Average salary: £40,257 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£14 - £15 per hour
***PLEASE DO NOT RESPOND IF YOU REQUIRE SPONSORSHIP*** TEMP TO PERM ROLE Make a Difference in Mental Health Care –SUPPORT WORKER Positions Available! Are you a Mental Health Support Worker, looking for a dynamic and rewarding career? We are a leading NHS Framework & Private...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeRemoteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftEarly shift£92.57 - £105 per day
Company: ASPIRE PEOPLE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £92.57 - £105/day payeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.12 per hour
...looking to build a great career in social care? Do you love helping people get the best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support Worker role is for you! Why You’ll Love Working With Us: ~£13.12 per hour – because your time and care are valuable ~ Do what you love...SuggestedHourly payCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts- ...Mental Health Support Worker Liverpool Full Time We are currently working with a number of mainstream primary and secondary schools and special schools across Liverpool and surrounding areas requiring Mental Health Support Workers to provide SEN, special educational...SuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£13.45 per hour
...Bank/Part-time Mental Health Support Worker – Huyton, Liverpool Perfect for University Students and Those Looking for Flexible Work! Location: Huyton, Liverpool Pay Rate: £13.45 per hour Contract: Bank / Flexible Part-Time Make a difference while gaining valuable...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.12 per hour
...looking to build a great career in social care? Do you love helping people get the best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support Worker role is for you! Why You’ll Love Working With Us: ~£13.12 per hour – because your time and care are valuable ~ Do what you love...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.24 - £15 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- ...Support Worker within Mental Health Services / Support Worker within Learning Disability Services LOCATION: Liverpool and surrounding locations in the North. PAY RATES: D ays £16.81 / Nights £18.91 / Weekends £21.01 Shifts - flexible and available to work across...SuggestedLong-term contractFlexible hoursShift workNight shift
£95 - £105 per day
Bring Your Residential Support Experience Into SEND Schools Are you a Residential Support Worker looking for a role that still makes a difference but finally gives you your evenings and weekends back? This is your chance to step into a SEND Support Assistant role within...SuggestedTerm-timeShift workRotating shiftsWeekend workAfternoon shift£13.12 per hour
...Overview We have an opportunity available for a Bank Support Worker to join the team at Devonshire Road based in Liverpool, L8 3TX. Please click here for further details about the service. Salary: £13.12 per hour At Making Space we are driven by a strong set of...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeBank staff- SEMH & Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant Location: Knowsley School: Secondary School Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term | Term Time Only Start Date: Immediate or October 2026 Hours: Monday to Friday | 8:30am – 3:30pm SEMH & Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant...SuggestedWeekly payLong-term contractFull-timeTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday
£13.45 per hour
Bank Healthcare Assistant Department: Healthcare Assistants and Support Workers Employment Type: Bank Location: Oak Vale Gardens Compensation: £13.45 / hour Oak Vale Gardens £13.45 per hour Bank contract Oak Vale Gardens has an opportunity for a Healthcare...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeBank staff£107 - £112 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107 - £112 / dailySuggestedTemporary£13.45 per hour
...SIS Care have an exciting opportunity available for a Support Worker to join our team. You will join us on a full time , permanent basis and in return, you will receive a competitive salary of £13.45 per hour. As our Support Worker, we will reward you and your hard...SuggestedHourly payExtra incomePermanentFull-timeNight shift£107.7 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Temporary Salary: £107.7 - £115 / dailySuggestedTemporary£95 - £110.24 per day
Mental Health Learning Support Assistant Liverpool £95.00 to £110.24 Per Day Are you enthusiastic about supporting the mental health and well-being of children and young people? Do you have experience supporting individuals that can find it difficult to build social...Weekly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-time£12.71 per hour
Salary - £12.71 per hour We are looking for a Support worke r to join our team. This role involves all aspects of daily living including personal care, assist with medication, community outreach and domestic duties as well as household shopping At Stepping Stones Services...Hourly payPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shift£13.12 per hour
...looking to build a great career in social care? Do you love helping people get the best out of their lives? Then maybe a Support Worker role is for you! Why You’ll Love Working With Us: ~£13.12 per hour – because your time and care are valuable ~ Do what you love...Hourly payCasual workShift workNight shiftRotating shifts£13.2 - £13.51 per hour
We’re recruiting for Care Assistants to earn up to £13.51 per hour. You will provide person centred care in service users own homes, supporting their independence, dignity and day-to-day wellbeing. Care Assistants Benefits: * Refer a friend scheme * Wellbeing scheme * Good...Hourly payFull-time- ...opportunities available for an immediate or October 2026 start, this is a great opportunity for experienced Teaching Assistants, Support Workers and candidates with relevant SEN experience to make a real difference. The Role As an SEMH Teaching Assistant, you will: •...Full-timePart-timeImmediate start
£10.47 per hour
...of the post holder. It is illustrative of the general nature and level of responsibility of the work to be undertaken:- Social Care Worker # To support the delivery of agreed plans of care ensuring that service users are supported safely and individual needs and service...Second jobImmediate start£13.45 - £14.14 per hour
...Residential Support Worker Location: Acrefield House, Acrefield Road, Birkenhead Hours per Week: 40 Contract Type: Permanent Salary: £27,999.72 - £29,428.49 per annum (DOE) Please note that unfortunately we are unable to offer sponsorship for this role therefore...Long-term contractPermanent£13.5 per hour
Personal assistant for a person@ £13.50ph in Liverpool HTE £19,656 Apply at UKCIL.com. Reference: be78f86c I am,Mark Rowland and I am 52 years old. I live in Liverpool but I am originally from London. I came to London to study at the Liverpool institute of performing...Part-timeShift workDay shift£14.47 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : Cunard Building Water Street Pier Head Liverpool L2 2BS, Liverpool City Council Hours Per Week : 35.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £14.47Full-timeImmediate start£14.5 - £16 per hour
...Join Our Team as a Learning Disability Support Worker Are you a caring and experienced Learning Disability Support Worker or Community Support Worker looking for a rewarding new opportunity? We’re a leading health and social care provider seeking passionate individuals to...Hourly payFull-timeRotating shifts£110 - £115 per day
Company: AMA ADMIN Job Type: Contract Salary: £110 - £115 / daily£16 - £19 per hour
£16.00 - £19.00 per hour Available shifts: Full Time & Part Time | Days & Nights | Flexible Shift Patterns Available Looking to build a rewarding career in complex care? If you have at least 3 months' care experience, we'll provide all the specialist training you...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsWeekend workDay shift£13.21 per hour
Position: Health Care Assistant Care home: Roseside Location: Liverpool, L27 7DA Contract type: Full time and Part time Days or Nights(12 hour shifts patterns – 8am to 8pm -8pm-8am) – Weekends Included Rate: £13.21 per hour Are you a caring, compassionate ...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeWork visaShift workNight shiftWeekend work£95 - £105 per day
SEMH & ASC Teaching Assistant - Immediate Start Location: Liverpool, Merseyside Pay: £95-£105 per day Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term Start Date: ASAP Support, Understand and Inspire Young People with Additional Needs Every child deserves to feel understood...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate start£14.71 per hour
...whole family approach is taken to address the identified needs of the family. We are looking to recruit two Outreach family support workers to undertake early help assessments with children and families, create support plans and chair team around the family meetings to...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate start
