Position: Primary Supply Teacher
Job Type: Part-Time & Full-Time
Location: Harborne, B17
We are currently seeking a number of dedicated and passionate Primary teachers to work in one of our schools based in Harborne and other schools located in surrounding areas. The chosen candidates will have the opportunity to cover day to day supply, short-term bookings and long-term roles.
Requirements:
* UK Qualified Teacher Status (QTS)
* A great understanding of the UK primary curriculum
* Enhanced DBS (Must be on the update service)
* Newly qualified teachers (ECTs) are strongly encouraged to apply
Apply today! If you are a qualified Teacher looking for their new and exciting job role, we would love to hear from you.
If you are looking to start your journey as a supply teacher, please do not hesitate to contact our Birmingham office on Show phone number or alternatively apply through this advert.
Salary will be determined by the successful candidate's qualifications and relevant experience, and will be in accordance with the client’s pay policy.
£160 - £190 per day
...would like to work. Register with our agency, Academics, and we will do our utmost best to find you your dream role. Position: Primary Supply Teacher Location: Sutton Coldfield, B23 We are currently seeking a number of dedicated and passionate Primary teachers to work in...SuggestedLong-term contractTemporaryPart-time£160 - £210 per day
Primary Supply Teachers Wanted - Birmingham & Surrounding Areas Flexible work. Local primary schools. Work when it suits you. Are you a Primary Teacher looking for a flexible way to work around your own schedule? We're currently recruiting confident and reliable Primary...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFlexible hours£150 - £220 per day
Company: BRIGHT STAR TALENT LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £150 - £220/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£150 - £200 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £150 - £200 / dailySuggestedTemporary£150 - £175 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £175 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Kingstanding, Birmingham Website Zest EducationSuggested£750 - £900 per week
Role: Supply Primary School Teacher Rate of pay: £750 - £900 P/W Location: Birmingham, Sutton Coldfield **About the role** A Primary Supply Teacher plays a key role in maintaining continuity of learning when regular teachers are absent. As part of our bank staff team...Weekly payDaily payBank staff£160 - £190 per day
...committed and determined person seeking the chance to begin or pursue a career as a Key Stage 1 Teacher? Academics, an education agency, is seeking a qualified applicant to work as a supply teacher for several of our esteemed Birmingham schools. For the right candidate, this...Long-term contractPart-timeOn-siteFlexible hours£150 - £200 per day
...Part-Time PPA Teacher – South Birmingham (Northfield) Flexible Part-Time Opportunity | Immediate Start Available Monarch Education... ...dedicated and enthusiastic PPA Teacher to work within a welcoming primary school in the Northfield area of South Birmingham . This is...TemporaryPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£160 - £180 per day
Newly Qualified Primary Teachers Birmingham And Sutton Coldfield Day To Day / Long Term Calling all ECTs...Aspire People specialise in finding you work Now is such a daunting time, you know you need to get a teaching job but what types of schools do you apply for...Long-term contract£140 - £165 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£140 - £165 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Wylde Green, Birmingham Website Zest Education£170 - £220 per day
Secondary Supply Teacher | Birmingham £170-£220 per day | November 2026 Starts | Choose Your Working Days Qualified secondary teacher looking for more flexibility, a better work-life balance or a change of school environment? Aspire People is recruiting Secondary Supply...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours2 days/week1 day/week£170 - £200 per day
...with over 20 years of experience, proudly serving schools and teachers across the nation. We pride ourselves on truly listening to our... ...to guide and support you every step of the way. Position: Primary Supply Teacher We are currently seeking dedicated and enthusiastic...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryFixed-term contract£160 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£160 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Birmingham£140 - £180 per day
~ General Supply ~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£140 - £180 /day ~ Job Area: Sutton Coldfield Zest Education£5k per annum
...expectations, and a shared commitment to ensuring success for all our pupils. We are seeking a committed classroom teacher to join our fantastic primary team. We are looking for passionate individuals with high expectations of themselves and for the pupils they work with...£150 - £220 per day
