Average salary: £33,532 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£15.57 - £16.77 per hour
...For the successful Fabricator Welder our client is offering: ~ Competitive basic salary paying up to £16.77 depending on experience... ...Fabricator, Timeserved Fabricator, Timeserved Fabricator Welder, Apprentice Served Fabricator, M.I.G, MIG Welding, Engineering...ApprenticeshipPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£22.3 per hour
...For the successful Fabricator Welder our client is offering: ~ Competitive basic salary paying up to £22.30 depending on experience... ...Fabricator, Timeserved Fabricator, Timeserved Fabricator Welder, Apprentice Served Fabricator, M.I.G, MIG Welding, Engineering...ApprenticeshipHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£16.64k per annum
...Summary SEL Environmental in Blackburn are recruiting for an Apprentice Plastic Fabricator. The successful candidate will work towards completing a Level 2 Lean Manufacturing Operative Apprenticeship over the duration of 15 months. Wage £16,640...Apprenticeship40 hours/weekMonday to FridayFlexible hours£16.64k per annum
...40 for your first year, then could increase depending on your age National Minimum Wage rate for apprentices Training course Metal fabricator (level 3) Hours Monday to Friday, 07:00 - 15:30....Apprenticeship40 hours/weekTerm-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday2 days/week3 days/week1 day/week£16.64k - £26.44k per annum
...has an excellent opportunity to join their experienced team of fabricators. The successful candidate will be mentored by a professional fabricator... ...What you'll do at work On a day-to-day basis as an apprentice, you will be doing the following: • Working independently or...Apprenticeship40 hours/weekFull-timeInterimMonday to Friday£40.02k per annum
...Job Title: Fabricator – Plater Location: Glasgow, Govan and Scotstoun, Onsite – Must be able to attend a recruitment day in Glasgow Salary: £40,016 – plus 33% shift allowance where applicable Shift Pattern: Days – Mon-Thurs, 07:00-16:30, Nights – Mon-Thurs 20:...ApprenticeshipShift workNight shiftWeekend work- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...speculative CVs are sent, no fee will be applicable – please direct all queries to the relevant Resourcing Partner. Role: Pipework Fabricator Location: Keighley, West Yorkshire We are looking for a skilled Pipework Fabricator to join our team in Keighley. In this role...ApprenticeshipLong-term contractFull-timeOn-siteFlexible hours
- £29k - £39k per annumEstimated...replacement parts. Maintain and improve standards of hygiene and housekeeping in all areas of the factory including the Engineering Fabrication workshop & associated workshops / areas. Ensure all Hot Work Permits and Risk assessments are in place and closed off after...ApprenticeshipFull-timeProbationary period
£16 per hour
...Fabricator Welder Pertemps Stoke are looking to recruit a skilled Fabricator Welder with ASME IX coding and extensive experience in the petrochemical industry. The successful candidate will join our client’s team, working on high-specification fabrication and welding projects...SuggestedHourly payTemporaryMonday to FridayDay shift£15 - £15.78 per hour
Recruit4staff are representing a well-established engineering & manufacturing business in their search for a Fabricator Welder to work in Haydock Job Details: * Pay: Up to £15.78 per hour (Negotiable Depending on Experience) * Hours of Work: Monday to Friday 07.30 to 15....SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryPart-timeMonday to Friday£14 - £15 per hour
...Fabricator Welder Bradford £14-£15 per hour – Days Are you a skilled Fabricator Welder who can confidently read engineering drawings and produce accurate, high-quality work? We’re looking for an experienced fabrication and welding professional to join a well-established...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekLong-term contractMonday to FridayWeekday work- £35k - £46k per annumEstimated...part of a collaborative team committed to quality, safety and continuous improvement. Overview job description: Carrying out fabrication, welding, fitting, plate preparation and structural assembly activities. Manufacturing, repairing and refurbishing equipment,...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanent
£37.02k per annum
...Recruit4staff are representing an established engineering business in their search for a Fabricator Welder to work in Llandrindod Wells Job Details: Pay: £37,024 per annum Hours of Work: Monday to Thursday 07:00-16:30 and Friday 07:00-16:00 (44.5 hours per week) Duration: Permanent...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeMonday to Thursday£15 - £18 per hour
