Average salary: £38,688 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£20 per hour
Company: HAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20.00/hour £20 per hour umbrellaSuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporary£25.6k - £30k per annum
Remediation Operative Department: Contract Teams Employment Type: Full Time Location: Exeter Compensation: £25,600 - £30,000 / year Contract: Permanent Location: Exeter Salary: £25600 - £30,000 per annum SEED Environmental is one of the UK's leading...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-time- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedRight across infrastructure, there’s a requirement to not only maintain, but also renew and reimagine. Whatever stage you’re at in your career, with us you’ll have an opportunity to grow and develop. Delivering essential infrastructure services for life, while being safety ...SuggestedApprenticeshipTraineeshipImmediate startFlexible hoursNight shiftRotating shifts
£21 per hour
Company: ELEVEN ELEVEN RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £21/hourSuggestedFull-time£12.71 - £16.63 per hour
Company: GM RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £16.63/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary- £29k - £38k per annumEstimatedAre you looking for a hands-on role in a fast-paced and rewarding environment? Enjoy working in a team that is dedicated in driving good standards and a joined services to all customers... We have an opening for Warehouse Person to join our Exeter Branch , Working...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work
£18.75 per hour
Construction Hoist Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED HOIST OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements: ...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£22 - £24 per hour
Construction Hoist Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED HOIST OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements: ...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£17.79 per hour
Site Operative / Driver – Exeter Exeter Based – Covering Devon £17.79 per hour – Umbrella PAYE ⏰ 1pm/2pm – 9pm – Flexible Streetworks Training Provided ASAP Start We’re looking for a reliable, hands-on Site Operative / Driver to support clean water...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate startFlexible hours£13.24 - £16.28 per hour
Production Operative Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter Pay: £13.24 - £16.28 per hour, depending on role and shift Hours: Various shifts available Contract: Temp to Perm gap personnel Exeter are recruiting for Production Operatives to join established...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£16.28 per hour
Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Job Title: Manufacturing Operator – Foundry Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Employment Type: [Full-Time / Shift-Based] Shift Pattern: 06:00am-13:30pm / 13:00pm-20:30pm / 20:0...SuggestedFull-timeShift work£13.29 per hour
- We have an exciting opportunity for you to join our Operations team as a Package Handler at Exeter . We believe that our strengths come from our differences, and we actively invest in recruiting and retaining a diverse and inclusive workforce that reflects the communities...SuggestedHourly payPermanentPart-timeShift work£23.5 per hour
Construction Excavator Operator PROMAN UK IS HIRING - SKILLED EXCAVATOR OPERATOR Location: Exeter - EX4 Start Date: ASAP ⏳ Duration: Ongoing We're currently looking for an experienced Excavator Operator to join our team on a project in Exeter, EX4! ✅ Requirements...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryImmediate start£16.28 per hour
Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Position: Manufacturing Operator – Pre-Finishing Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Employment Type: Full-Time | Shift-Based Shifts: 06:00am – 14:00pm / 14:00pm – 22:00pm / 22:00pm...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeShift work£13.75 per hour
Warehouse Operative – Nights Location: Clyst St Mary, EX5 Pay: £13.75 per hour Hours: Sunday to Thursday, 20.00pm – 08.00am We're looking for reliable and hardworking Warehouse Operatives to join a busy warehouse team based in Clyst St Mary, EX5 . This is...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeShift workNight shift- £22k - £28k per annumEstimatedCencora seeks a part-time warehouse operative for a 6-month fixed-term contract in Exeter, working 20 hours weekly on evening shifts. The role involves picking, packing, receiving, and dispatching goods while maintaining warehouse organization and safety standards. Responsibilities...Part-timeFixed-term contractAfternoon shift
£16.4 per hour
Company: HAYS CONSTRUCTION AND PROPERTY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.40/hour £16.40 per hour umbrellaHourly payFull-timeTemporary£13.24 per hour
Production Operatives Exeter Business Park, nr Sowton Industrial Estate Temp to Perm opportunities gap personnel Exeter, are currently recruiting for Production Operatives for a temp to perm placement based on the outskirts of Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter. You...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteMonday to WednesdayMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
Warehouse & Manufacturing Warehouse Operative Warehouse Operative – Exeter We’re hiring Warehouse Operatives for a leading distributor of light and commercial vehicle parts, serving over 35,000 repairers across the UK & Ireland. Location: Exeter - Working Hours...Hourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£184 - £202 per day
Company: INDEPENDENT REWORKS LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £184 - £202/dayFull-time£13.69 per hour
Salary See job description Location Exeter, EX2 7XX Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4544 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic...Hourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13.69 per hour
Salary See job description Location Exeter, EX2 7XX Job category Mail Sorter Posting date 22nd September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4543 Are you detail-oriented and thrive in a fast-paced, high-energy environment? Angard Staffing is looking for enthusiastic...Hourly payTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift£13 - £14 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse Operatives required for our client based in Exeter for an ASAP Start. Paying between £13.00ph and £14.00ph. Previous experience beneficial but not essential. Potential temporary to permanent position following a successful...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workEarly shift£12.71 per hour
Transport & Logistics Van Driver/Picker-Packer Van Driver / Warehouse Operative Exeter | £12.71 per hour | Temp to Perm Our client is looking for a reliable and motivated Van Driver / Warehouse Operative to join our busy Exeter branch. This is an excellent opportunity...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£20 per hour
Company: ACORN BY SYNERGIE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20/hourFull-timeTemporary- £23k - £31k per annumEstimatedHave you previously worked in a warehouse environment? Do you enjoy delivering exceptional service and want to work as part of a team yet have the opportunity to use your own initiative? Then we may have the perfect job for you as a Warehouse Assistant/Driver. We are TF Solutions...Full-time
- £25k - £33k per annumEstimatedNAPA Auto Parts UK & Ireland is a leading provider of high-quality parts, tools, and equipment dedicated to light vehicle (LV) mechanics and automotive enthusiasts. As part of the globally renowned NAPA network, which has over 6,000 locations worldwide, NAPA Auto Parts UK &...Full-timeFlexible hours
£14.16 per hour
Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Join Howmet Aerospace! Job Title: Manufacturing Operator Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Contract: Temporary Ongoing Shifts: ~2 Shift: 6am – 2pm / 2pm – 10pm ~3 Shift: 6am – 2pm / 2pm – 10pm / 10pm – 6am ...PermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shift£12.71 per hour
Van Driver Location: Exeter, Devon Temporary to Permanent gap personnel are recruiting for a Van Driver (3.5t) to join a dedicated service team in Exeter, Devon. This is a hands-on, rewarding role that makes a real difference to people’s lives by providing essential...PermanentTemporaryRotating shifts£15.93 per hour
Precision-Made Careers Start Here – Forge Ahead with Howmet! Job Title: Manufacturing Operator – Ceramic Core Department Location: Sowton Industrial Estate, Exeter, EX2 Employment Type: Full Time Shifts: Monday to Friday, 2 shift Rotation - 0600am - 200pm / 200pm...Hourly payLong-term contractFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work