...Are you a passionate Primary Teacher looking to make a real difference in the lives of children with Special Educational Needs? Smile Education is recruiting for a dedicated and enthusiastic Specialist SEN Teacher to join a welcoming and supportive SEN school in Wolverhampton...Full-time£150 per day
...Flexible Primary Teacher Location: Edgbaston Hours: Full-Time & Flexible Day-to-Day Opportunities Available Salary: Competitive Daily... ...teachers who are looking for either flexible day-to-day supply work or full-time teaching opportunities . This is an excellent...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£150 - £175 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £175 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham Website Zest Education£180 - £240 per day
...Job Opportunity: Year 1 Teacher Location: South Birmingham School Type: Primary School Start Date: January 2027 Our South Birmingham based Primary School is seeking an committed year 1 Teacher to work Full time from January 2027 to July 2027. This is a great opportunity...Full-time£180 - £250 per day
...Primary Teacher – SEMH Class – South Birmingham Are you an experienced Primary Teacher or SEMH Teacher looking for working with pupils with Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) needs in a supportive and welcoming setting? This role would suit a QTS Primary Teacher...Full-time£180 - £250 per day
...Primary Teacher – KS2/3 SEMH – Birmingham The Education Network is looking for a Primary-trained Teacher to join a specialist SEND setting in Birmingham, teaching a small KS2/3 class of pupils with Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) needs. This role would suit...Full-time£34.07k - £46.94k per annum
...Primary Teacher – Key Stage 3 SEND - South Birmingham The Education Network is looking for a Primary-trained Teacher to join an excellent school in South Birmingham, teaching a Key Stage 3 class with a range of additional learning needs, including some SEMH and moderate...Full-time£180 - £220 per day
...Job Opportunity: Year 3 Teacher Location: South Birmingham School Type: Primary School Start Date: Sept 2026 Our Kingsnorton based Primary School is seeking an committed year 3 Teacher to work Full time from September 2026 to December 2026. This is a great opportunity...Full-time£140 - £232 per day
Primary School Teacher - KS1 & KS2 | B90 Location: B90, Birmingham | Primary School Setting Are you a passionate and dedicated Primary School Teacher looking for your next opportunity in the B90 area? Aspire People are looking for enthusiastic, qualified teachers to support...Long-term contractTemporaryFlexible hours£140 - £232 per day
Qualified Primary Teacher - Selly Oak, Birmingham Are you a Qualified Primary Teacher looking for your next exciting opportunity in a welcoming primary school in Selly Oak, Birmingham? Aspire People are currently recruiting for a Qualified Primary Teacher to join a fantastic...Flexible hours£34.07k - £52.84k per annum
...Primary Teacher - SEN Resource Base Location: Northfield, Birmingham, B31 Annual Salary: £34,069-£52,835 (FTE), subject to a 3.5% pay award, plus an additional SEN allowance Hours: Monday to Friday, Full-Time (Term Time Only) Start Date: ASAP Contract: Permanent...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£140 - £210 per day
...Are you a dedicated and adaptable primary school teacher in the Wythnal area looking for a flexible role within a supportive school environment? We are looking for a flexible enthusiastic teacher who is passionate about delivering high-quality teaching across welcoming and...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporary5 days/weekFlexible hours£150 - £200 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £150 - £200 / dailyPart-time- ...Role: Primary Teacher – Year 5 Location: Birmingham, West Midlands Contract: Full-Time, Temporary-to-Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS/UPS A large community primary school in Birmingham is looking for a confident Year 5 Teacher to join its team as soon...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start
£130 - £150 per day
Primary School Teacher - Birmingham Location: Birmingham Pay Rate: £130 - £150 per day (depending on experience and assignment) Start Date: Immediate Starts Available Are you a passionate and dedicated Primary School Teacher looking for flexible teaching...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Primary Supply Teacher. Be the first to apply!
- primary school educator Birmingham
- year 3 primary school teacher Birmingham
- ks2 primary school teacher Birmingham
- primary school teacher Birmingham
- primary supply teacher Birmingham
- year 2 primary school teacher Birmingham
- day to day primary teacher Birmingham
- primary school supply teacher Birmingham
- year 1 primary school teacher Birmingham
- part time primary music teacher Birmingham
