- Teaching Assistant
- Posted 2 weeks ago
- £93 - £95 / Per Day
- Job Area: Fordbridge, Birmingham
Website Zest Education
Vacancy posted 10 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Teaching Assistant in Fordbridge, West Midlands vacancy
- £22k - £30k per annumEstimated~ SEND ~ Posted 2 months ago ~£92.63 - £98.99 ~ Job Area: Castle BromwichSuggested
£93 - £95 per day
~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 3 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / per day ~ Job Area: Ward End Website Zest EducationSuggested£100 - £130 per day
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) Hours: Full-time long term Monday- Friday School: SEN Primary school EYFS- KS2 Personal care: Required We are seeking a caring, enthusiastic and dedicated Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) to join our specialist SEN school....SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeMonday to Friday£100 - £120 per day
...Setting for at least 6 months, with a relevant approved qualification. Monarch Education is seeking a dedicated and confident SEND Teaching Assistant to support children with special educational at a Primary School in Sheldon, South Bimringham. This role is ideal for...SuggestedFull-timeTemporary£93 - £95 per day
~ Learning Support ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Fordbridge, Birmingham Website Zest EducationSuggested£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Castle Bromwich, Birmingham Website Zest Education£462.8 - £500 per week
Teaching Assistant - Special Educational Needs (SEN) Location: Pay: £92.56 - £100.00 per day Contract: Full-time Start: ASAP Teaching Assistant - SEN | Sutton Coldfield Are you an experienced SEN Teaching Assistant looking for a rewarding full-time opportunity where...Full-timePart-timeImmediate start£93 - £95 per day
~ Primary – KS2 ~ Teaching Assistant ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Water Orton, Birmingham Website Zest Education£93 - £115 per day
~ Cover Supervisor ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£93 - £115/ per day ~ Job Area: Marston Green£13.75 per hour
...accepting a child as they are in a non-judgemental way. You will teach them to build self-esteem and accept themselves, helping with their... ...(further developed with our support and training), you will assist with the care of our children and young people, supporting them in...Bank staffSleep-in shiftFlexible hours£15.6k per annum
Health Care Assistant - Apprenticeship Closing date: 09 November 2026 Job summary Healthcare Assistant Apprentice - Brooklands Hospital Start your career in health and social care Are you caring, compassionate and looking for a career where you can make a real difference...Full-timeApprenticeshipFixed-term contractShift workNight shiftAfternoon shift£27.98k - £28.6k per annum
Are you a Life Changer? Do you want to lean in and transform the life of a child? Compass Community puts children first through our therapeutic, innovative approach. Integrity, Courage and Care shape how we work. We listen deeply, challenge each other and fix what needs fixing...Sleep-in shiftShift work£93 - £95 per day
~ EYFS ~ Nursery Nurse ~ Primary ~ Posted 4 weeks ago ~£93 - £95 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Marston Green, Birmingham Website Zest Education£13 per hour
...Dystrophy which causes progressive muscle weakness), this has led to me using NIV and a powered wheelchair. I enjoy going out walking my assistance dog, concerts, shopping, cinema, I also like playing games and binge-watching TV series. I have a great team of staff that help...Hourly payPermanentFlexible hours1 day/week- £22k - £29k per annumEstimatedMore about the role We're looking for friendly, reliable people to join our team, working across the store to serve our customers. You'll work in a fast-paced, structured environment with clear routines and timed activities that help keep everything running smoothly - ...
£150 - £165 per day
~ EYFS ~ Primary ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £165 per day ~ Job Area: Alum Rock- Home Instead is the world’s leading provider of non-medical care and companionship services for older people. With minimum visits of one hour, award winning training and an excellent reputation we are immensely proud of the quality of care we provide. We match our CAREGivers...Part-timeEarly shift
- £29k - £38k per annumEstimated~ SEND ~ Posted 3 hours ago ~£149.99 - £174.99 ~ Job Area: Castle Bromwich
- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...weakness in the lower limbs. They are non-ambulant and require full support with transfers and repositioning. The role involves assisting with airway management, including suctioning, deep suctioning, and chest physiotherapy due to difficulties managing secretions. You...Relocation5 days/week
£150 - £175 per day
~ Primary – KS1 ~ Teacher ~ Posted 4 days ago ~£150 - £175 / Per Day ~ Job Area: Yardley, Birmingham Website Zest Education£150 - £165 per day
~ Primary ~ Primary – KS2 ~ Posted 2 weeks ago ~£150 - £165 per day ~ Job Area: Castle Bromwich£175 - £271 per day
~ Secondary Teacher ~ Teacher ~ Posted 3 days ago ~£175 - £271 / per day ~ Job Area: Castle Bromwich- We are looking for dependable and detail-oriented individuals to support the cleanliness and hygiene of office environments, including bathrooms and shared spaces. This role plays an important part in ensuring a safe, tidy, and professional workplace. We are currently recruiting...Full-timeFixed-term contractOn-siteImmediate start
- ...a range of special educational needs. * Create a positive, inclusive and nurturing learning environment. * Work closely with teaching assistants, parents/carers and other professionals. * Monitor pupil progress and adapt teaching accordingly. * Promote pupils' academic,...Long-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate start
- £22k - £26k per annumEstimated...pertaining to the employee lifecycle, which may involve regularly chasing stakeholders Attendance at Employee Forums and providing assistance with follow up actions Organising Employee of the Month and other site engagement initiatives Regular updating of company...PermanentOn-siteMonday to Thursday
£25k - £27k per annum
...Inspired Selections Optical Assistant – Full Time Stechford, Birmingham Salary: Up to £27,000 DOE YOU MUST HAVE AT LEAST 12 MONTHS EXPERIENCE DISPESNING GLASSES IN AN OPTICIAN IN THE UK OR YOUR APPLICATION WILL BE REJECTED About the Opportunity We’re working...PermanentFull-time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Teaching Assistant. Be the first to apply!
