- Primary – KS2
- Teaching Assistant
- Posted 3 weeks ago
- £93 - £95 / Per Day
- Job Area: Castle Vale, Birmingham
Website Zest Education
Vacancy posted 19 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the KS2 Teaching Assistant in Castle Vale, West Midlands vacancy
£92.56 - £100 per day
Company: ACADEMICS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92.56 - £100/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£150 - £240 per day
...KS2 Teacher – Full-Time Opportunity | Saltley, Birmingham At Monarch Education, we... ...engaging lessons, maintaining high standards of teaching and learning, and supporting pupils to... ...attendance. Work effectively with teaching assistants, colleagues, and parents to support pupil...SuggestedDaily payFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£150 - £165 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£150 - £165 per day ~ Job Area: Sutton ColdfieldSuggestedFull-time£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Yardley, Birmingham Website Zest EducationSuggested£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / per day ~ Job Area: Erdington, Birmingham Website Zest EducationSuggested£93 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £100 per day ~ Job Area: Castle Vale£93 - £105 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£93 - £105 per day ~ Job Area: ErdingtonFull-time£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 5 days ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Water Orton, Birmingham Website Zest Education£95 - £105 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95 - £105/dayFull-timeTemporary£110 - £120 per day
...SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Erdington, Birmingham B24 Daily Rate: £110 - 120 Days: Monday to Friday (Term Time Only) Start Date: 02/11/2026 Contract: Long-Term temporary Long Term Futures is recruiting an experienced 1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant to support...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to Friday£95 - £100 per day
Company: SPRINT EDUCATION RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £95 - £100/dayFull-time£462.8 - £500 per week
Teaching Assistant - Special Educational Needs (SEN) Location: Pay: £92.56 - £100.00 per day Contract: Full-time Start: ASAP Teaching Assistant - SEN | Sutton Coldfield Are you an experienced SEN Teaching Assistant looking for a rewarding full-time opportunity where...Full-timePart-timeImmediate start£93 - £95 per day
~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / per day ~ Job Area: Ward End Website Zest Education£500 - £520 per week
...SEN Teaching Assistant - Behaviour & 1:1 Support Location: Erdington, B24 Weekly Pay: £500-£525 Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:30am-3:30pm Start Date: ASAP Contract: Long-Term, Temp-to-Perm Long Term Futures are seeking a confident, resilient and experienced...Weekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday- £22k - £30k per annumEstimated~ SEND ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£92.63 - £98.99 ~ Job Area: Castle Bromwich
£93 - £100 per day
~ SEND ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £100 per day ~ Job Area: Sutton Coldfield£93 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£93 - £100 per day ~ Job Area: Sutton Coldfield£100 - £110 per day
...Level 2 or 3 Teaching Assistant required Pupil referral unit - Primary phase Location: Lichfield We're looking for caring, committed and enthusiastic people who believe in building positive relationships, having high expectations and making a genuine difference...Long-term contract£95 - £115 per day
...Level 3 Teaching Assistant Location: Birmingham, B72 Start Date: November Start Contract: Full-time, long-term (full academic year) Pay: In line with Level 3 TA scale Hours: Monday to Friday, school hours We are currently recruiting a qualified Level 3...Long-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridaySchool hours£90 - £120 per day
...Monarch Education are recruiting for a dedicated Teaching Assistant to join a highly supportive specialist school in the Castle Vale and Erdington area, working with children and young people with Profound and Multiple Learning Difficulties (PMLD), complex needs, physical disabilities...Full-timeFlexible hours- £25k - £32k per annumEstimated~ SEND ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£92.63 - £98.99 ~ Job Area: Erdington
- £25k - £32k per annumEstimated~ SEND ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£92.63 - £98.99 ~ Job Area: Sutton Coldfield
£150 - £175 per day
~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £175 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Castle Vale, Birmingham Website Zest Education£28.15k - £34.81k per annum
...positive support for the aims and ethos of the St John Paul II Multi Academy. We're looking for enthusiastic, caring and committed Teaching Assistants Level 3 who are ready to make a real impact. In this role, you'll work closely with class teachers, families and the SENDCo to...Full-timeFlexible hoursDay shift£150 - £165 per day
~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £165 per day ~ Job Area: Alum Rock£140 - £165 per day
~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 5 days ago ~£140 - £165 / per day ~ Job Area: Erdington, Birmingham Website Zest Education£150 - £160 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £160 per day ~ Job Area: Sutton Coldfield£150 - £220 per day
Company: BRIGHT STAR TALENT LIMITED Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £150 - £220/dayFull-timeTemporary£14.98k per annum
...accidents, injuries, and emergencies). Apply the principles of risk assessment and risk management within documentation and practice. Teach children to develop skills to manage risk and maintain their own and others safety. Use a range of communication methods, including...ApprenticeshipRemoteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work1 day/week- ...Make It Happen at Mondelēz International? Join our Mission to Lead the Future of Snacking. Make It Possible. The Administration Assistant is a key role in our Minworth Distribution Centre (DC). The role will contribute to the success of Minworth DC by maintaining a high...Weekly payPart-timeBank staff
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to KS2 Teaching Assistant. Be the first to apply!
