Company: REESON EDUCATION
Job Type: Permanent, Full Time
Salary: £14.69 - £15.69/hour
Vacancy posted 7 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Nursery Nurse in Hindley, Greater Manchester vacancy
£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: PREMIER EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.24 - £15/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.1 per hour
...Flexible Qualified Nursery Practitioner – Partou Footprints Day Nursery & Pre-school Atherton, Greater Manchester | Part-Time | Permanent Salary £13.10 per hour About the Role Partou Footprints Day Nursery & Pre-school is seeking a Level 2 or Level 3 Early Years...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£13.1 per hour
...Nursery Early Years Practitioner L2 – Partou Footprints Day Nursery & Pre-school Atherton, Greater Manchester | Full-Time | Permanent Salary £27,248 per hour + £1,000 Welcome Bonus About the Role Partou Footprints Day Nursery & Pre-school is seeking a Level 2 Early...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeImmediate start£12.76 per hour
...Nursery Lunchtime Cover Assistant – Partou Little Acorns Day Nursery & Pre-school Atherton, Greater Manchester | Part-Time | Permanent Salary £12.76 per hour About the Role Partou Little Acorns Day Nursery & Pre-school is seeking an unqualified nursery practitioner...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeImmediate start£107.71 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.71 / dailySuggestedTemporary£12.76 per hour
...Nursery Lunchtime Cover Assistant –Partou Storytimes Day Nursery & Pre School Atherton, Greater Manchester | Part-Time | Permanent Salary £12.76 per hour About the Role Partou Storytimes Day Nursery & Pre School is seeking a Level 2 or Level 3 Early Years qualified...Hourly payPermanentPart-timeImmediate start£27.25k per annum
Company: FLOW SPORTS PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27248/annum + £1,000 bonus + benefitsPermanentFull-time£90 - £100 per day
Company: CHOICE TEACHERS Job Type: Temporary Salary: £90 - £100 / dailyTemporary£19.13k per annum
...Are you passionate about working with children? If so, you’ll be a perfect addition to our family! We are currently recruiting for a nursery practitioner in our Storytimes Day Nursery! As a nursery apprentice, you will have the opportunity to observe childcare workers in the...Hourly payApprenticeshipMonday to FridayShift work- £15.4 - £17 per hourEstimatedCompany: SPENCER CLARKE GROUP Job Type: Daily Salary: Negotiable
£107.71 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.71 / dailyTemporary£94 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £94/dayFull-timeTemporary£16.64k per annum
...Summary Are you a dynamic individual with a passion for learning about early years? This nursery is looking for someone to join their friendly team. Your role will be supporting children aged 6 weeks to 5 years. You will also be a key person to a small group of children...40 hours/weekApprenticeshipMonday to Friday£107.71 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.71 / dailyTemporary£32.2k per annum
...Nursery Senior Deputy Manager – Partou Little Acorns Day Nursery & Pre-school Atherton, Greater Manchester | Full-Time | Permanent Salary £32,198.40 + £1,000 Welcome Bonus About the Role Partou Little Acorns Day Nursery & Pre-school is seeking a dedicated and passionate...40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£150 - £180 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £150 - £180 / dailyTemporary£20 per hour
We are a small family from Ince-in-Makerfield, England, seeking a reliable and caring nanny for our primary school-aged child. This position is for a live-out nanny to provide occasional care during mornings and some after school time. Our family is willing to pay £20.00 per...Hourly payLive-outDay shift£125 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £125 / dailyTemporary£95 - £115 per day
Cover People are recruiting in the Wigan area! Long-Term Primary SEND Teaching Assistant - Autism Support. Location: Atherton, Wigan, M46. Start Date: ASAP. ⏰ Hours: Full-time, Monday to Friday 8:30am-3:30pm. Contract: Long-Term Supply, could eventually go perm. Setting...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday- £12.4 - £13.8 per hourEstimated...care. This is a fantastic opportunity to grow your skills and become part of a team that makes a real difference. You’ll receive full nurse led training and ongoing clinical support to develop skills in various areas. Additional Information Here’s what makes us different...RelocationDay shift
- £15.6 - £17.2 per hourEstimatedSEND Support Assistant - Behaviour & Mental Health Location: Hindley, Greater Manchester Pay: Competitive, dependent on experience Contract: To be confirmed Start Date: ASAP SEND Inclusion Support is working in partnership with a local education setting to ...Full-timeImmediate start
£26 - £32 per hour
Nurture Teacher - SEND Outreach & Re-Engagement Location: Westhoughton, Greater Manchester Rate: £26-£32 per hour Hours: Flexible / part-time Start Date: ASAP Are you an experienced teacher who wants to work more closely with individual young people? SEND...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£150 - £211 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £150 - £211/dayFull-time£26 - £32 per hour
Nurture Teacher - Specialist SEND & SEMH Location: Atherton, Greater Manchester Rate: £26-£32 per hour Hours: Flexible / part-time Start Date: ASAP SEND Inclusion Support is looking for an experienced Nurture Teacher to support children and young people across...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£13.5 per hour
What you’ll do We’re excited to offer a wonderful opportunity for a compassionate Children’s Complex Care Assistant t o join our team. In this role, you’ll provide dedicated care for our delightful 5-year-old client living with complex medical needs, including epilepsy...£12.88 per hour
Care Assistant Days Woodlands Care Home, 4 Wigan Road, Westhoughton, Bolton, BL5 3RJ Harbour Healthcare. 24 hours per week, (2 x 12 hours shifts) Each shift is 12 hours £12.88 ph Are you ambitious? Do you want something else? Are you looking for new energy? We...Part-timeSeasonalFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift£26.59k per annum
Data and Assessment Officer - Maternity Cover Do you want to work at a school where staff thrive and students flourish? Where relationships matter, where wellbeing isn’t just a slogan, and where colleagues genuinely enjoy coming to work? Do you want to join a school ...Full-timePart-timeImmediate start£13.75 per hour
Pay Rate: £13.75 per hour Location: Leigh Shifts Available: Nights (19:30 - 07:30) Please note that we are unable to offer sponsorship. We are CCH . With 14,000 colleagues across 32 care companies, we have one purpose: to make sure no one in need of care...Hourly payFull-timeRelocationShift workNight shift£13.14 per hour
Support Worker – Make a Real Difference Pay Rate - £13.14 per hour (Full-Time, Part-Time, Bank) Are you passionate about making a positive impact in the lives of others? Do you want to support individuals with Autism and Learning Disabilities to live fulfilling and...Hourly payFull-timePart-time£12.71 per hour
...real difference each and every day. About Exemplar Health Care Lakeview is part of Exemplar Health Care, a leading provider of nursing care for adults living with complex and high acuity needs. We support adults living with complex mental health needs, dementia, neuro...Full-timeWork visaNight shiftDay shift
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Nursery Nurse. Be the first to apply!
