- Cover Supervisor
- Posted 3 months ago
- £93 - £115 /per day
- Job Area: Dudley
Vacancy posted 7 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Cover Supervisor Dudley in Dudley, West Midlands vacancy
£80 - £130 per day
...Cover Staff Cover Supervisor Posted 2 months ago Closes: November 10, 2026 Operam Education Group First For Education is seeking a confident... ...Supervisor to join a well-established secondary school in Dudley rated ‘ Good’ by Ofsted . This is a full-time, long-...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-time£92.63 - £120 per day
...Smile Education are looking for a dedicated SEN Teaching Assistant to join a primary school in Dudley , providing 1:1 support to a child with Autism Spectrum Disorder (ASD) in Key Stage 1 . This is a rewarding opportunity for someone who is patient, consistent and able...SuggestedFull-timeTemporary£85 - £105 per day
Join a vibrant education community in Dudley as a SEMH Teaching Assistant, where your support will truly make a difference in the lives... ...Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months We encourage you to apply and become an...SuggestedTemporary£15 per hour
...Group First for Education is seeking reliable and professional Exam Invigilators to support a network of secondary schools across Dudley during the upcoming exam periods. No previous exam invigilator training or experience needed as we provide full training before placement...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hours£13.05 per hour
...Multi Academy Trust comprising of six secondary schools and two primary schools with over 800 employees and over 6000 students, based in Dudley, West Midlands. Pedmore High School is a smaller than average 11-16 mixed, multi-cultural comprehensive and is a member of the...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeCasual work£85 - £105 per day
...dedicated SEMH Teaching Assistant to join a vibrant school community in Dudley. - Experience supporting students with Social, Emotional, and... ...(or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months Apply today to make a meaningful impact and...Temporary- £32k - £42k per annumEstimated...St James Academy is an increasingly popular secondary school in central Dudley. We are proud of our diverse school community and are committed to providing the very best opportunities for all our students and staff. We are continuing to build on a strong culture of success....
£28.15k - £32.05k per annum
...of school life. Pupils appreciate the time and effort they are given'. (Ofsted: January 2023). We are seeking to appoint a Cover Supervisor with strong literacy and numeracy skills and a professional approach to work under the guidance of teaching staff, to support pupils...Temporary£94 - £110 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£94-£110/day ~ Job Area: Oldbury Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experience£93 - £110 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Graduate ~ Posted 5 months ago ~£93-£110/day ~ Job Area: West Bromwich Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experience£93 - £125 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£93 - £125 /per day ~ Job Area: Oldbury£85 - £100 per day
Are you passionate about history and looking to inspire young minds in Tipton? Step in as a History Cover Supervisor and make a difference every day in a dynamic school environment. - Strong interest and knowledge in history - Effective communication and organisational skills...Temporary£80 - £120 per day
...Cover Supervisor Posted 3 months ago Closes: November 2, 2026 Operam Education Group Cover Supervisor – Business and ICT First for Education is seeking a confident and reliable Cover Supervisor for Business and ICT to join a well-established secondary school...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-time- £28k - £37k per annumEstimatedCompany ProfileSuperprof is the platform for sharing knowledge. It connects people who want to learn with those who love to teach. In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can...Full-timeFlexible hours
£130 - £200 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£130 to £200 per day ~ Job Area: Dudley Website Zest Education£130 - £200 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£130 to £200 per day ~ Job Area: Dudley Website Zest Education£140 - £170 per day
~ ECT ~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£140 - £170 per day ~ Job Area: Dudley Website Zest Education£170 - £270 per day
~ Geography ~ History ~ R.E ~ Posted 3 months ago ~£170 - £270 / a day ~ Job Area: Dudley£168 - £270 per day
~ Biology ~ Chemistry ~ Physics ~ Science ~ Secondary Teacher ~ Posted 3 months ago ~£168-£270/ per day ~ Job Area: Dudley- ...Location: Dudley, West Midlands Contract: Full-Time Start Date: ASAP A supportive school in Dudley is seeking a passionate and creative Food Technology Teacher to join its Design & Technology department. This is an excellent opportunity for an enthusiastic educator...Full-timeImmediate start
- ...Job Title: Science Teacher Location: Dudley, West Midlands School Type: 11–16 Secondary School Contract Type: Full-Time, Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS / UPS Role Overview A vibrant secondary school in Dudley is seeking an enthusiastic, passionate...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start
- ...Job Title: Biology Teacher Location: Dudley, West Midlands School Type: 11–18 Secondary School & Sixth Form Contract Type: Full-Time, Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS / UPS Role Overview A dynamic secondary school in Dudley is seeking an enthusiastic...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start
- ...Location: Dudley, West Midlands Contract: Full-Time Start Date: ASAP An excellent school in Dudley is seeking an enthusiastic and knowledgeable Hospitality and Catering Teacher to join its Design & Technology department. This is an exciting opportunity for a passionate...Full-timeImmediate start
- ...Job Title: Science Teacher Location: Dudley, West Midlands School Type: 11–16 Secondary School Contract Type: Full-Time, Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS / UPS Role Overview An inspiring secondary school in Dudley is seeking an ambitious, innovative...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start
£160 - £250 per day
...Location: Dudley, West Midlands Position: Physical Education Teacher Start Date: January 2027 Contract: Full-Time, Long-Term Salary/Hours: £160–£250 per day, dependent on experience | Monday–Friday Wayman Education is looking for a passionate PE Teacher to...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to Friday- ...Job Title: Maths Teacher Location: Dudley, West Midlands School Type: 11–18 Secondary School & Sixth Form Contract Type: Full-Time, Permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS / UPS Role Overview A welcoming secondary school in Dudley is seeking an inspiring...PermanentFull-timeImmediate start
£85 - £100 per day
Step into a new opportunity as a General Cover Supervisor in Wednesbury, where your dynamic presence can truly make a difference. This is your chance to inspire young minds and enjoy a rewarding role in a supportive school environment. - Excellent communication skills - Ability...Temporary£85 - £100 per day
Are you passionate about education and ready to make a difference in schools around Bilston? As a General Cover Supervisor with rTriibe, you'll step into classrooms and ensure a seamless learning experience for students while teachers are away. - The ability to engage with...Temporary£16 - £18 per hour
Smile Education are currently recruiting for reliable and professional Exam Invigilators to support welcoming and supportive schools in West Bromwich . This is a fantastic opportunity for someone who is organised, attentive and passionate about supporting students to...Full-timeTemporaryFlexible hours£120 - £180 per day
...(Spanish/French) Teacher to join a vibrant school community in Dudley. If you're passionate about languages and inspiring young minds,... ...Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months If you're ready to make a difference and...Temporary
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Cover Supervisor Dudley. Be the first to apply!
