Company: ACADEMICS
Job Type: Temporary, Full Time
Salary: £21.00 - £30.00/hour
Vacancy posted 4 days ago
Similar jobs that could be interesting for youBased on the Year 5 Tutor - Ashford in Ashford, Kent vacancy
- ...experienced Functional Skills tutor with excellent written and spoken... ...is available to tutor in the Ashford area - experience working with... ...the Tuition Business of the Year award in the 2022 National Tutoring... .../ worked overseas in the last 5 years will also need to...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeSelf-employed
- ...A prominent Secondary school is seeking a passionate and inspiring Maths Teacher to join one of Ashford most highly regarded schools. Renowned for its academic excellence, outstanding pastoral care, and ambitious ethos, this prestigious school is seeking a talented educator...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start
£12.71 per hour
...Job Description Casual Activity Leader - Ashford Location: Ashford St Mary's CE School, Western Avenue, Ashford, TN23 1ND Hours: Monday - Friday 15:15 - 17:45 Pay: Up to £12.71 Contract: Casual Contract Make a difference. Have a blast. Love your job...SuggestedPart-timeCasual workMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£93.33 - £105 per day
Primary Teaching Assistant Location: Ashford, Kent Salary: £93.33+ per day (depending on experience) Start date: ASAP Contract: Full... ...for this role, please click 'apply' and submit a full (10 year), up-to-date CV and one of our dedicated consultants will be in touch...SuggestedDaily payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeOn-siteImmediate start£500 - £560 per week
...Graduate Tutor Location: Ashford, Kent (TN23) Pay: £500–£560 per week Status: Interviewing Now Are you a graduate looking to start a rewarding career in education? KPI Education is seeking passionate and motivated graduates to support young people who require...SuggestedWeekly payFull-time£93.33 - £105 per day
Supply SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Ashford, Kent Salary: £93.33+ per day (depending on experience) Start Date: ASAP Contract: Supply, Flexible Are you a passionate and dedicated SEN Teaching Assistant looking for flexible work in Ashford? GSL Education Kent are...Daily payPart-timeOn-siteImmediate startFlexible hours£93.33 - £107 per day
Learning Support Assistant Location: Ashford, Kent Salary Scale: £93.33+ per day, depending on experience Start Date: ASAP Contract Type: Long-term/Flexible Make a difference every day. Help every child reach their potential. Do you want to help children overcome...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startRemoteFlexible hours£160 - £232 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £160 - £232 / dailyTemporary£93.33 - £105 per day
SEND Learning Mentor Location: Ashford, Kent Salary Scale: £93.33+ per day, depending on experience Start Date: ASAP End Date: Ongoing Contract Type: Long Term, Full-time Are you passionate about supporting children with additional needs and helping them overcome...Long-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£93.33 - £109 per day
Primary SEND Learning Mentor Location: Ashford, Kent Salary Scale: £93.33++ per day, depending on experience Start Date: ASAP End... .... Previous experience in a primary school, SEND setting, tutoring or mentoring role would be advantageous. Graduates with a genuine...Daily payLong-term contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate start£26.5k per annum
...key role in helping the pupil access the curriculum, develop independence, and engage positively in school life. This post is for 32.5 hours per week, Monday to Friday, term time only plus one week (39 weeks) Key Responsibilities Provide dedicated one‑to‑one support...Full-timeTerm-timeOn-siteMonday to Friday£34.07k - £46.94k per annum
Company: TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £34074 - £46937/annumFull-timeTemporary£92.56 - £100 per day
Company: TERM TIME TEACHERS Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £92.56 - £100.00/dayFull-timeTerm-time£173 - £240 per day
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £173 - £240 / daily£475 - £600 per week
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £475 - £600 / weekly£93.33 - £105 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Temporary Salary: £93.33 - £105 / dailyTemporary£32.92k - £45.35k per annum
Company: ACADEMICS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £32916 - £45352/annumPermanentFull-time- £24k - £30k per annumEstimatedAdmin Assistant - Evenings Job Reference: FJ-vn552Afternoon shift
£93.33 - £107 per day
Company: GSL EDUCATION Job Type: Permanent Salary: £93.33 - £107 / dailyPermanent£130 - £250 per day
Company: TERM TIME TEACHERS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £130 - £250/dayFull-timeTemporaryTerm-time- £25k - £33k per annumEstimatedService Scheduler Job Reference: 250726/cj1
- ...and rewarded, making it an excellent chance to advance in a supportive setting. Please note: This role is contracted to 43.6 weeks per year Your Key Responsibilities Will Include Preparing delicious, high-quality food that delights our clients and customers Crafting...Part-time
£130 - £160 per day
Cover Teacher – Tenterden Location: Tenterden, Kent Pay: £130–£160 per day Job Type: Flexible / Full or Part-Time Start Date: September 2026 Cover Teacher – Flexible Opportunities in Tenterden Are you a qualified teacher, cover supervisor or experienced ...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeFlexible hours£120 - £140 per day
Company: ACADEMICS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £120 - £140/dayFull-timeTemporary
Do you want to receive more vacancies?
Subscribe and receive similar vacancies to Year 5 Tutor - Ashford. Be the first to apply!
