- Primary
- Primary – KS1
- SEN – Autism
- Posted 17 hours ago
- £150-£170/per day
- Job Area: Coventry, West Midlands
Website Zest Education
Small agency friendliness with big agency experience
Vacancy posted 18 hours ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the KS1 Teacher in Coventry vacancy
£140 - £160 per day
CALLING ALL KS1 TEACHERS IN COVENTRY! Are you an enthusiastic, creative and dedicated KS1 Teacher looking for your next opportunity in Coventry? We are seeking a passionate teacher to join a friendly, inclusive and supportive primary school team from November 2026. This...Suggested£140 - £210 per day
KS1 Supply Teacher - Coventry Location: Coventry | Contract Type: Daily, Short-Term, Long-Term, Maternity & Sickness Cover Start Date: Immediate | Salary: Competitive Daily Rates Are you an experienced and passionate KS1 Teacher with strong Phonics knowledge and confident...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£150 - £210 per day
Key Stage 1 Teacher - Coventry Start: ASAP | Day to Day, Short Term and Long Term | Small Village Primary School Are you a passionate and... ...Teacher Status (QTS) * Experience teaching in EYFS and/or KS1 (including Reception classes ) * Strong classroom management skills...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£140 - £190 per day
Primary School Teachers Wanted - Flexible Roles in Coventry! Looking for a teaching role that fits your lifestyle? Whether you're returning to the classroom or seeking better work-life balance, we have flexible positions across Coventry's primary schools . ✅ Fully qualified...SuggestedFlexible hours£169 - £262 per day
...Year 6 Primary Teacher Location: Coventry, CV2 Daily Pay: £169-£262 per day (dependent on experience) Hours: Monday to Friday, Full-Time (Term Time Only) Start Date: ASAP End Date: Easter Break 2027 Contract: Long-Term, Fixed-Term Assignment Long Term...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractFull-timeFixed-term contractTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£150 - £170 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ SEND ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150-£170/per day ~ Job Area: Nuneaton, Coventry Website Zest Education Small agency friendliness with big agency experience£150 - £210 per day
Fully Qualified Primary Teachers - Coventry Day-to-Day | Short-Term | Long-Term Opportunities Are you a passionate, fully qualified Primary... ...Status (QTS) * Strong, proven experience teaching in EYFS, KS1 and/or KS2 * A solid understanding of SEN , with the ability to...Long-term contractTemporaryFlexible hours£150 - £170 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ SEND ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£150-£170/per day ~ Job Area: Coventry, West Midlands Website Zest Education Small agency friendliness with big agency experience£140 - £190 per day
Are you a passionate and dedicated Primary Teacher seeking a permanent role in a supportive and inspiring school environment? Link3 Recruitment... ...the Role: * Permanent teaching positions available across EYFS, KS1, and KS2 * Opportunities to match your experience, strengths,...Permanent- ...Role: Year 5 Class Teacher Location: Coventry, West Midlands Contract: Full-Time, Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS/UPS A large academy primary school in Coventry is seeking a confident Year 5 Teacher to join its teaching team. The school has a strong...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start
£150 - £210 per day
QTS Key Stage 2 Teacher - Coventry and surrounding areas Start: ASAP | day to day, short term and long term contracts Link3 Recruitment are seeking an enthusiastic and experienced Key Stage 2 Teacher to work across a network of primary schools in Coventry and surrounding...Long-term contractTemporaryImmediate start£160 - £180 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £160 - £180/dayFull-timeTemporary£150 - £170 per day
~ Primary – KS2 ~ SEND ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150-£170/per day ~ Job Area: Coventry, West Midlands Website Zest Education Small agency friendliness with big agency experience£140 - £210 per day
Contract Teaching Opportunities - Primary Teachers (EYFS-KS2) Location: Coventry & Surrounding Areas Contract Type: Long-Term | Short-Term... ...to ensure every child succeeds These roles span across EYFS, KS1, and KS2 , and placements are matched to your strengths and...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£160 - £180 per day
Qualified KS2 Teacher - Coventry Start Date: After October Half Term Are you a qualified teacher with QTS looking for your next opportunity in a supportive and welcoming school? We are currently seeking an enthusiastic and committed KS2 Teacher to join a Good Ofsted...£140 - £160 per day
CALLING ALL KS2 TEACHERS IN COVENTRY Our Primary Schools are looking for caring, enthusiastic KS2 Class Teachers to join our welcoming team in Coventry, West Midlands. If you're passionate about helping children thrive, inspiring a love of learning and making a positive difference...Flexible hours£150 - £210 per day
Supply Primary Teacher - Coventry & Surrounding Areas Link3 Recruitment is seeking passionate and dedicated Supply Primary Teachers to work across welcoming primary schools in Coventry and the surrounding areas. This is a fantastic opportunity for Qualified Teachers looking...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentFlexible hours£140 - £190 per day
Job Opportunity: Part-Time Supply Teachers (Flexible Work) - Coventry Are you a qualified teacher looking for flexible work that fits around your lifestyle? Link3 Recruitment are currently seeking dedicated and enthusiastic Supply Teachers to join our team, providing day...Daily payLong-term contractPart-timeFlexible hours£140 - £190 per day
KS2 Supply Teacher - Years 3 to 6 Location: Coventry Contract Type: Daily, Short-Term, Long-Term, Maternity & Sickness Cover Start Date: Immediate Salary: Competitive Daily Rates Are you an experienced and confident Key Stage 2 Teacher with a passion for preparing...Daily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£140 - £210 per day
Primary Supply Teacher (EYFS - Year 6) - Coventry Location: Coventry | Contract Type: Daily, Short-Term, Long-Term, Maternity & Sickness Cover... ...) to provide engaging, high-quality teaching across EYFS, KS1, and KS2 . This role is perfect for those seeking day-to-day flexibility...Daily payLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£150 - £240 per day
CALLING ALL QUALIFIED TEACHERS Are you an enthusiastic and committed Year 6 Teacher looking for your next opportunity in Coventry? We are seeking an experienced, passionate and dedicated Year 6 Teacher to join a welcoming and supportive primary school in Coventry for a...Temporary- £30k - £40k per annumEstimatedYear 4 Teacher - Coventry (CV6) | Full-Time | Immediate Start We are currently recruiting for a Year 4 Teacher to join a welcoming school in Coventry, CV6, on a full-time, ongoing basis, with the position expected to run until at least Christmas. This is an excellent...Ongoing contractFull-timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to KS1 Teacher. Be the first to apply!
