- Cover Supervisor
- Posted 4 days ago
- £93 - £125 /per day
- Job Area: Oldbury
Vacancy posted 4 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Cover Supervisor - Oldbury in Oldbury, West Midlands vacancy
£85 - £105 per day
...rTriibe as a Specialist Teaching and Learning Assistant in vibrant Oldbury, where you can make a real difference in the lives of young... ...Service (or willingness to apply for one) A minimum of 2 references covering the past 24 months Apply now to become part of our supportive...SuggestedTemporary£93 - £115 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 3 months ago ~£93 - £115 /per day ~ Job Area: DudleySuggested£80 - £120 per day
...Cover Supervisor Posted 4 months ago Closes: November 10, 2026 Operam Education Group Cover Supervisor First For Education is seeking a confident and reliable Cover Supervisor to join a well-established secondary school in Stourbridge, rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted...SuggestedWeekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-time£93 - £115 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£93 - £115 / a day ~ Job Area: HarborneSuggested£93 - £110 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Graduate ~ Posted 5 months ago ~£93-£110/day ~ Job Area: West Bromwich Website Zest_Education Zest Education small agency friendliness with big agency experienceSuggested£85 - £100 per day
Are you passionate about history and looking to inspire young minds in Tipton? Step in as a History Cover Supervisor and make a difference every day in a dynamic school environment. - Strong interest and knowledge in history - Effective communication and organisational skills...Temporary£80 - £120 per day
...Cover Supervisor Posted 3 months ago Closes: November 2, 2026 Operam Education Group Cover Supervisor – Business and ICT First for Education is seeking a confident and reliable Cover Supervisor for Business and ICT to join a well-established secondary school...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractFull-time- £29k - £38k per annumEstimatedCompany ProfileSuperprof is the platform for sharing knowledge. It connects people who want to learn with those who love to teach. In just 10 years, Superprof has become the global leader in private tutoring, present in more than 70 countries. Teachers can...Part-timeFlexible hours
£85 - £100 per day
Step into a new opportunity as a General Cover Supervisor in Wednesbury, where your dynamic presence can truly make a difference. This is your chance to inspire young minds and enjoy a rewarding role in a supportive school environment. - Excellent communication skills - Ability...Temporary£15 per hour
Exam Invigilator Posted 2 weeks ago Closes: November 2, 2026 Operam Education Group First for Education is seeking reliable and professional Exam Invigilators to support a network of secondary schools across Dudley during the upcoming exam periods. No previous exam...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hours£13.05 per hour
Vacancy for Casual Exam Invigilators Casual Hours Grade 2 £13.05 per hour We are a Multi Academy Trust comprising of six secondary schools and two primary schools with over 800 employees and over 6000 students, based in Dudley, West Midlands. Pedmore High School...Hourly payPart-timeCasual work£95 - £105 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £95 - £105/dayFull-timeTemporary- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedSt James Academy is an increasingly popular secondary school in central Dudley. We are proud of our diverse school community and are committed to providing the very best opportunities for all our students and staff. We are continuing to build on a strong culture of success....
£16 - £18 per hour
Smile Education are currently recruiting for reliable and professional Exam Invigilators to support welcoming and supportive schools in West Bromwich . This is a fantastic opportunity for someone who is organised, attentive and passionate about supporting students to...Full-timeTemporaryFlexible hours£150 - £160 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 1 month ago ~£150 - £160 per day ~ Job Area: Handsworth£120 - £140 per day
...Learning Mentor Location: Oldbury B69, Birmingham Daily Rate: £120 - 140 Days: Monday to Friday (Term Time Only) Start Date: 02/11/2026 Contract: Long-Term temporary Are you passionate about supporting children's behaviour, confidence and emotional wellbeing...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeMonday to Friday£92.59 - £120 per day
...Teaching Assistant Location: Oldbury Hours: Full-Time | Monday-Friday | 8:30am-3:30pm Contract: Temporary to Permanent | ASAP Start (Subject to Successful Trial) Pay Rate: £92.59 – £120 per day (dependent on experience) Make a Difference in SEN Education...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£130 - £200 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£130 to £200 per day ~ Job Area: Dudley Website Zest Education£168 - £232 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 1 week ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Harborne Zest Education Zest EducationFull-time- £48k - £62k per annumEstimated...Lunchtime Supervisor Posted 4 weeks ago Applications have closed Operam Education Group Lunchtime Supervisor Join First for... ...always looking for talented staff across: Birmingham, Dudley, Oldbury, Sandwell, Sedgley, Shropshire, Smethwick, South Staffordshire,...Hourly payDaily payFull-timePart-timeInterimImmediate startFlexible hours
£160 - £180 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£160 - £180 per day ~ Job Area: Harborne£750 - £900 per week
Role: Primary School Teacher Rate of pay: £750 - £900 P/W Location: Birmingham, Handsworth About the role As a Primary School Teacher, you will deliver engaging lessons that inspire pupils to achieve their full potential. You will create a safe, inclusive classroom, ...Weekly payDaily pay£150 - £160 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£150 - £160 per day ~ Job Area: Handsworth£130 - £200 per day
~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£130 to £200 per day ~ Job Area: Dudley Website Zest Education£140 - £170 per day
~ ECT ~ Primary ~ Primary – KS1 ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£140 - £170 per day ~ Job Area: Dudley Website Zest Education£160 - £200 per day
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Part Time Salary: £160 - £200/dayPart-time£150 - £200 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £150 - £200 / dailyTemporary£168 - £232 per day
Year 2 Teacher Location: Wednesbury WS10 Daily Rate: £168 - 232 Days: Monday to Friday (Term Time Only) Start Date: 12/10/2026 Contract: Long-Term temporary Are you an experienced Year 2 Teacher with a passion for inclusive education? Long Term Futures is...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£160 - £200 per day
Experienced Year 1 teacher – WS10 Smile Education is currently recruiting for an experienced Year 1 teacher to join a primary school in the WS10 area. We are looking for a confident, enthusiastic and experienced teacher who can provide high-quality teaching while creating...Long-term contractTemporary£168 - £232 per day
~ Primary ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£168 - £232+ per day (paid to scale) ~ Job Area: Harborne Zest Education Zest Education
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Cover Supervisor - Oldbury. Be the first to apply!
