Registered Veterinary Nurse Jobs Emergency Stowmarket - Temporary/ Locum | Indeed
£20 - £30 per hourJOB OVERVIEW
Job Title: Registered Veterinary Nurse – Emergency Stowmarket
Location: Emergency Stowmarket
Employment Type: Temporary Locum
Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience.
About the Role
An exciting opportunity has become available for a Registered Veterinary Nurse in Emergency Stowmarket , working alongside an experienced clinical team that puts patient care first.
Key Responsibilities
- Run nurse clinics and support preventative health care.
- Prepare theatre and assist during surgery.
- Monitor recovery and administer prescribed treatments.
- Keep clinical records accurate and up to date.
- Support and mentor student veterinary nurses.
Requirements
- Registered Veterinary Nurse qualification.
- RCVS registration
- Strong teamwork and communication skills
- Passion for animal care and welfare
Benefits
- Generous CPD allowance and paid professional fees
- Well equipped practice with good clinical support
- Structured rota with no unsocial surprises
- Genuine career progression
- Friendly, long standing team
How to Apply: Submit your CV through the quick application form
£20 - £30 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Surgical Veterinary Nurse – Stowmarket Location: Stowmarket Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience. About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Surgical Veterinary Nurse...TemporaryLocumHourly payLong-term contract£20 - £30 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Vet Nurse – Stowmarket Location: Stowmarket Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience. About the Role We are looking for a caring and professional Vet Nurse to join a friendly veterinary...TemporaryLocumHourly payImmediate startFlexible hoursShift work£400 - £600 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Stowmarket Job Type: Temporary / Locum Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: Flexible – as per assignment Salary: £400 – £600 per day (DOE) About the Job: A well-established dental practice in Stowmarket is seeking a Temporary / Locum...TemporaryLocumFlexible hours£350 - £550 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Vet – Stowmarket Location: Stowmarket Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £350 – £550 per day depending on experience. About the Role Our client in Stowmarket is looking to appoint a Vet . You will join a supportive team...TemporaryLocumHourly payImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workRotating shifts£13 - £17 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Stowmarket Job Type: Temporary / Locum Date Posted: January 2026 Hours: Flexible – as per assignment Salary: Competitive hourly rate (£13 – £17 per hour DOE) About the Job: A well-regarded dental practice in Stowmarket is seeking...TemporaryLocumHourly payFlexible hours£350 - £550 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Emergency Veterinary Surgeon – Stowmarket Location: Stowmarket Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £350 – £550 per day depending on experience. About the Role A well established practice in Stowmarket is seeking a dedicated...TemporaryLocumLong-term contractFlexible hours£20 - £30 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Locum RVN – Stowmarket Location: Stowmarket Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £20 – £30 per hour depending on experience About the Role We are currently recruiting an experienced Locum RVN to provide temporary cover in...TemporaryLocumHourly payImmediate startFlexible hours- ...JOB OVERVIEW We are currently working in connection with our Client to recruit a temporary Band 4 Medical Admin to be based in Stowmarket . Full-time role, consisting of 37.5 hours per week, Monday to... ...of payment for additional hours, locum cover etc. and obtain approval from...TemporaryLocumFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday
- £23k - £32k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Stowmarket Superstore • Temporary • Working hours Various hours to be discussed • Apply by 02-Nov-2026TemporaryEarly shift
