Are you looking for a work/life balance? Are you seeking complete flexibility at work ? Pick and choose the days you would like to work and where you would like to work. Register to join our network of outstanding educators and we do the rest !!
Academics / CPSS is a leading education agency with over 20 years of experience, proudly serving schools and teachers across the nation. We pride ourselves on truly listening to our educators and helping them find the roles they aspire to. Whether you're a seasoned teacher or an Early Career Teacher (ECT) looking for your first opportunity, we are here to guide and support you every step of the way.
Position: Primary Supply Teacher
We are currently seeking dedicated and enthusiastic Primary teacher's to work at schools across Birmingham, Solihull, Sandwell, Dudley, Walsall and Wolverhampton. You will the opportunity to cover day to day supply, Short term bookings and long term placements.
Requirements:
* UK Qualified Teacher Status (QTS)
* Passion for teaching and a commitment to fostering young learners' development
* Newly qualified teachers (ECTs) are strongly encouraged to apply—we have ample opportunities to help you start your career on long term supply or a Fixed term contract
Why Academics?
* A wide range of teaching positions to suit your career goals
* Competitive rates of pay
* Personalised support and career guidance from experienced consultants
* Access to a broad network of schools in various locations
* A commitment to finding the right role for you
Apply Today! If you are a qualified teacher ready to start a new exciting fulfilling teaching journey, we would love to hear from you.
If you have the skills and experience and are keen to secure a this role apply now!!! Contact Sarah or apply now and one of our experienced consultants will be in touch with you to discuss the opportunities available.
We have a policy to respond to all applications within three working days. However, because of the volume of applications, we are sometimes unable to reply to individual enquiries. If we have not contacted you within this specified time your application has been unsuccessful on this occasion. All successful applicants will be required to complete Academics registration and clearance procedures before placement in to schools.
Salary will be determined by the successful candidate's qualifications and relevant experience, and will be in accordance with the client’s pay policy.
£160 - £180 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£160 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: SolihullSuggested£20 - £25 per hour
...* Create a safe, supportive, and engaging learning environment. About You We welcome applications from qualified and unqualified teachers, tutors, learning mentors, and experienced education professionals with experience supporting secondary-aged learners. You should have...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours3 days/week£170 - £220 per day
Secondary Supply Teacher | Solihull £170-£220 per day | November 2026 Starts | Flexible Days & Long-Term Opportunities Are you a qualified Secondary Teacher looking for more flexibility, regular work or a better work-life balance? Aspire People is recruiting Secondary...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours£96.72 - £120 per day
Exciting Opportunity: Join Our Team as a Cover Supervisor in Solihull! Are you eager to embark on a journey in education, gaining valuable experience across diverse year groups? Monarch Education invites you to be part of our dynamic team, working with a cluster of prominent...SuggestedTemporary- £18.8 - £21.9 per hourEstimated.... In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French, philosophy, and many more. This community is...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hours
£150 - £200 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £150 - £200 / dailyTemporary- Company: FIRST FOR EDUCATION Job Type: Contract, Part TimePart-time
£93 - £110 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Graduate ~ Posted 5 months ago ~£93-£110/day ~ Job Area: Solihull Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experience£95 - £115 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £115 / dailyTemporary£30 - £40 per hour
Employed (PAYE) or self-employed, in the home, the community and schools. Always open We're always recruiting experienced SEND Tutors for EOTAS, section 19 and alternative provision (AP) outreach across Solihull. Referrals reach us regularly from local authorities and schools...Hourly payPart-timeCasual workSelf-employedImmediate startFlexible hours- £16.9 - £19.7 per hourEstimated.... In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French, philosophy, and many more. This community is...Part-timeFlexible hours
- £21.3 - £24.8 per hourEstimated.... In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can choose from over 2,000 subjects — music, languages, sports, maths, French, philosophy, and many more. This community is...Part-timeFlexible hours
£170 - £220 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £170 - £220/dayFull-time£150 - £180 per day
~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Acocks Green£85 - £110 per day
...Access local roles to ensure a convenient commute. Flexible Schedules:Options available for full-time, part-time, or flexible daily supply shifts. Competitive Pay:Earn between £85.00 - £110.00 per day (dependent on setting and experience) with weekly pay via PAYE and no...Weekly payFull-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£150 - £175 per day
~ PPA ~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£150 - £175 per day ~ Job Area: Hall Green Zest Education Zest EducationPart-time£150 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Berkswell£93 - £115 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £115/ per day ~ Job Area: Marston Green£120 - £160 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 5 days ago ~£120-£160/a day ~ Job Area: Acocks Green£93 - £115 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £115/ per day ~ Job Area: Solihull£140 - £168 per day
~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 5 months ago ~£140-£168/day ~ Job Area: Solihull Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experience£100 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Contract Salary: £100 - £110 / daily£190 - £232 per day
Company: EMPOWERING LEARNING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £190 - £232/dayFull-timeTemporary£150 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Solihull£25 - £43 per hour
...Secondary Teacher / Inclusion Mentor Locations: Warwickshire, Northamptonshire, Worcestershire, Coventry, Solihull, Dudley, Birmingham and Sandwell £25.00 to £43.00 per hour, depending on qualifications and experience Love teaching but tired of the classroom? Help...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeCasual workWork from homeFlexible hours£93 - £100 per day
~ Secondary ~ SEN – Autism ~ SEN – SEMH ~ SEND ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£93-£100/per day ~ Job Area: Coventry, West Midlands Website Zest Education Small agency friendliness with big agency experience£160 - £180 per day
~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£160 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Solihull£140 - £200 per day
...ASAP Closing date: 5 November 2026 About the role Luma Education Recruitment is looking for a SEND Science Tutor (or Science Teacher with SEND experience) to join a well-established secondary alternative provision in Solihull. This is a full-time, onsite, one-to-one...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£150 - £175 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£150 - £175 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Yardley, Birmingham Website Zest Education£95 - £110 per day
...students who have been excluded from mainstream education. As a Teaching Assistant you will be joining an experienced team of TA’s and Teachers who are committed to providing a nurturing and inclusive environment for students with SEMH needs. Facilities are excellent at this...Long-term contractFull-timeMonday to Friday
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Supply Teacher. Be the first to apply!
- long term supply teaching Solihull, West Midlands
- supply teaching Solihull, West Midlands
- cover teacher Solihull, West Midlands
- primary school supply teaching Solihull, West Midlands
- supply teacher Solihull, West Midlands
- supply teacher needed Solihull, West Midlands
- supply teacher at education Solihull, West Midlands
- supply teacher at teach agency Solihull, West Midlands
- casual relief teacher
- sen supply teachers
