***PLEASE DO NOT RESPOND IF YOU REQUIRE SPONSORSHIP***
TEMP TO PERM ROLE Make a Difference in Mental Health Care –SUPPORT WORKER Positions Available! Are you a Mental Health Support Worker, looking for a dynamic and rewarding career? We are a leading NHS Framework & Private sector supply agency searching for compassionate and Support Workers to join our team! Pertemps Medical Professionals are currently recruiting for Support Workers for our prestigious private client based in Liverpool, L22, for a temp to perm role - a mixture of shift patterns to include early, lates, long days and nights with competitive rates being offered. If you are looking to travel further afield, we offer Support Worker positions in various locations across London and the Home Counties, including:- Essex
- London
- Surrey
- Hertfordshire
- Lincolnshire
- North West
- Yorkshire
- And more!
Rates
- Days Approx. £14 Per Hour(PAYE) Dependant on experience & client approval
- Nights/Sat Approx. £14 Per Hour (PAYE) Dependant on experience & client approval
- Sundays/bank holidays Approx. £15 Per Hour (PAYE) Dependant on experience & client approval
Do you have the right to work in the UK? WE ARE NOT ABLE TO OFFER SPONSORSHIP - PLEASE DO NOT RESPOND IF YOUR APPLICATION REQUIRES SPONSORSHIP This is a crucial requirement for the role. We cannot sponsor visas and applications without the correct right to work documentation or from WHO Red Listed Countries will be deleted. Must be a car driver due to some of the more remote locations. Why Choose Us?
- Flexible Work Options: Choose full-time or part-time positions to fit your schedule.
- Variety & Choice: Work in diverse locations and experience different healthcare settings.
- Fast-Track Registration: Get started quickly with our streamlined registration process.
- Support & Development: We offer ongoing support for CPD,and mandatory training.
- Join a Leading Agency: Be part of a trusted and respected agency within the NHS.
Ready to Make a Positive Impact?
If you're a passionate Support Worker with the right to work in the UK, we want to hear from you! Send your CV today and start your rewarding career in mental health care!
Vacancy posted more than 2 months ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Mental Health Support Worker in Liverpool vacancy
£92.57 - £105 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92.57 - £105/day payeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.12 per hour
...best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support Worker role is for you! Why You’ll Love Working... ...gets tough ~ Wellbeing investment – your health matters ~ Free DBS check – we’ve got... ...for supporting 20 adults with complex mental health, whilst also promoting their choices...SuggestedHourly payCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts- ...Mental Health Support Worker Liverpool Full Time We are currently working with a number of mainstream primary and secondary schools and special schools across Liverpool and surrounding areas requiring Mental Health Support Workers to provide SEN, special educational...SuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£13.45 per hour
...Bank/Part-time Mental Health Support Worker – Huyton, Liverpool Perfect for University Students and Those Looking for Flexible Work! Location: Huyton, Liverpool Pay Rate: £13.45 per hour Contract: Bank / Flexible Part-Time Make a difference while gaining valuable...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.12 per hour
...best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support Worker role is for you! Why You’ll Love Working... ...gets tough ~ Wellbeing investment – your health matters ~ Free DBS check – we’ve got... ...Needs & Challenges . We all have mental health difficulties and require emotional...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.24 - £15 / hourlyHourly payTemporary- ...Support Worker within Mental Health Services / Support Worker within Learning Disability Services LOCATION: Liverpool and surrounding locations in the North. PAY RATES: D ays £16.81 / Nights £18.91 / Weekends £21.01 Shifts - flexible and available to work across...Long-term contractFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
£95 - £105 per day
Bring Your Residential Support Experience Into SEND Schools Are you a Residential Support Worker looking for a role that still makes a difference but finally gives you your evenings and weekends back? This is your chance to step into a SEND Support Assistant role within...Term-timeShift workRotating shiftsWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.12 per hour
...Overview We have an opportunity available for a Bank Support Worker to join the team at Devonshire Road based in Liverpool, L8 3TX. Please... ...regulations) Lifestyle benefits through Bravo Benefits and Health service discounts Up to 28 days holidays per year including...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeBank staff- ...SEMH & Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant Location: Knowsley School: Secondary School Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term | Term... ...and empathy to support students with Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) needs and challenging behaviour? A welcoming and inclusive...Weekly payLong-term contractFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday
£13.45 per hour
Bank Healthcare Assistant Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Oak Vale Gardens Compensation: £13.45 / hour Oak Vale Gardens £13.45 per hour Bank contract Oak Vale Gardens has an opportunity for a Healthcare...Hourly payFull-timeBank staff£13.45 per hour
