Get new jobs by email
- £34k - £43k per annumEstimated...HGV 2 – REFUSE TRUCK DRIVER – IMMEDIATE START. This is an excellent opportunity for HGV 2 drivers looking for ongoing work within a structured... ...collection crew, you will be responsible for operating an HGV Class 2 refuse collection vehicle on allocated waste collection routes...SuggestedOngoing contractImmediate start
- Company: BERRY RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Full TimeSuggestedFull-time
£593 - £664 per week
Company: DRIVER HIRE MANCHESTER SOUTH Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £593 - £664/week weekly pay paid paye - 40 hours paySuggestedWeekly payPermanentFull-time£17 per hour
...Higher pay rate is achieved by : £25.50 - OT after 9 hours per day The Best Connection Reading is currently seeking a Class 2 Dustcart Driver to work for a well-established company in the Waste Management industry. Based in Bracknell. This role is a temporary...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayFlexible hours£17.27 per hour
HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver – Bristol We are recruiting HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver for ongoing, full-time work supporting waste and recycling collection services across Bristol. ~ Monday to Friday ~6:00am – 2:30pm shifts (39 hours per week) ~£17.27 per hour ~ Overtime...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work- £45k - £58k per annumEstimated...Immediate starts and ongoing work throughout the year with an opportunity to work towards a permanent contract. Working as a refuse truck driver, you will play a vital role in the day to day waste collections in the local area. Going out with a crew of loaders, you will drive to...SuggestedOngoing contractPermanentImmediate start
£18.84 - £31.27 per hour
...The Recruitment Group The Recruitment Group is hiring! We're on the lookout for Class 2 Refuse Drivers to join our well-established client based in Oxford on their Refuse team on a temporary to permanent basis (for the right candidate), with immediate starts. About...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryImmediate start£14.35 - £21.52 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.35 - £21.52 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£17.93 per hour
Company: WINNER RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary Salary: £17.93 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Class 2 (Cat C) Refuse Drivers Wanted Monday to Friday | Early Starts | Ongoing Work | Weekly Pay Location: Hastings & Surrounding Areas Are you an experienced Class 2 (Cat C) Driver looking for reliable, ongoing work...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workEarly shift
£19.11 - £27.94 per hour
...inclusive of hol) Looking for a job that gets you moving while making a real impact in your community? We're hiring a Class 2 Refuse & Recycling Driver in Gloucestershire, where you'll stay active, keep the environment clean, and get paid well for it! Why You'll Love This...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to Friday£17 - £25.5 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17.00 - £25.50 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £25k - £33k per annumEstimated...HGV Class 2 refuse drivers required to work for client based in the amber valley area. The company is one of the UK’s largest waste recycling operations; in both the commercial and residential sectors. The role itself will require you to follow a route in the Sheffield area...Suggested
£18 per hour
...NEW INDUCTIONS – IMMEDIATE STARTS – ONGOING POSTION Umbrella rate is £18.00 per hour!! Urgent Class 2 position for a refuse driver based at Mansfield. We can offer an immediate start. We are currently looking for an experienced class 2 driver to join our clients team...SuggestedHourly payPermanentImmediate start£17.27 - £25.9 per hour
...HGV Class 2 Driver/Loader – Bristol £17.27 per hour | Monday–Friday | 6:00am–2:30pm Want your evenings and weekends back? This could be the role for you. We’re recruiting HGV Class 2 Driver/Loaders for ongoing work in Bristol, offering great work-life balance, regular hours...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayWeekend workAfternoon shift£16.43 per hour
...Holiday Weekly hours : 37 The Best Connection Portsmouth are recruiting on behalf of our client based in Havant for a HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver. You will be required to work as part of a team and collect commercial and domestic waste rounds in the Havant/...Hourly payFull-timeTemporaryOn-siteMonday to FridayWeekend work£17.27 per hour
HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver – Bristol We are recruiting HGV Class 2 Refuse Driver for ongoing, full-time work supporting waste and recycling collection services across Bristol. ~ Monday to Friday ~6:00am – 2:30pm shifts (39 hours per week) ~£17.27 per hour ~ Overtime...Hourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift work£15.56 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER INDUSTRIAL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.56/hourFull-timeTemporary£14.87 - £22.31 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £14.87 - £22.31 per hour + ON GOING / TEMP TO PERM / HOLIDAY PAYHourly payPermanentTemporary- £48k - £62k per annumEstimated...LONG TERM POSITION FANTASTIC RATE OF PAY IMMEDIATE STARTS 4 DAY WEEK We are looking for multiple class 2 drivers to work on an ongoing contract near Mansfield. There are permanent contract on offer in this position. You will be driving a refuse lorry with a team...Ongoing contractLong-term contractPermanentImmediate start
- £43k - £55k per annumEstimated...Additional Class 2 Drivers Required!! Immediate Starts Temp to Perm position Early starts with early finish daily. This role consists of driving a refuse truck, with a team of loaders, within the area of Nottingham and derby, amazing opportunity for a candidate with...PermanentTemporaryImmediate start
£14.98 - £24.86 per hour
We're on the lookout for a Streets Van Driver to join our well-established client based in Oxford on their Streets Refuse team About the role: * Driving council vehicles, as necessary * Sweeping / general cleaning * Picking up of hazardous waste such as sharps, drug paraphernalia...Hourly payPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£700 per week
...Earn over £700 a week as a Class 1 ADR driver. We are looking for experienced Class 1 drivers for a waste company in Hinckley. You will be responsible for the safe transportation of hazardous and non-hazardous waste materials to/ from locations around the UK. This can require...Night shift£14.53 - £21.79 per hour
Company: PAISLEY SITE SERVICES Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £14.53 - £21.79/hour overtimePermanentFull-time£17.93 per hour
Company: CONNECT APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £17.93/hourFull-timeTemporary£15.11 - £16.93 per hour
Company: GI GROUP Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.11 - £16.93/hourFull-timeTemporary£14.5 per hour
Company: ACCELERATE PERSONNEL LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.50/hourFull-time£18 - £34 per hour
Company: INTERACTION RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Permanent Salary: £18 - £34 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£15.81 - £23.72 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £15.81 - £23.72 per hourHourly pay£19.75 - £24.69 per hour
Company: DRIVER REQUIRE Job Type: Hourly Salary: £19.75 - £24.69 per hourHourly pay