Company: THE BEST CONNECTION
Job Type: Hourly
Salary: £12.71 - £13.26 per hour
Vacancy posted a month ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Refuse Collector in Mansfield, Nottinghamshire vacancy
£13.17 per hour
This is an excellent opportunity for reliable individuals looking for long-term work with full training provided. Benefits: No experience necessary – full training provided Regular Monday to Friday hours Competitive pay rate of £13.17 per hour Long-term...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractMonday to Friday£13.17 per hour
We invite you to apply for our Recycling Operative position in Sutton-in-Ashfield . In the role you will be working within a plant environment, from a conveyor belt, sorting recyclable items from general waste. Immediate starts available! Shifts/Pay: DAYS: 6am...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£12.71 - £14.24 per hour
Company: PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £14.24 per hourSuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.94 per hour
Company: JDR RECRUITMENT Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.94 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: AMBITIONS PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: ARC GROUP Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-time- £24k - £32k per annumEstimatedSalary See job description Location Kirkby In Ashfield, NG17 7AA Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4820 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic ...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £31k - £40k per annumEstimated...drivers to work on an ongoing contract near Mansfield. There are permanent contract on offer in this position. You will be driving a refuse lorry with a team of loaders and will be making refuse collections around the local area. There are also times when you will take a...Ongoing contractLong-term contractPermanentImmediate start
£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Mansfield Start Date: Towards the end of October Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: Various Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: Various About...Hourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
Samsic UK is recruiting for a permanent part-time Cleaning Operative to provide a professional facilities management service based at Eaton MEDC Sutton in Ashfield. This position is to work for 15 hrs per week 3 hrs per day Monday to Friday. The starting time is 5pm to...4-weekly payHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work- £22k - £29k per annumEstimatedRight across infrastructure, there’s a requirement to not only maintain, but also renew and reimagine. Whatever stage you’re at in your career; with us you’ll have an opportunity to grow and develop. Delivering essential infrastructure services for life, while being safety ...ApprenticeshipTraineeshipImmediate start
£27.44k per annum
Your new role At The Sofa Delivery Company, we know that a sofa is one of the most meaningful things someone can buy. That’s why we’re on a mission to be the best two-person delivery company around, delivering great experiences to our customers that count. As part of the DFS...Hourly payPermanent£12.71 per hour
Rotating Shifts: 6:00am – 2:30pm/ 2:00pm – 10:30pm / 10:00pm – 6:30am Pay: £12.71 (days), £13.34 (afters), £14.59 (nights) Contract: Temporary to Permanent We are currently recruiting for Production Operatives to join a busy and growing manufacturing business...40 hours/weekPermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayNight shiftRotating shifts£13.68 per hour
Location: Sutton In Ashfield Delivery Office, NG17 1AA Job type: Fixed Term contract (12 months) Salary: £13.68 per hour * (paid monthly) + paid overtime available. Working hours: 30:00 hours per week – working 5 days in 7 across Monday - Sunday – 08:00/16:00* Looking...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteLong distanceRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
Samsic UK is recruiting for a permanent part-time Cleaning Operative to provide a professional facilities management service based at Jewson Mansfield. This position is to work for 10 hours per week 2 hrs per day Monday to Friday . The starting time is flexible, but preferable...4-weekly payHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£12.71 per hour
Kindred are looking for hardworking and reliable cleaners to be based in an educational building located in: Mansfield Woodhouse. Pay: £12.71 per hour. Schedule: Monday to Friday, 15:00-18:00 Location: Park Hall Rd, Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield NG19 8QA Requirements...Hourly payPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.71 per hour
OCS UK & Ireland is a leading facilities management company with 50,000+ colleagues and a turnover in excess of £2bn. We deliver innovative, award-winning services within facilities management, hard services, cleaning, security and catering. Our mission is to make people...Monday to FridayFlexible hours£12.8 - £19.13 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative Location: Shirebrook Pay Rate: £12.80 to £19.13 p/h Working Hours: FULL TIME ONLY - Various shifts available - Rota'd shifts over 5 days. Nexus People are currently looking for Warehouse Operatives to join our team in Shirebrook...Hourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£12.88 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £12.88 per hourHourly pay£16.9 per hour
We are recruiting for a Cleaner to work on a construction site in Sutton-in-Ashfield for 3 years work, on behalf of our client who has a nationwide presence. Cleaner roles and responsibilities: Cleaning cabins Welfare cleaning Cleaner requirements: ~2 x references...Weekly pay5 days/week2 days/week£12.92 per hour
We're currently recruiting a dedicated Domestic Assistant (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Healthcare on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. A new opportunity has arisen for a Domestic Assistant to join the Medirest...PermanentCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hours- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedPlant & Tool Hire Driver Fitter (Class 2) in (Sutton-in-Ashfield) – On the Road, In the Know, Getting the Job Done At Huws Gray Plant & Tool Hire, we take pride in providing a high-quality Plant & Tool hire service - and it’s our people who make that possible. Backed by the...Full-timeFlexible hours
- Location: The Rebecca Adlington Centre, Mansfield, NG19 7BZ Hourly Rate: £8 to £12.71 per hour plus excellent benefits Schedule: Permanent, Part-time, 16 hours per week, Monday/Wednesday/Friday 6am to 10am, Saturday 6.30am to 10.30am Make a positive difference every...Hourly pay16 hoursPermanentPart-timeHybrid workingImmediate startMonday to WednesdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£12.92 per hour
£12.92 per hour, 15 hours per week Are you looking for a new challenge? For a rewarding job where you have the opportunity to make a real difference? Would you like to contribute to the greater good of the healthcare field? If so then we would love to hear from you! A new...Hourly payPart-timeFlexible hours£12.98 per hour
We're currently recruiting a dedicated Driver to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Healthcare on a part time basis, contracted to 19 hours per week. As a Driver, you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of quality work. In return, you will have...Part-timeFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
We're currently recruiting a dedicated Vending Assistant to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Eurest on a part time basis, contracted to 20 hours per week. As a Vending Assistant, you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of vending maintenance...Part-timeShift workNight shift- £32k - £42k per annumEstimatedWorking within our clients delivery firm, you will be making deliveries to councils, schools and stores, delivering supplies and stationery. You will make anywhere between 5 and 20 drops per day with minimal handball.
£8.28 - £12.71 per hour
SHIFTS YOU ARE APPLYING FOR: 10.75hrs p/w; Wed 10:00 - 17:00; Sat 14:15 - 18:30 Working as part of a fast-paced store team, your top priority will be to efficiently process our products so that they are available to customers as quickly as possible. When you’re needed to...Long-term contractPart-timeApprenticeshipSkilled worker visaMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- £29k - £38k per annumEstimatedPicking and packing Role within a new warehouse. This role comes with 2 duties… Picking You will be picking soft textile orders using a barcode scanner, on a isle and shelf number system. The orders are small and light, and you will be picking singular items, not boxes...
- £30k - £40k per annumEstimatedImmediate starts for Class 2 Drivers Making palletised deliveries to Trade and Business across the UK, you will be driving a curtain sided vehicle and be responsible for the safe unloading and loading of the vehicle ensuring the load is secure at all times. On arrival at...Immediate start
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Refuse Collector. Be the first to apply!
