Company: FIRST FOR EDUCATION
Job Type: Contract, Part Time
Vacancy posted 29 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the SEND Teacher in Solihull, West Midlands vacancy
£150 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: BerkswellSuggested£190 - £232 per day
Company: EMPOWERING LEARNING Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £190 - £232/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £27k - £35k per annumEstimated...tutoring support for their students with learning difficulties in Maths, English and Sceince. We are keen to hear from inspiring Teachers with QTS and/or PGCE Status who are considering a career within education. Ideally you will have your DBS on the update service, or...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours
£95 - £115 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £115 / dailySuggestedTemporary£175 - £255 per day
Secondary SEMH Teacher required for a specialist school in Solihull. Are you a Secondary Teacher looking for a new challenge? Do you have experience supporting students with Social, Emotional and Mental Health needs and challenging behaviour? This is an excellent opportunity...SuggestedFull-time£150 - £200 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £150 - £200 / dailyTemporary£25 - £43 per hour
...Secondary Teacher / Inclusion Mentor Locations: Warwickshire, Northamptonshire, Worcestershire, Coventry, Solihull, Dudley, Birmingham... ...barriers, and be part of a team that is shaping the future of SEND and inclusive education? Bright Outcomes is seeking passionate,...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeCasual workWork from homeFlexible hours£170 - £220 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £170 - £220/dayFull-time£150 - £180 per day
~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Acocks Green£140 - £168 per day
~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 5 months ago ~£140-£168/day ~ Job Area: Solihull Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experience£160 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 hours ago ~£160 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Solihull£20 - £25 per hour
...About You We welcome applications from qualified and unqualified teachers, tutors, learning mentors, and experienced education... ...communication approaches such as PECS, Makaton, Attention Autism, or other SEND-focused interventions is desirable but not essential. What We Offer...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours3 days/week£168 - £232 per day
~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Solihull Zest Education Zest Education£140 - £200 per day
...SEND Maths Tutor - Solihull Location: Solihull, West Midlands Pay: £140-£200 per day, depending on experience and qualifications... ...Education Recruitment is looking for a SEND Maths Tutor (or Maths Teacher with SEND experience) to join a well-established secondary alternative...Daily payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£120 - £160 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£120-£160/a day ~ Job Area: Acocks Green£170 - £220 per day
Secondary Supply Teacher | Solihull £170-£220 per day | November 2026 Starts | Flexible Days & Long-Term Opportunities Are you a qualified Secondary Teacher looking for more flexibility, regular work or a better work-life balance? Aspire People is recruiting Secondary...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours£168 - £232 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Solihull Zest Education Zest Education£30 - £40 per hour
...Employed (PAYE) or self-employed, in the home, the community and schools. Always open We're always recruiting experienced SEND Tutors for EOTAS, section 19 and alternative provision (AP) outreach across Solihull. Referrals reach us regularly from local authorities and schools...Hourly payPart-timeCasual workSelf-employedImmediate startFlexible hours£480 - £520 per week
Company: LONG TERM FUTURES LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £480 - £520/weekLong-term contractFull-time£150 - £180 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Solihull£93 - £100 per day
~ Secondary ~ SEN – Autism ~ SEN – SEMH ~ SEND ~ Posted 7 days ago ~£93-£100/per day ~ Job Area: Coventry, West Midlands Website Zest Education Small agency friendliness with big agency experience£95 - £110 per day
...Teaching Assistant you will be joining an experienced team of TA’s and Teachers who are committed to providing a nurturing and inclusive... ...Pastoral Lead Have access to a wide range of resources to support SEND students Enjoy a long-term opportunity at a dynamic...Long-term contractFull-timeMonday to Friday£150 - £175 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£150 - £175 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Yardley, Birmingham Website Zest Education£100 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Contract Salary: £100 - £110 / daily£95 - £110 per day
...and strong communication skills. Joining an established group of teachers and support staff, the post holder contributes to a nurturing, inclusive... ...Lead Have access to a wide range of resources to support SEND students Enjoy a long-term opportunity at a dynamic...Long-term contractFull-timeMonday to Friday£130 - £180 per day
...and we do the rest !! Academics / CPSS is a leading education agency with over 20 years of experience, proudly serving schools and teachers across the nation. We pride ourselves on truly listening to our educators and helping them find the roles they aspire to. Whether you...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryFixed-term contract£160 - £210 per day
Supply Teachers Wanted - Solihull & Surrounding Areas Flexible work. Local schools. Your timetable. Are you a qualified teacher looking for a flexible way to work around your own schedule? We're currently looking for confident and reliable Supply Teachers to work across...Long-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hours£150 - £225 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£150-£225/a day ~ Job Area: Hall Green£150 - £175 per day
~ PPA ~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 hour ago ~£150 - £175 per day ~ Job Area: Hall Green Zest Education Zest Education£95 - £105 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95 - £105/dayFull-timeTemporary
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to SEND Teacher. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- send teacher Solihull, West Midlands
- special needs teacher Solihull, West Midlands
- autism tutor Solihull, West Midlands
- sen teacher school Solihull, West Midlands
- sen teacher semh Solihull, West Midlands
- sen tutor Solihull, West Midlands
- sen teacher at education Solihull, West Midlands
- sen teacher Solihull, West Midlands
- autism teacher Solihull, West Midlands
- early childhood special education teacher
