Average salary: £15,709 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £25k - £33k per annumEstimatedJob Purpose ~ To provide an efficient and effective support service in respect of administration and clerical duties provided to teams and managers based within the department. Role of the Department To provide a proficient and comprehensive administrative service...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporaryOn-site
£12.92 per hour
Are you looking for a new challenge? Do you have a passion for customer service? Would you like to contribute to the greater good of the healthcare field? If so, then we would love to hear from you! A new opportunity has arisen for a Ward Hostess/Host to join the Medirest...SuggestedPart-timeFlexible hoursShift work- About Us... Advinia has been providing high quality, person-centred care, specialised for older people and focusing on resident wellbeing for over 25 years. We operate 36 Care Homes across the UK and each is led by a team of experienced and dedicated care professionals who...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hoursNight shiftDay shift
£13 per hour
Working with us means making a real difference - supporting individuals to develop independence, build confidence and achieve their personal goals. Our Support Workers play a vital role in day-to-day life, from assisting with daily living skills and accessing the community,...SuggestedPermanentFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- About the role We’re looking for Team Members to join us! As a Team Member, you’ll provide fast and friendly service to our customers, make sure the shop is clean and tidy, and prepare our much-loved products. We serve our customers across a number of different channels...SuggestedWeekly payPermanentRemoteShift work
£16.64k per annum
...Summary L36 7XY. We are looking for a friendly, reliable and motivated Pharmacy Assistant Apprentice to join a busy community pharmacy team. This is a great opportunity to earn while you learn, gaining hands‑on experience in a healthcare environment while working towards...Apprenticeship40 hours/weekLong-term contractMonday to Friday£13.12 per hour
The hourly rate for this role is £13.12 and up to £15.10 across selected locations within London. No previous experience is required, and full training will be provided. About the opportunity As a Trainee Dispenser working within one of our stores, you will be key ...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeTraineeshipSkilled worker visaRemoteFlexible hours- Our operation runs 24 hours a day, 7 days a week across our Supermarkets, Superstores, and Asda Express locations—offering a wide variety of shift patterns to suit different lifestyles. If you're looking for flexible working that fits around your commitments, we’ve got you...SuggestedPermanentPart-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift
£13 - £13.2 per hour
What you’ll do Every day as a Care Assistant is different, but your impact is always the same - life-changing. You’ll: Support people to stay independent in their own homes Offer companionship and reassurance Assist with medication, mobility, and mealtimes ...SuggestedRelocation£16.64k per annum
...education, so were extremely excited to learn that during their last inspection they were awarded Outstanding by Ofsted! As an early years apprentice you will support children's learning through play and activities. Wage £16,640 for your first year, then...Apprenticeship40 hours/weekMonday to Friday- £25k - £32k per annumEstimatedNo CV to hand? No problem! We've made our application process mobile friendly and removed the need for a CV. Our form takes 2 minutes to complete and tells us all we need about you! We are currently seeking a friendly, outgoing and energetic individual with a large smile to...SuggestedFlexible hoursNight shift
£12.92 per hour
We're currently recruiting a dedicated Facilities Assistant to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Healthcare on a full time basis, contracted to 35 hours per week. As a Facilities Assistant, you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of facility...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work£14.24 - £15 per hour
Company: VISION FOR EDUCATION LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £14.24 - £15 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- £24k - £33k per annumEstimatedSummary Our 14-month Level 4 Quality Practitioner Apprenticeship is tailored to unleash your potential and foster expertise in the realm of quality assurance. Guidance from seasoned professionals, you'll gain hands-on experience in the latest quality methodologies, data ...ApprenticeshipMonday to Friday
£16.64k - £26.44k per annum
...Town Centre. Training in the centre will take place every 7 weeks for 5 days (Monday-Friday). More training information Each apprentice will be supported in the centre by a qualified instructor and learning coach. Requirements Share if you have other relevant qualifications...Apprenticeship40 hours/weekLong-term contractMonday to Friday£92.59 - £110 per day
Primary Teaching Assistant Location: Kirkby Start: November 2026 Daily rate: £92.59 – £110, dependent on experience. CER Education are looking for Teaching Assistants to support primary schools in Kirkby and the surrounding area’s starting from November 2026. ...Weekly payDaily payLong-term contractTemporaryFlexible hours£25k per annum
...Summary Alfred H Knight has an exciting opportunity for a Group Quality Apprentice to join our team in Liverpool, UK. You will support the continuous improvement and delivery of the AHK Quality approach in Group Laboratory operations focussed on metals and minerals analysis...ApprenticeshipLong-term contractTemporaryMonday to Friday- £27k - £35k per annumEstimatedKey Stage 1 1:1 Teaching Assistant - Primary School - Halewood Are you a dedicated and compassionate individual with a passion for supporting young learners? We are seeking a motivated 1:1 Teaching Assistant to join a warm and welcoming primary school in Crosby. This is...
