Ashfield area, supplying engineered products and solutions to a range of industries. They are looking...ForkliftPermanentMonday to Thursday£35k - £38k per annum
...materials handling industry, supporting customers with the refurbishment, preparation, repair and maintenance of a wide range of forklift trucks and attachments. Due to continued growth, they are looking for a Paint Prepper & Paint Sprayer to join their busy workshop team in...Forklift40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to Friday£12.88 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.88 per hourHourly pay- £34k - £43k per annumEstimated...although not mandatory, as we would be interested to hear from engineers from the following industries such as mobile plant, forklift trucks and overhead cranes as full training and support will be given to ensure the successful candidate succeeds within their role. As one...ForkliftFull-timeMonday to FridayNight shift
£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £13.00 per hourHourly pay
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to FLT Reach Truck Driver. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- warehouse forklift operator Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- forklift operator Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- warehouse material handler Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- forklift driver Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- counterbalance driver Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- warehouse forklift driver Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- flt driver Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- counterbalance forklift driver Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- lidl forklift drivers Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
- forklift truck flt driver Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire
