Company: TEACHERACTIVE
Job Type: Temporary
Salary: £150 - £200 / daily
Vacancy posted 22 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the KS2 Teacher in Solihull, West Midlands vacancy
£150 - £200 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £150 - £200 / dailySuggestedTemporary£168 - £232 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Solihull Zest Education Zest EducationSuggested£175 - £250 per day
History Teacher – Solihull Key Details Position: History Teacher – QTS / ECT Location: Solihull School: Ofsted-rated Good school Start Date: November 2026 Contract: Long-term supply Pay: £175–£250 per day, dependent on experience Key Stages: KS3 and KS...SuggestedLong-term contract£164 - £270 per day
~ History ~ Posted 5 days ago ~£164 - £270 / a day ~ Job Area: SolihullSuggested£150 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: SolihullSuggested£160 - £180 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£160 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Solihull£140 - £200 per day
...: ASAP Closing date: 5 November 2026 About the role Luma Education Recruitment is looking for a SEND Maths Tutor (or Maths Teacher with SEND experience) to join a well-established secondary alternative provision in Solihull. This is a full-time, onsite, one-to-one...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£168 - £232 per day
~ Early Years Foundation Stage ~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 hours ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Solihull Zest Education Zest Education£150 - £175 per day
~ PPA ~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 hour ago ~£150 - £175 per day ~ Job Area: Hall Green Zest Education Zest Education- £30k - £40k per annumEstimated.... In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French, philosophy, and many more. This community is...Part-timeFlexible hours
£175 - £250 per day
Maths Teacher – Solihull Key Details Position: Maths Teacher Location: Solihull School: Ofsted-rated Good secondary school Start Date: October 2026 Contract: Full-time, long-term supply Pay: £175–£250 per day, dependent on experience The Role We...Long-term contractFull-time£175 - £250 per day
Maths Teacher – Solihull Key Details Position: QTS / ECT Maths Teacher Location: Solihull School: Ofsted-rated Good secondary school Start Date: October 2026 Contract: Full-time supply Salary: MPS1 – MPS6 (pro-rated for supply) Key Stages: KS3 & KS4...Full-time£160 - £250 per day
...Location: Solihull, West Midlands Position: Geography Teacher Start Date: ASAP Contract: Full-Time, Long-Term Salary/Hours: £160–£250 per day, dependent on experience | Monday–Friday Wayman Education is seeking an enthusiastic Geography Teacher to join...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£170 - £220 per day
Secondary Supply Teacher | Solihull £170-£220 per day | November 2026 Starts | Flexible Days & Long-Term Opportunities Are you a qualified Secondary Teacher looking for more flexibility, regular work or a better work-life balance? Aspire People is recruiting Secondary...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours£170 - £220 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £170 - £220/dayFull-time£25 - £43 per hour
...Maths Teacher / Inclusion Mentor Locations: Warwickshire, Northamptonshire, Worcestershire, Coventry, Solihull, Dudley, Birmingham and Sandwell £25.00 to £43.00 per hour, depending on qualifications and experience Tired of teaching to the middle? Join a team where...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeCasual workWork from homeFlexible hours£140 - £168 per day
~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 5 months ago ~£140-£168/day ~ Job Area: Solihull Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experience£120 - £160 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 5 days ago ~£120-£160/a day ~ Job Area: Acocks Green£12.48k per annum
Summary Working in a childcare setting to plan and lead learning activities for children from birth to 5 years old while earning a wage and studying toward a recognised educator qualification Offers a direct, fully funded route to becoming a qualified Early Years Educator...ApprenticeshipMonday to FridayDay shiftAfternoon shift£168 - £232 per day
~ Early Years Foundation Stage ~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Solihull Zest Education Zest Education£150 - £180 per day
~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Acocks Green£150 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Berkswell£130 - £180 per day
...and we do the rest !! Academics / CPSS is a leading education agency with over 20 years of experience, proudly serving schools and teachers across the nation. We pride ourselves on truly listening to our educators and helping them find the roles they aspire to. Whether you...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryFixed-term contract£30 - £40 per hour
Employed (PAYE) or self-employed, in the home, the community and schools. Always open We're always recruiting experienced SEND Tutors for EOTAS, section 19 and alternative provision (AP) outreach across Solihull. Referrals reach us regularly from local authorities and schools...Hourly payPart-timeCasual workSelf-employedImmediate startFlexible hours£190 - £232 per day
Company: EMPOWERING LEARNING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £190 - £232/dayFull-timeTemporary£20 - £25 per hour
...* Create a safe, supportive, and engaging learning environment. About You We welcome applications from qualified and unqualified teachers, tutors, learning mentors, and experienced education professionals with experience supporting secondary-aged learners. You should have...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours3 days/week- Company: FIRST FOR EDUCATION Job Type: Contract, Part TimePart-time
£93 - £95 per day
~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Marston Green, Birmingham Website Zest Education£150 - £200 per day
...Primary Teacher Location: Solihull Hours: Full-Time, Monday – Friday Salary: Competitive Daily Rate (Dependent on Experience) Start Date: ASAP Monarch Education are working in partnership with a welcoming and ambitious primary school in Birmingham to recruit...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£150 - £220 per day
Construction Teacher needed in Solihull Are you an experienced Construction Teacher or skilled trades professional looking to inspire the next generation? Do you have the ability to engage young people through practical, hands-on learning while helping them develop valuable...Long-term contractPermanentFlexible hours
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to KS2 Teacher. Be the first to apply!
