Mobile Vehicle Technician - Didcot
Salary - Up to 18.12ph+ overtime 1.25 (Paid door to door) + Company Van
Days - Monday - Friday, 42.5hrs
Ref - 30560
Vacancy posted 4 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Mobile Vehicle Technician in Didcot, Oxfordshire vacancy
£41k - £48k per annum
Company: OCTANE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £41000 - £48000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£15 - £16 per hour
...shift A temporary opportunity is available for an experienced HGV Class 2 Driver to work night shifts in Abingdon. This role would suit a reliable and safety-conscious driver who is confident operating a rigid vehicle and using a tail lift click apply for full job detailsSuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryShift workNight shift£15.98 - £21.48 per hour
£15.98 - £21.48 per hour Monday to Friday Ongoing Work Pure Staff's Driving Team are recruiting experienced HGV Class 2 Drivers for an established distribution business based in Didcot , Oxfordshire . This is a Monday to Friday position , typically starting at 05:00...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractPermanentMonday to FridayShift work£15.05 per hour
...Ongoing work Temp to perm opportunity Supportive team environment Immediate starts available The Role Driving a Class 2 vehicle for local and regional deliveries Ensuring goods are delivered safely and on time Completing vehicle checks and paperwork...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporarySecond jobImmediate startShift work- £30k - £38k per annumEstimated...and finish times: 05.30 to 15.00 Pay : £19.87p/h Salary £43,912 Working as part of a crew, you will drive LGV waste collection vehicles, collecting and emptying bins, boxes and bags from householders and carrying out street cleansing activities such as sweeping and...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to Friday
£13.86 per hour
Love being on the move and interacting with people from all walks of life? Proud to deliver quality goods on time and put a smile on thousands of faces every week? Join Ocado Logistics where there are bags of possibilities. It's our mission to provide an outstanding customer...Hourly payPermanentShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftWeekday work£13.86 per hour
Love being on the move and interacting with people from all walks of life? Proud to deliver quality goods on time and put a smile on thousands of faces every week? Join Ocado Logistics where there are bags of possibilities. It's our mission to provide an outstanding customer...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryPart-timeShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shift- £23k - £30k per annumEstimatedSalary See job description Location Didcot, OX11 8ZZ Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4317 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£28.5k per annum
...fleet inspections , usually starting around midnight/1am , so vehicles can be checked while they’re off the road. Recording job... ...and career About Michelin Michelin is a global leader in mobility solutions, helping fleets run safely, efficiently, and sustainably...Full-timeMonday to FridayNight shiftEarly shift£13.68 per hour
Location: Didcot Delivery Office, OX11 8ZZ Job type: Permanent contract Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly) + paid overtime available. Working hours: 37:00 hours per week – working 5 days in 7 across Monday - Sunday – 06:50 to 15:30/10:00 to 18:00* ...Hourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£22.13 per hour
...HGV Technician - Joining Bonus of £1,500 !! Biffa Waste - Culham Depot Salary: £22.13 p/h + Shift Allowance Shift Patterns – 10:... ...You will be responsible for the maintenance and repair of vehicles and waste management handling equipment to meet health and safety...Full-timeApprenticeshipHybrid workingMonday to FridayShift work£32k - £42.5k per annum
...and excellent service delivery. Sector - Industrial Forklift/Vehicle Maintenance Non-Negotiable Requirements of Resident Engineer:... ...Resident Engineer: Maintenance experience of Forklift Trucks or Mobile Plant Machinery or HGV's or industrial Vehicles. Have hands-on...PermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£56k per annum
Stannah is a family-owned manufacturing and engineering company. Our products move people and goods in and around homes and buildings. We make life easier for people. We do this by improving access for greater convenience and independence. Joseph Stannah founded the ...PermanentFull-timeMonday to Thursday£45k - £46.35k per annum
Electrical Maintenance Enigneer Mechanical Maintenance Engineer - FM Service Provider - Pharmaceutical - Didcot - Up to £46,350 An exciting opportunity to join an established building services company based in Didcot has arisen! CBW Staffing Solutions is currently recruiting...PermanentMonday to Friday
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mobile Vehicle Technician. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- mobile vehicle mechanic Didcot, Oxfordshire
- mobile vehicle technician Didcot, Oxfordshire
- recovery driver Didcot, Oxfordshire
- vehicle recovery technician Didcot, Oxfordshire
- roadside technician Didcot, Oxfordshire
- mobile auto mechanic Didcot, Oxfordshire
- vehicle recovery driver Didcot, Oxfordshire
- recovery driver at the aa
- car recovery driver
- mobile vehicle mechanic
