Groundworker
Buckingham
180 Per shift x 9 Hours a day
2 - 3 Months work
We are currently looking for an experienced Groundworker to work on a groundworks project in Buckingham, with an immediate start available.
The successful Groundworker will need previous experience in the role and be able to provide recent references for similar work.
Applicants must hold the relevant industry qualifications, tickets or cards required for the position, including CSCS, and a FTD CPCS or NPORS.
You will also need the correct PPE, tools and equipment for the role and be able to travel to Buckingham.
Reliability, a strong work ethic and good site attendance are essential for this Groundworker position.
If you are an experienced Groundworker and are available, please apply using the link provided.
£15.07 - £17.5 per hour
Company: RANDSTAD CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.07 - £17.50/hour paye or umbrellaSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£17.5 per hour
...Skilled Labourer Buckingham £17.50p/h 3-4 months We are currently looking for an experienced Skilled Labourer to work on a groundworks project in Buckingham, with an immediate start available. The successful Skilled Labourer will need previous experience in the...SuggestedImmediate start£15 per hour
ITS Building People CSCS Labourers required in Buckingham for the weekend and longer for the right person Job Type: Temporary Start Date: 28/09/2026 Industry: Construction Labourer Location: Buckingham, Buckinghamshire Duration: Long Term - 5 years : ...SuggestedLong-term contractTemporaryMonday to FridayNight shiftWeekend work£15.07 per hour
CSCS Labourer Buckingham,MK18 £15.07ph PAYE direct or £17.50ph umbrella Start ASAP Ongoing CSCS Labourer Requirements: * Must hold a valid CSCS Card * Must be able to provide references from previous employers * Valid RTW in the UK CSCS Labourer Duties...SuggestedImmediate start£15.07 per hour
CSCS Labourer Buckingham,MK18 £15.07ph PAYE direct or £17.50ph umbrella Start ASAP 2 to 3 months CSCS Labourer Requirements: * Must hold a valid CSCS Card * Must be able to provide references from previous employers * Valid RTW in the UK CSCS Labourer...SuggestedImmediate start£31.5k - £32.5k per annum
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £31500 - £32500/annum doePermanentFull-time- £13.5 - £15.1 per hourEstimatedWe are Travis Perkins. Leading our industry for over two centuries, we've built our early foundations into a nationwide business that gives customers the products they need, with the smile they deserve. We’re proudly part of Travis Perkins plc., the UK’s largest distributor...PermanentFull-time
£30k - £31.5k per annum
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30000 - £31500/annum doePermanentFull-time£30.42k - £31.59k per annum
Production Operative (Production Operative & Sign Manufacture) Location: Buckingham Salary- £30,420, increasing to £31,590 after probation, plus bonus and free lunch Hours- Monday- Thursday 7.30am-4.30pm and Friday 7.30am- 2pm About the Role Our client...Full-timeProbationary periodMonday to Thursday£12.84 per hour
Why Join Our Night Team? Looking for a role that fits your lifestyle, offers enhanced night-shift earnings, and gives you the chance to work in one of the most advanced warehouses in the UK? At Ocado Logistics, you'll be part of a brilliant team supported by cutting-edge...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractShift workNight shift£12.84 per hour
Why Join Our Freezer Team? Looking for a role that's a little different, offers enhanced earnings, and puts you at the heart of one of the UK's most advanced warehouse operations? As a Freezer Warehouse Operative, you'll join a specialist team working in a high-performing...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractShift workNight shiftDay shift£13 per hour
Contract : Full or Part time Weekly hours : 40 Goods in Operative About the Role Our client is seeking a reliable and hardworking Goods In Operative to join their warehouse team in Buckingham. This is a physically demanding role that plays a key part in ensuring...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work- £13.2 - £14.7 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Buckingham, MK18 1AA Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-3946 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
£12.84 per hour
Why Join Our Day Team? Looking for a role that keeps you moving, rewards hard work, and offers genuine opportunities to build your career? At Ocado Logistics, you'll work in one of the UK's most advanced warehouses, where people and technology work side by side to deliver...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractShift workDay shiftAfternoon shift£13.82 per hour
Love being on the move and interacting with people from all walks of life? Proud to deliver quality goods on time and put a smile on thousands of faces every week? Join Ocado Logistics where there are bags of possibilities. It's our mission to provide an outstanding customer...Hourly payPermanentShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shiftWeekday work£16.53 per hour
Company: INDUSTRIOUS RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.53/hourFull-timeTemporaryNight shift£30.42k - £31.59k per annum
Production Operative - (Heat Seal Application & Garment Packing) Location: Buckingham Salary- 30,420, increasing to 31,590 after probation, plus bonus and free lunch Hours- Monday- Thursday 7.30am-4.30pm and Friday 7.30am- 2pm About the Role Our client is looking...PermanentProbationary periodMonday to Thursday£27.5k per annum
Batching Operative Location: Buckingham Shift: Monday to Friday Day Shift Salary: £27,500 Join the Magic Our Mission At Puratos, we create innovative food solutions for the health and well-being of people everywhere. As the global leader in bakery, patisserie...Long-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£15 per hour
A growing UK cleaning company is seeking dependable cleaners with proven end-of-tenancy experience to prepare residential properties for their next occupants. If you're organised, detail-oriented, and committed to producing outstanding work, we'd like to hear from you. ...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractMonday to FridayFlexible hoursWeekend work£41.37k per annum
Who we are Noble Foods is a family-owned company which began in 1920 and includes successful milling, poultry, agriculture, and consumer foods businesses. Within this, Noble Foods owns several successful brands , including the UK’s biggest free-range egg brand the happy...Hourly payShift workDay shift- £14.1 - £16.2 per hourEstimatedSenior Production Operative Shift: Monday to Friday 06:00 – 14:00 Join the Magic Our Mission At Puratos , we believe in the magic of food to bring people together. As a global leader in bakery, patisserie, and chocolate ingredients, we’re proud to support our...Long-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work
£13.75 per hour
Location: Milton Keynes, Bletchley Pay Rate: £13.75 per hour Shifts Available: Days & Waking Nights (Part Time) Please note that we are unable to offer sponsorship. We are CCH . With 14,000 colleagues across 32 care companies, we have one purpose: to...Hourly payPart-timeRelocationShift workNight shift£13.75 per hour
What you’ll do This is an excellent opportunity to enhance your current skill base and join us as a Children’s Complex Care Assistant. You will have full training and clinical support to develop and enhance skills in various complex areas such as PEG feed management...Relocation
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Groundworker. Be the first to apply!
