Average salary: £32,434 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£13 - £15.5 per hour
...retailer based on Torrington Avenue, Coventry. We specialise in towel radiators, heating products and bathroom accessories, selling through Amazon, eBay, Shopify, others Marketplace and other online marketplaces. We are looking for a reliable, organised and computer-confident...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeCasual work£12.71 per hour
...This is a fantastic opportunity for the right candidates to begin a career with a company that offers genuine long-term opportunities and career development. This job will suit any candidate with experience working at Amazon, Parcelforce, DX, DHL, or similar employers....SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractTemporaryShift work£12.9 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.9 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 - £13.21 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 - £13.21 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£26.81 per day
Salary See job description Location Coventry, CV3 4PF Job category Warehouse Posting date 28th September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4656 Are you ready to make a difference and be part of a team that helps deliver for the nation? Angard Staffing is looking...SuggestedTemporaryBank staffFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
Warehouse Operator - Coventry At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Warehouse Operator to work with a leading logistics company in Coventry. Join a friendly, fast-paced team where you will handle shipments, pick, pack, and sort goods while working towards daily targets. ...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractMonday to Friday5 days/weekShift workNight shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shiftWeekday work£12.71 - £14.24 per hour
Warehouse Operative Location: Coventry Shift Pattern: Monday - Friday 6-2 / 2-10 Salary: £12.71ph - £14.24ph Are you reliable, hardworking, and looking to join a fast-paced warehouse team? We're currently seeking enthusiastic Warehouse Operatives to join our Coventry...SuggestedMonday to FridayShift work£13.75 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.75 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Warehouse Operative - Packing - Rotation Shift Location: Coventry, CV6 Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Shift Pattern: Rotating shifts, 0600-1400 / 1400-2200 Job Type: Temporary The Best Connection are currently recruiting...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startShift workRotating shifts£13.5 per hour
Want to be part of a UK hub, in a global business that is scaling rapidly, evolving fast and radically changing the decades old delivery universe? If so, read on, as we’re looking for a Warehouse Operative (Picking & Packing PM) to join our Coventry Newstrade team! ...SuggestedMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
Yard Operative - Coventry People Solutions are currently recruiting for Yard Operatives to join our well-established client based in Coventry, West Midlands. This is a fantastic opportunity offering great rates of pay and room to grow and progress. This position will suit applicants...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£12.77 per hour
Gap Personnel are currently recruiting warehouse operatives for our client based in Coventry, CV8. The Details: ~£12.77 per hour. ~9am - 4:30pm Monday to Friday. ~ Ongoing work. The Role: General warehouse duties. Scanning items. Picking and packing items...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractMonday to Friday£12.76 - £19.14 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative - Picking & packing clothing for Customer orders Location: Lutterworth (Magna Park) Pay Rate: £12.76 to £19.14 p/h Shifts: Various shifts available Experience: Previous experience is essential Are you looking for an exciting...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startRelocationFlexible hoursShift work- £13.5 - £15 per hourEstimatedBooker • Hood Street Coventry • Temporary • Working hours 20• Apply by 23-Oct-2026SuggestedTemporarySeasonal
£14.15 - £16.16 per hour
...This is a fantastic opportunity for the right candidates to begin a career with a company that offers genuine long-term opportunities and career development. This job will suit any candidate with experience working at Amazon, Parcelforce, DPD, DHL, or similar employers....Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryShift workWeekend work£15.81k per annum
Summary Due to ongoing growth, we are looking to recruit a keen, enthusiastic and reliable Warehouse Apprentice to join our Stores/Warehouse Team. This is an excellent opportunity for someone looking to start a career in warehousing. You will provide day-to-day support to...ApprenticeshipMonday to Thursday£12.71 - £15.26 per hour
WAREHOUSE OPERATIVE COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS - HEAVY LIFTING INVOLVED People Solutions are currently recruiting for a Warehouse Operative - Coventry, West Midlands to join our well-established client based in Coventry, West Midlands. This is a fantastic opportunity offering...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPart-timeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work£29.16k per annum
Department: Distribution Employment Type: Full Time Location: Coventry Distribution Centre Compensation: £29,158 / year Want to drive your career forward at a company where you’re truly valued? Love being outside and on the road? We think you’d love it at poltronesof...Full-time- £13.2 - £14.7 per hourEstimatedWe're Popeyes UK&I, a Times Top 100 ranked company, great place to work and Happiest Place to work, and we're building the most loved chicken brand in the country and that's where you come in! Are you ready to bring energy, serve up smiles, and be part of something exciting...Long-term contractFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£13.69 per hour
Job Opportunity: Postal Delivery Driver Location: Coventry North Start Date: Towards the end of October Contract Type: Temporary Pay Rate: £13.69 per hour Hours: Various Schedule: Monday to Friday & weekend availability required Shift Times: Various ...Hourly payTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayShift workWeekend work£13.92 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £13.92 / hourlyHourly pay£13.75 per hour
Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 39 Quality Inspector £13.75 per hour | Monday to Thursday | 07:30-17:45 | Fridays OFF Location: CV4, Coventry We are currently looking for a reliable and hardworking Quality Inspector to join an established engineering environment...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£12.71 - £13.4 per hour
Job Title: Warehouse Operative - loading, unloading and sorting parcels Location: 16 miles from Coventry Working Hours: 4 on 4 off - Day & Night Shifts (07:00 - 18:00 and 20:00 - 07:00) - working 5 out of 7 days (flexibility required) Full-time working only - due to requirements...Weekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift- £13.9 - £15.8 per hourEstimatedWe have an opportunity for you to become a part of Team OB this Christmas As a Seasonal Team Member, you will be approachable, resourceful and love working with people. Our Team Members enjoy giving our customers a fantastic experience and work together to keep the store running...SeasonalFlexible hours
£15.06 per hour
Salary See job description Location COVENTRY, CV6 6JR Job category Driving Posting date 1st October 2026 Job Reference JN -(***) ***-**** Contract: Temporary (Christmas Season) Working Pattern: various shifts available between Monday – Saturday 08:00 –...Hourly payWeekly payExtra incomeTemporarySeasonalFlexible hoursShift work£12.71 per hour
Are you the perfect co-pilot for a journey of delivering happiness? Do you want to play a key part in delivering customer satisfaction one B&Q product at a time? If the answer is yes, read on! Here at GXO, we’re working together with B&Q and are looking for a Drivers Mate...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£27.28k per annum
Starting Salary: £27,276.60 per annum, depending on experience Location: Rugby (relocating to Coventry in June 2027) Working Hours: Monday to Friday 1:30 pm - 22:00 pm Please note: GTO, Logistics Services, and Volvo Group Logistics will be relocating from Rugby ...Full-timeTraineeshipRelocationMonday to FridayFlexible hours- £13.4 - £14.8 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Coventry, CV6 5AB Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4019 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift
- £13.2 - £15.1 per hourEstimatedSalary See job description Location Coventry, CV6 5AB Job category Driving Posting date 21st September 2026 Job Reference JN -092026-4019 Join the Royal Mail Team! Are you ready to make a difference? Royal Mail is looking for enthusiastic and dedicated...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryOn-siteFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shiftEarly shift