...SIS Care have an exciting opportunity available for a Support Worker to join our team. You will join us on a full time , permanent... ...this role, you would be supporting individuals with complex mental health needs as well as providing support within their daily lives....Hourly payExtra incomePermanentFull-timeNight shift£107.7 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.7 - £115 / dailyTemporary£95 - £110.24 per day
...Mental Health Learning Support Assistant Liverpool £95.00 to £110.24 Per Day Are you enthusiastic about supporting the mental health and well-being of children and young people? Do you have experience supporting individuals that can find it difficult to build social...Weekly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-time£12.71 per hour
...- £12.71 per hour We are looking for a Support worke r to join our team. This role involves... ...a trusted and compassionate provider of health and social care services. We support individuals... ...needs, including learning disabilities, mental health issues, autism, physical...Hourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shift£13.12 per hour
...helping people get the best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support Worker role is for you! Why You’ll Love Working With Us: ~£13.12 per... ...’re here when life gets tough ~ Wellbeing investment – your health matters ~ Free DBS check – we’ve got it covered ~ Spend...Hourly payCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13.2 - £13.51 per hour
We’re recruiting for Care Assistants to earn up to £13.51 per hour. You will provide person centred care in service users own homes, supporting their independence, dignity and day-to-day wellbeing. Care Assistants Benefits: * Refer a friend scheme * Wellbeing scheme * Good...Hourly payFull-time£107 - £112 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107 - £112 / dailyTemporary- ...Immediate & October Starts Are you passionate about supporting children and young people with Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) needs? We are recruiting SEMH Teaching... ...for experienced Teaching Assistants, Support Workers and candidates with relevant SEN experience to...Full-timePart-timeImmediate start
£10.47 per hour
...Purpose of the job To provide safe care and support of adults ‘at risk’ ensuring all their... ...the work to be undertaken:- Social Care Worker # To support the delivery of agreed... ...have a negative effect on their or others health, safety, and/or care. # Postholders need...Second jobImmediate start£13.5 per hour
...Basically I am very pleasant to be around. Well I hope so, hehehehre! To live my life how I want to I use personal assistants 24-7 for support and I have 2 - 1 care however I rather call it support. This is because they don't care as such like a family or someone who is a...Part-timeShift workDay shift£14.47 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : Cunard Building Water Street Pier Head Liverpool L2 2BS, Liverpool City Council Hours Per Week : 35.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £14.47Full-timeImmediate start£14.5 - £16 per hour
...Join Our Team as a Learning Disability Support Worker Are you a caring and experienced Learning Disability Support Worker or Community Support... ...looking for a rewarding new opportunity? We’re a leading health and social care provider seeking passionate individuals to support...Hourly payFull-timeRotating shifts£110 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £110 - £115 / daily£16 - £19 per hour
...rewarding career in complex care? If you have at least 3 months' care experience, we'll provide all the specialist training you need to support children and adults with complex clinical needs in their own homes across Liverpool and the surrounding areas. What You'll Be...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shift£13.21 per hour
Position: Health Care Assistant Care home: Roseside Location: Liverpool, L27 7DA... ...Liverpool. As a Health Care Assistant, you’ll support adults living with complex care needs to... ...We support adults living with complex mental health needs and neuro-disabilities, including...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeWork visaShift workNight shiftWeekend work£95 - £105 per day
...day Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term Start Date: ASAP Support, Understand and Inspire Young People with Additional Needs Every... ..., working with children who have Social, Emotional and Mental Health (SEMH) needs and Autism Spectrum Condition (ASC) . This is a...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate start£14.71 per hour
...and young people. As the lead professional you will coordinate support with our multi-agency partners to ensure that a whole family approach... .... We are looking to recruit two Outreach family support workers to undertake early help assessments with children and families,...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...What you’ll do Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: ~ Support residents to remain independent within their Extra Care apartments ~ Offer companionship and reassurance ~ Provide a reassuring presence...Relocation£93 per day
...an exceptional SEN school in Knowsley, dedicated to providing a supportive and inclusive learning environment for students aged 11-19 with... ...nurturing each student's unique abilities. All students have Education, Health, and Care Plans (EHCPs), and the school works tirelessly to help...Full-timeTemporaryPart-time
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Mental Health Support Worker. Be the first to apply!
Related searches
- mental health worker Liverpool
- bank recovery support worker Liverpool
- health and wellbeing assistant Liverpool
- hospital mental health support worker Liverpool
- criminal justice recovery worker Liverpool
- str worker Liverpool
- mental health support worker Liverpool
- intensive support worker Liverpool
- mental health assistant Liverpool
- recovery worker Liverpool

