Average salary: £15,500 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£20 per hour
...TX, United Kingdom Charnwood Borough Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £20.00 per hour Apprentice time-served in painting / decorating. Minimum 1 years experience following completion of apprenticeship. Experience in floor...ApprenticeshipHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£16.64k per annum
...16,640 for your first year, then could increase depending on your age National Minimum Wage rate for apprentices Training course Painter and decorator (level 2) Hours Working pattern to be agreed...Apprenticeship40 hours/weekOn-site1 day/week£13.23 per hour
...yourself brightening someone’s day. When you join our Hotels team, that’s exactly what you’ll do every time you come to work! As a Apprentice Painter Decorator , and finishes are well-maintained and visually appealing – you’re spreading the light and warmth of hospitality by...ApprenticeshipHourly payFull-timeShift workNight shift- ...making homes look their best, are you ready to paint the town red (or any other colour our customers choose)? We're recruiting a Painter here at Bromford Flagship Livewest, to help transform our properties into safe, welcoming homes for our customers. From refreshing tired...Apprenticeship40 hours/weekNo agencyMonday to ThursdayNight shiftRotating shifts
£14.18 per hour
...will be required from candidates as part of the recruitment process. If you feel you are the right candidate for the role as our Painter/Decorator, please click ‘ apply ’ now! We ’ d love to hear from you! Job Description Preparing the surrounding area, including covering...ApprenticeshipPermanentFull-timeWork visaNight shift£25.02k per annum
...: 31 days per annum (excluding bank holidays and up to 3 additional discretionary days over the Christmas/New Year period) As our Painter & Decorator , you will work with the Estates Services team to enhance and maintain the aesthetic appearance of buildings, facilities...ApprenticeshipFull-time£31.66k - £33.51k per annum
...1,662 - £33,507 Hours: 35 hours per week Location: Allan Water House (Mobile Work) Stirling Council are looking to recruit a painter and decorator to join our in-house trades team. We currently proving a repairs and maintenance service across our housing portfolio...ApprenticeshipPermanentFull-timePart-timeHybrid workingOn-siteWork from homeFlexible hours£20 - £22 per hour
Company: RG SETSQUARE Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £20 - £22/hourSuggestedFull-time$73.15k - $80k per annum
...Adhering to all relevant health and safety regulations Maintenance work What we're looking for Proven experience as a professional Painter & Decorator, preferably in the residential and commercial sectors Strong knowledge of painting techniques, materials, and...Suggested£22 per hour
Company: LOGICAL PERSONNEL SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £22/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£20 - £21 per hour
Company: ARC GROUP Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £20.00 - £21.00/hourSuggestedFull-time£21 - £22 per hour
...Painter Trafford, Manchester Temporary – Permanent £21 CIS/Umbrella Mon – Fri (9am-4:30) + van and fuel card We are currently working with a social housing provider in Manchester who is looking for a Painter to join their team on a temporary – permanent basis...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryMonday to Friday£28.79k - £33.53k per annum
...Painter/Decorator Location: HMP Holme House, Holme House Road, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2QU Salary: £28,792 - £33,532 per annum Hours: 39 hours per week Shift Pattern Monday to Thursday: 07:30 - 16:00 Friday: 07:30 - 15:00 Saturday and Sunday: 07:45 - 1...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to ThursdayFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£13.69 per hour
Job Category : Trade & Operatives Location : The Deane Depot, Somerset Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 08:00 End Time : 16:00 Salary: £13.69 The position to work alongside a small team dealing with damp and mould cases...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£18.67 per hour
...Borough of Haringey Hours Per Week : 38.50 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 08:00 End Time : 16:30 Salary: £18.67 Painters and decorators required for the damp and mould team, delivery of damp and mould treatment to reduce hazards within tenants properties...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate start£22.5 per hour
...Painter & Decorator (Multi Trader) – Damp & Mould Works Ealing, West London £22 per hour – Ongoing Temporary Work Must have own van and tools Call Tom on (***) ***-**** The Role: We’re looking for an experienced Painter & Decorator / Multi Trader to carry out...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£19 - £20 per hour
Company: NIYAA PEOPLE LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £19 - £20/hour temp to permPermanentFull-timeTemporary- £32k - £42k per annumEstimated...employ over 280 people with offices in the East and West of Scotland. Our Maintenance division are seeking to recruit an experienced Painter & Decorator. Role & Responsibilities The ideal candidate will have a Decorating background within a main contracting...PermanentFull-time
£20 - £21 per hour
Company: TRIBUILD Job Type: Hourly Salary: £20 - £21 per hourHourly pay£200 - £220 per day
Company: DCS RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £200 - £220/dayFull-time£20.5 per hour
Damp & Mould Operative – £20.50 CIS – Lambeth Van & Fuel Card Provided We are currently recruiting for experienced Damp and Mould Operatives to work with a reputable contractor on social housing properties across Lambeth. Job Details: Pay Rate: £20.50 per hour (CIS)...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£31.46k per annum
...Marlborough College is seeking to recruit a painter and decorator to join its professional and experienced Estates Team. The key purpose of the role is general painting and decorating in relation to building repair and maintenance across the site. In terms of qualifications...Monday to Friday- ...Job Description Tulloch Recruitment are currently looking for experienced Painters & Decorators for a temp-to-perm opportunity, working across a variety of projects throughout Aberdeen and Aberdeenshire. Van provided Temp-to-perm opportunity PAYE / CIS welcome...PermanentTemporary
£21 - £22 per hour
Company: FAWKES & REECE LONDON Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £21 - £22/hourFull-timeTemporary£16 - £20 per hour
Company: ARC GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.00 - £20.00/hourFull-timeTemporary£21 per hour
...Job Title: Painter Painter At Build Recruitment, we work exclusively with built environment specialists around the UK. Our client is looking for an experienced Painter for role in Hull. Experience in social housing maintenance is desired but not essential. The...Daily payFull-timeTemporary£20 per hour
Company: DANIEL OWEN LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £20/hourFull-timeTemporary£34.5k per annum
...Painter & Decorator Wanted! Do you have an eye for detail and take pride in your craftsmanship? A reputable and established company known for delivering top-quality painting and decorating in the disrepair & mould team. Position: Painter & Decorator Salary: £34,500...PermanentFull-time- ...Job Description Tulloch Recruitment is urgently seeking experienced Painters and Ames Tapers (hand and machine) for projects across Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Arbroath and Dundee. Duties include new-build work, voids, snagging, Ames taping and other tasks as directed...
£33.92k per annum
...An exciting opportunity has arisen at North Tyneside Council for a highly motivated and hard-working painter, to work within Property Services. You will be working for the Condensation, Mould and Damp Team carrying out painting repairs and maintenance. You will be required...