...Job Role: Fabricator Welders are responsible for fabricating a range of steel products in a workshop setting. This includes working from engineering drawings, fabricating mild steel and structural steel components, and performing MIG welding. The role also involves making...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayWeekend work£16.27 per hour
...Friday Duration: Temp to Perm Benefits: Varied work, permanent opportunities available, overtime available Job Role: As a Fabricator Welder , you will be responsible for working from engineering drawings to fabricate and assemble structures and enclosures using...SuggestedHourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£16.5 per hour
...We're recruiting for a Fabricator / Welder to join our well-established client based in Loughborough on a full time, temporary to permanent basis . Salary: £16.50 per hour (plenty of overtime available paying time and half and double time) . Hours: 07:15 - 16:...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£17 - £18 per hour
...Monday to Thursday, 7:30am 4:30pm & Friday 12:30 Duration: Temporary to Permanent Benefits: Free parking Job Role: The Fabricator Welder will be responsible for carrying out both light and heavy fabrication work within a busy fabrication shop environment. Duties...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday- Company: MANE CONTRACT SERVICES Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £24.50 - £500/hourFull-time
- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...with production requirements, engineering drawings, quality standards, and customer specifications. The role also involves general fabrication activities and supporting continuous improvement initiatives within the manufacturing department. Key Responsibilities Set,...Part-timeProbationary periodFlexible hours
£15 - £16 per hour
...meet production deadlines. Key Duties & Responsibilities Interpret and work from technical and assembly drawings Carry out fabrication, welding, and material handling tasks Perform high amp welding and metal cutting using various tools and machinery Maintain...40 hours/weekFull-time- ...depending on previous experinece and suitability. Weekly hours : 39 The Best Connection Group Ltd are currently recruiting a Fabricator welder. The role will involve fabrication work, operating machinery, following engineering drawings, Heavy gauge welding and Building...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday
- £31k - £40k per annumEstimatedCompany: A1 JOBS LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Full Time Salary: £17 - £35/annumPermanentFull-time
£20 per hour
Company: SMART SEARCH TECHNICAL LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £20/hour additional earnings & benefitsPermanentFull-time£14 - £14.5 per hour
...hour Hours of Work: 06:30 – 15:00 Monday to Thursday, 06:30 – 14:00 Friday Duration: Temp to Perm (13 weeks) Job Role: The Fabricator Welder role will involve MIG welding and fabrication of mild steel and structural steel components. The successful Fabricator...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryMonday to Thursday£32.03k - £43k per annum
Are you a time served Welder / Fabricator looking for your next permanent job in Burnley? Have you got knowledge of Welding Equipment both MIG/MAG & TIG, and be proficient in assigned welding techniques. Are you time served with plenty of experience? Happy working either...Hourly payPermanentShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£18 per hour
Structural Steel Fabricator / Welder Location: Worcester Salary: Up to £18.00 per hour Hours: 40 hours per week Shift: Day shift Employment: Full-time About the Role We are looking for an experienced and reliable Structural Steel Fabricator / Welder to join our...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeShift workDay shift£18 - £20 per hour
MILD STEEL FABRICATOR / MAG WELDER - CONGLETON - £18.00-£20.00 PER HOUR Location: Congleton, Cheshire Salary: £18.00-£20.00 per hour, depending on experience Job Type: Full-Time | Permanent Hours: Monday to Friday | 43 hours per week EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY WITH A GLOBAL...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£18 per hour
Fabricator Welder Location: Brierley Hill Pay Rate: £18.00 per hour Hours: 40 hours per week, Monday to Friday, day shifts Job Type: Full-Time Fabricator Welder - Brierley Hill - £18.00 per hour We are currently recruiting for an experienced Fabricator Welder to...Hourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workDay shiftWeekday work£15 - £16.5 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.00 - £16.50/hourFull-timeTemporary£32 - £44.5 per hour
Company: MATCHTECH Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £32 - £44.50/hourFull-time