- Teaching Assistant
- Posted 3 weeks ago
- £93 - £95 / per day
- Job Area: Ward End
Website Zest Education
Vacancy posted 18 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Supply Teaching Assistants in Ward End, West Midlands vacancy
£95 - £105 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95 - £105/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£100 - £130 per day
...Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Hours: Full-time long term Monday- Friday School: SEN Primary school EYFS- KS2 Personal care: Required We are seeking a caring, enthusiastic and dedicated Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) to join our specialist SEN school...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£93 per day
~ HLTA ~ Posted 9 hours ago ~£93/a day starting ~ Job Area: MoseleySuggested£92 - £110 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92 - £110/daySuggestedFull-timeTemporary£27.25k per annum
Company: FLOW SPORTS PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27248/annum + £1,000 bonus + benefitsSuggestedPermanentFull-time£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / per day ~ Job Area: Erdington, Birmingham Website Zest Education£92.56 - £100 per day
Company: ACADEMICS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92.56 - £100/dayFull-timeTemporary£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Yardley, Birmingham Website Zest Education£110 - £120 per day
...SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Erdington, Birmingham B24 Daily Rate: £110 - 120 Days: Monday to Friday (Term Time Only) Start Date: 02/11/2026 Contract: Long-Term temporary Long Term Futures is recruiting an experienced 1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant to support...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to Friday£500 - £520 per week
...SEN Teaching Assistant - Behaviour & 1:1 Support Location: Erdington, B24 Weekly Pay: £500-£525 Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:30am-3:30pm Start Date: ASAP Contract: Long-Term, Temp-to-Perm Long Term Futures are seeking a confident, resilient and experienced...Weekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£462.8 - £500 per week
Teaching Assistant - Special Educational Needs (SEN) Location: Pay: £92.56 - £100.00 per day Contract: Full-time Start: ASAP Teaching Assistant - SEN | Sutton Coldfield Are you an experienced SEN Teaching Assistant looking for a rewarding full-time opportunity where...Full-timePart-timeImmediate start£480 - £520 per week
1:1 SEN Teaching Assistant - SEN Hub Location: Birmingham, B6 Weekly Pay: £500-£525 Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:30am-3:30pm Start Date: ASAP Contract: Long-Term Long Term Futures are seeking an experienced and compassionate SEN Teaching Assistant to provide...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95.00 - £110/dayFull-timeTemporary£95 - £110 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £95 - £110 / dailyTemporary£26.02k - £26.43k per annum
...commended for upholding the same high standards of academic excellence, teaching, character development and behaviour that resulted in the school... ...Star community. You will have: A NVQ Level 2 Teaching Assistant or equivalent. Experience of working with children in a...Night shift- £22k - £30k per annumEstimated~ SEND ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£92.63 - £98.99 ~ Job Area: Castle Bromwich
£90 - £105 per day
...SEND Teaching Assistant - Sensory & Complex Needs | South Birmingham £90-£105 per day | Full-Time | Long-Term Pay rates are dependent on... ...| First for Education | Horizon Teachers | Key Stage Teacher Supply We're proud to be an inclusive employer, welcoming applicants...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timePart-time£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Small Heath, Birmingham Website Zest Education£90 - £130 per day
...Monarch Education are recruiting for Teaching Assistants to support a secondary school in the Small Heath area following October half term. The school is looking for confident, reliable and skilled support staff who can work with students across a range of needs and abilities...Full-timePart-timeFlexible hours£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Castle Vale, Birmingham Website Zest Education£90 - £120 per day
...Monarch Education are recruiting for a dedicated Teaching Assistant to join a highly supportive specialist school in the Castle Vale and Erdington area, working with children and young people with Profound and Multiple Learning Difficulties (PMLD), complex needs, physical disabilities...Full-timeFlexible hours£475 - £500 per week
...Role: SEND Teaching Assistant Rate of pay: £475 – £500 – Dependant on experience Location: Birmingham, Edgbaston **About the role** Connex Education are seeking a proactive, patient, and dedicated SEN Teaching Assistant to support pupils across Key Stage 1 and Key...Weekly payDaily payTemporary- £25k - £32k per annumEstimated~ SEND ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£92.63 - £98.99 ~ Job Area: Erdington
£100 - £120 per day
...Setting for at least 6 months, with a relevant approved qualification. Monarch Education is seeking a dedicated and confident SEND Teaching Assistant to support children with special educational at a Primary School in Sheldon, South Bimringham. This role is ideal for...Full-timeTemporary£100 - £120 per day
...Setting for at least 6 months, with a relevant approved qualification. Monarch Education is seeking a dedicated and confident SEND Teaching Assistant to support children with special educational at a Primary School in Sheldon, South Bimringham. This role is ideal for...Full-timeTemporaryFlexible hours£93 - £100 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £100 per day ~ Job Area: Castle Vale£110 - £115 per day
Company: LONG TERM FUTURES LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £110 - £115/dayLong-term contractFull-time£93 - £105 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£93 - £105 per day ~ Job Area: ErdingtonFull-time£93 - £105 per day
~ Primary ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£93 - £105 per day ~ Job Area: Aston£81 - £101 per day
...KS1 Graduate Teaching Assistant Looking for hands-on KS1 experience before teacher training? Help Year 2 pupils secure the basics with clear routines, smart scaffolding, and upbeat encouragement. *** KS1 Graduate Teaching Assistant *** Immediate start until July 2...Full-timeImmediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Supply Teaching Assistants. Be the first to apply!
