Company: SUPPLY DESK
Job Type: Permanent
Salary: £85 - £115 / daily
Vacancy posted a month ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Sen Teaching Assistant in London Colney, Hertfordshire vacancy
£92 - £115 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92 - £115 / dailySuggestedTemporary£475 - £500 per week
Company: ACADEMICS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £475 - £500/weekSuggestedFull-time£92 - £120 per day
SEN Teaching Assistant - Bushey - ASAP We are looking for a passionate SEN Teaching Assistant to join our team in Bushey, supporting children with complex and profound learning difficulties. This includes students with behaviour challenges, complex needs, physical and learning...SuggestedLong-term contractTemporaryPart-timeImmediate start£90 - £100 per day
...SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Near Borehamwood, Hertfordshire Hours: Monday to Friday, 9:00am - 4:00pm (Term Time Only) Contract: Full-Time | Temp to Perm Opportunity Salary: £90 - £100 per day (depending on experience) Are you passionate about supporting...SuggestedDaily payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday£95 - £105 per day
...ASD Specialist Teaching Assistant Location : Near London Colney, Hertfordshire Salary : £95-£105 per day, depending on experience Hours... ...supporting pupils' wellbeing as well as their education Previous SEN or ASD experience is desirable but not essential, as training...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday- £21.9 - £24.5 per hourEstimated...managed and students genuinely value their education A supportive SEN and inclusion team who work together and look out for each... ...with autism Primary school experience A Level 2 or 3 Teaching Assistant qualification (or equivalent) is preferred Calm, patient and...Weekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporary
£25.61k per annum
...ADD your advert text here and amend the following where necessary Learning Support Assistant (LSA) - Fixed term 1 year (to be reviewed) Do you have a passion for helping children with complex additional needs thrive? Are you patient, nurturing and committed to...Full-timeFixed-term contractTerm-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hours£95 - £105 per day
...SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Near Borehamwood, Hertfordshire Salary: £95 - £105 per day (depending on experience) Hours: Monday to Friday, 9.00am - 4.00pm (Term Time Only) Contract: Full-Time | Temp to Perm Opportunity Are you looking for a rewarding role...Daily payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday£11.54k - £14.76k per annum
...you for your interest in the role of Special Educational Needs Assistant at Edge Grove. This is a part time, fixed term position starting... ...empower every child. Our holistic approach combines outstanding teaching, exceptional pastoral care and a rich co-curricular programme designed...Part-timeFixed-term contract£93 - £105 per day
SEN Teaching Assistants Wanted - Bushey Protocol Education are currently recruiting passionate and dedicated SEN Teaching Assistants to work within primary schools across Bushey. Are you an experienced Teaching Assistant looking for your next opportunity? Or perhaps you have...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-time- £13.5 - £15.6 per hourEstimated...Primary SEND Teaching Assistant - Borehamwood (Hertfordshire) What does a Primary SEND Teaching Assistant do? A Primary SEND Teaching Assistant supports young pupils with special educational needs and disabilities across EYFS, KS1 and KS2, working closely with the class teacher...Full-time
£85 - £115 per day
SEN Teaching Assistant - Elstree Location: Elstree area Start-date: ASAP Contract: Full-time Pay: £85-£115pd (Dependent on experience) Supply Desk are currently seeking an enthusiastic, caring and patient SEN Teaching Assistant to support pupils with a range of Special...Weekly payFull-timeImmediate startShift work£95 - £105 per day
...SEN Learning Support Assistant Are you looking for a fulfilling role where you can make a genuine difference to young people's lives? We are recruiting a dedicated and empathetic Learning Support Assistant to join a welcoming SEN school near Borehamwood, Hertfordshire....PermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday£85 - £100 per day
...SEN Learning Support Assistant Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire Supporting pupils with Autism (ASD), Severe Learning Difficulties (SLD), and Profound... ...where necessary. Working closely with therapists, teaching staff, and other professionals. Creating a positive, safe...Weekly payPermanentTemporaryPart-timeMonday to Friday£18.62k per annum
...LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT Start Date: ASAP Part Time, 31.25 hours per week, Monday... ...Learning Support Assistant to join our expanding SEN Department. We are looking for an... ...candidate will work closely with teaching staff to provide learning support for students...Part-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£25.19k per annum
Saffron Green is a vibrant and inclusive primary school, proudly rated ‘Good’ by Ofsted, at the heart of our community, we are looking to recruit a passionate and flexible class support with a focus on nurture and inclusion. This role will be based across Key Stages 1 ...Full-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours£25.99k - £27.25k per annum
...note that this is a SEND and pastoral-focused role centered on targeted, high-impact intervention rather than standard 1:1 classroom teaching support. Working closely with individual children across the school, you will deliver structured interventions tailored directly to pupils...Part-time£25.61k per annum
...Learning Support Assistant Kenilworth Primary School Part-time, Monday to Friday, 8:45am – 12:00pm Grade H2 Start date : As soon as possible We are looking for a Learning Support Assistant (LSA) to join our friendly and supportive team. Kenilworth...Part-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£90 - £100 per day
...Primary Teaching Assistant - Behaviour Support - Borehamwood (Hertfordshire) A little bit about us! We were built by people understand your side of the table - we know what a good agency relationship should feel like, and what it too often doesn't. We're chasing the right...Full-time£110 - £125 per day
Company: TLTP EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £110 - £125/dayFull-timeTemporary£90 - £130 per day
...responsible for supervising classes during the short-term absence of teaching staff, ensuring students remain engaged with pre-planned work... ...for aspiring teachers, graduates, experienced teaching assistants, or anyone looking to develop a career in education. Whether...Weekly payFull-timeImmediate start- £14.8 - £17.1 per hourEstimated...following the teacher's lesson plan. Cover supervisors do not usually teach new content or provide subject-specific expertise. Instead, they... ...senior roles within schools, such as pastoral support, teaching assistant, or even school management roles, depending on their interests...Full-timeTemporaryFlexible hours
£14.5 - £15 per hour
Company: ACADEMICS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.50 - £15/hourFull-time£12.21 per hour
...Nursery Assistant Starjumps Nursery, Borehamwood Permanent Full time (40 Hours per Week) Monday - Thursday Salary £12.21 p/h An exciting... ...development. Experience in Early years foundation stage SEN knowledge and training to support children with additional needs....40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeMonday to Thursday£90 - £130 per day
Company: SUPPLY DESK Job Type: Permanent Salary: £90 - £130 / dailyPermanent£90 - £130 per day
Company: SUPPLY DESK Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £90.00 - £130/dayPermanentFull-time£13.4 - £32.5 per hour
Level 3 Early Years Practitioner Brightside Preschool, Hatfield £13.40–£13.90 per hour (depending on responsibilities) Term time only | Monday–Friday | 8:30am–3:30pm Are you a passionate Early Years Practitioner looking for a role with a better work-life balance...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTerm-timeMonday to Friday£15.44k per annum
...accidents, injuries, and emergencies). Apply the principles of risk assessment and risk management within documentation and practice. Teach children to develop skills to manage risk and maintain their own and others safety. Use a range of communication methods, including...ApprenticeshipImmediate startMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shift£25.61k per annum
...they feel safe and cared for and to aid the development of their social and communication skills. Post Title: Midday Supervisory Assistant (MSA) Grade : HB – pro rata Hours: Monday- Friday 11am-1pm term time only 1. Purpose of the Job To work as part of...Part-timeTerm-timeMonday to FridayShift work£17.5 - £24 per hour
Children's Support Worker Cambridgeshire & Hertfordshire £17.50–£24.00 per hour PAYE (including holiday pay) £20.00–£28.00 per hour Umbrella Make a Real Difference Every Day Looking for a role where your work genuinely changes lives? At Paragon Social Care ,...Hourly payFlexible hoursShift work
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Sen Teaching Assistant. Be the first to apply!