£92.59 - £110 per day
Teaching Assistant Location: Huyton, Liverpool Start: October 2026 Daily rate: £92.59 – £110, dependent on experience. CER Education are recruiting Teaching Assistants to work within Primary schools across Huyton, Liverpool and surrounding areas. This opportunity...Daily payLong-term contractTemporaryFlexible hours£10.42 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : Halewood Centre, Halewood, L26 9UH, Knowsley Borough Council Start Date : Immediate Start Salary: £10.42 This is not a comprehensive list of all the tasks, which may be required of the post holder. It is illustrative...Immediate start£95 - £105 per day
Specialist Behaviour & Autism Support Assistant - ASAP Start Location: Knowsley, Merseyside Pay: £95-£105 per day Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term Start Date: ASAP Look Beyond Behaviour. Discover What a Child Is Trying to Communicate. A pupil walks out of a ...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate start1 day/week£13.5 per hour
Company: CDI - RUSSELL TAYLOR Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.50/hourPermanentFull-timeNight shift£13.45 per hour
About the Role As a Retail Advisor, you’ll be the person customers turn to for advice, guidance and solutions, helping them get the most out of the technology that keeps them connected. It’s about more than selling; it’s about building trust, showing empathy and taking ownership...Hourly payFull-timeFixed-term contractShift workAfternoon shift£10.62 per hour
Job Category :Social Care – Unqualified (North) Location : Hurst Park, Huyton, Liverpool L36 6DZ Start Date : Immediate Start Salary: £10.62 We are looking for Care assistants to cover part time and full time day & night shifts. Both...Full-timePart-timeImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shift£13 - £15 per hour
Are you passionate about shaping young minds and fostering a love of learning? Our client, a thriving nursery in the heart of Huyton, Knowsley, is seeking a dedicated and imaginative Nursery Assistant to join their team of skilled early years professionals. As a Nursery ...Hourly payFull-time£18.22 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location :Nutgrove Building, Knowsley, L36 9GD, Knowsley Borough Council Hours Per Week : 36.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £18.22 Family time support worker for supervised...Full-timeImmediate start£12.71 per hour
Position: Health Care Assistant- days Care home: Fernwood Location: 239 Knowsley Lane, Knowsley, L36 8EL Contract type: Full time and part time hours – Weekends included Rate: £12.71 per hour Are you a caring, compassionate and cheerful person with lots to...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeWork visaWeekend work£95 - £105 per day
SEND Teaching Assistant - Creative Learning & Engagement Location: Knowsley, Merseyside Pay: £95-£105 per day Contract: Full-Time | Long-Term Start Date: ASAP Not Every Child Learns the Same Way. That's Where You Come In. Some children thrive with structure...Long-term contractFull-timeImmediate start£90 - £110 per day
SEND Support Assistant - Knowsley Knowsley, Merseyside Full-Time | £90-£110 per day Your experience in care or support work could have a place in education. If you've supported someone with a learning disability, physical disability, communication need or challenging...Full-time£10.47 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : New Hutte Children’s Centre, Knowsley, L26 1TT, Knowsley Borough Council Hours Per Week : 25.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:30 Salary: £10.47 Caring Services Purpose ...Second jobImmediate start