- £52k - £68k per annumEstimated...JOB OVERVIEW Locum Meds has flexible shifts available in Stowmarket for Nurse Practitioners. Upon registering on our bank, there is no obligation to work a minimum number of shifts, so you simply work as and when you choose. We enable you to pick the days, hours and areas...LocumPermanentFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£26k - £38k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: RVN – Stowmarket Location: Stowmarket Employment Type: Full-Time Salary:... ...compassionate RVN to join a professional veterinary team in Stowmarket . This is an... ...owners Requirements RCVS registered professional with relevant...Long-term contractFull-time£29k - £46k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Veterinary Nurse – Stowmarket Location: Stowmarket Employment Type: Permanent Salary: £29000 – £46000 per year depending on experience. About the Role An exciting opportunity has become available for a Veterinary Nurse in...Long-term contractPermanentImmediate start£12.71 - £13 per hour
...Temporary £12.71 - £13.00 p/h Stowmarket, Suffolk On-site ASSEMBLY OPERATIVES REQUIRED - OWN TRANSPORT REQUIRED - STOWMARKET, SUFFOLK. We are looking for staff to work on a production line, using hand & power tools to assemble company products. Only basic assembly...TemporaryPermanent£15 per hour
...to join the team at our client location in Stowmarket (IP14) Start your career with a leading logistics provider! Attention job seekers **Transportation is available from... ...tasks as assigned on the day. Contract Type: Temporary – ongoing Salary Counterbalance Forklift...TemporaryPermanentFull-timeNight shiftDay shift£16.75 per hour
Job title: Labourer Location: Stowmarket, Suffolk Pay Rate: £16.75 per hour (Umbrella) Job Type: Full-time, Temporary We are currently recruiting for a Labourer to work on a busy construction site in Suffolk. This is a great opportunity to join a well-established contractor...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£14.7 per hour
...join the team at our client location in Stowmarket (IP14) Start your career with a leading... ...detail ~ This is physically demanding job ~ Must be able to lift to 25kg on their... ...for long periods Contract Type: Temporary – ongoing Salary: ~£13.20 per hour –...TemporaryHourly payPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shiftDay shift£15.37 per hour
...Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Working Overtime Weekly hours : 48 Our Client based in Stowmarket is looking for Class 2 Day Drivers . Delivering pallets of paint to other hubs and customers. Ongoing work Monday to Friday, start times from...TemporaryWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to Friday£20.56 per hour
...Sunday work @ £41.12 p/h available as well. Our Client based in Stowmarket is looking for Class 1 night trunkers . Delivering pallets of... ...get in touch today. Online application process so you can register from home. Our Client Offers: ~ Guaranteed Minimum 8 Hours...TemporaryHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayNight shift- £61k - £80k per annumEstimated...indemnity cover Main duties of the job Your responsibilities as a... ...Primary Care team, based in Stowmarket, Suffolk. We currently care... ...diverse clinical team with nurses, physician associates, ACP's,... ...highest standards of care for all registered and temporary patients....TemporaryLong-term contractFull-timeFlexible hours
- £40k - £51k per annumEstimatedCompany: KDK RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full TimeTemporaryPermanentFull-time
£14.1 per hour
We have an exciting opportunity to work for a nationally recognised contract packing business, considered to be the leader in its field. Pay rates from £30,000 per anum. The role of Maintenance Engineer is based in Needham Market. We offer full support for you to succeed...TemporaryHourly payLong-term contractPermanentMonday to ThursdayShift work£150 - £232 per day
...with staff and students? Are you experienced in nurturing pupils to help them unlock their real potential? If so, we have your next job role! Due to a vast and increasing demand, we are in need of engaging Primary School Teachers to cover short or long term bookings in local...TemporaryLong-term contractPermanentFull-timePart-timeFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Registered Veterinary Nurse Jobs Emergency Stowmarket - Temporary/ Locum | Indeed. Be the first to apply!
- veterinary nurse insurance Stowmarket, Suffolk
- locum rvn Stowmarket, Suffolk
- registered veterinary nurse Stowmarket, Suffolk
- vet nurse Stowmarket, Suffolk
- veterinary nurse Stowmarket, Suffolk
- veterinary nurse telemedicine Stowmarket, Suffolk
- locum veterinary nurse Stowmarket, Suffolk
- full time temporary Stowmarket, Suffolk
- temporary labourer Stowmarket, Suffolk
- short term temporary Stowmarket, Suffolk
