Get new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
...Assembly & Production Operatives - Perkins / Caterpillar Step into a high-performing team with a global industry leader! Randstad has... ...Who We're Looking For No prior engineering experience? No problem! We provide comprehensive training from day one. We...No experiencePermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shiftWeekday work£28.52k per annum
...Foam Fabricator (Gluing & Assembly) Location: High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire (site-based) Pay: £28,500 Hours: Full-time, Monday... ...attention to detail, even if they do not have direct industry experience. The Role Working as part of a small production team, you...No experienceLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to Friday£14 - £14.5 per hour
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £14 - £14.50/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-timeTraineeship£28.5k per annum
Sign Assembler Location: Redditch Salary: £14.50 Hours: 5 days per week Working hours: 7:30-16:00 Monday Friday We are currently... ...materials including metals, acrylics, timber and plastics * Experience with LEDs for illuminated signage is advantageous * Ensure all...SuggestedLong-term contractMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday5 days/week- £32k - £43k per annumEstimated...We are looking for an enthusiastic and adaptable Mechanical Assembly Technician with a mechanical mindset to work on our innovative... ...relationships that enable us to deliver exceptional, personalised experiences designed for real-world challenges in the lab. Want to be...SuggestedFull-time
£21.16k - £24.79k per annum
...anything from QC'ing videos to peer/play-testing, uploading and scheduling, and pitching in wherever needed as new projects come up. No experience necessary, just a genuine passion for and interest in developing a career in creative production. Sound like you? Send your CV...No experienceFull-time- £22k - £25k per annumEstimated...entry-level Business Development Manager to help grow First Table across London, one of the world’s great food cities. No sales experience? No problem. We care more about your drive, your confidence and how quickly you learn than about what’s on your CV. You’ll get a clear...No experiencePermanentFull-timeOn-siteRemoteFlexible hoursNight shift
£17.44 per hour
...Wiring & Assembly Technician (Avionics) Honeywell Aerospace £17.44 per hour 6-Month Contract 37.5 hours per week (7.5 hours per... ...would suit candidates with previous assembly, wiring, or soldering experience, including those at an early stage of their career who have...SuggestedHourly payFull-time£44k - £50k per annum
...The crown prosecutor position is our entry level lawyer role, it is ideal if you're a newly qualified lawyer or have no criminal law experience. You gain a wealth of exposure in the criminal court, further developing your legal knowledge and career progression. Initially...No experience£75k per annum
...development team works in a collaborative “Can Do” style and employs some of the principles of Agile as it applies to the finance domain. No experience of finance is needed. You’ll have the opportunity to work on developing new tools and applications as well as improving and...No experience£14 - £16 per hour
Company: OMEGA RESOURCE GROUP Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.00 - £16.00/hourSuggestedFull-time£12.21 - £12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.21 - £12.71 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...Essex, England On-Site Parking Manufacturing On-site Assembler – Braintree – Full Time – £12.71 per hour We are currently... ...The Ideal Candidate Previous assembly or practical hands-on experience is beneficial Able to read and follow technical drawings and...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£13.5 per hour
...We’re recruiting assemblers for a well-established, market-leading manufacturer based in Doncaster. This is a hands-on, physical role that would suit someone with a joinery, woodworking, or construction background who enjoys working with their hands and takes pride in a...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryImmediate startShift workWeekend work£12.71 - £13 per hour
...Temporary £12.71 - £13.00 p/h Stowmarket, Suffolk On-site ASSEMBLY OPERATIVES REQUIRED - OWN TRANSPORT REQUIRED - STOWMARKET, SUFFOLK. We are looking for staff to work on a production line, using hand & power tools to assemble company products. Only basic assembly...SuggestedPermanentTemporary£13.5 - £14 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £14/hourFull-timeTemporary£13 - £16 per hour
...Warehouse & Manufacturing Frame Assembler Furniture Frame Assembler – Temp to Perm Opportunity £13–£16 per hour (experience‑based) Location: Alfreton, DE55 Ready to build something solid — including your career? We’re on the lookout for skilled Furniture Frame...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
Company: PEOPLE SOLUTIONS Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyHourly payTemporary- Company: NES GROUP LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £14.19/dayFull-time
£13.21 - £15.57 per hour
Company: RUBICON RECRUITMENT AGENCY Job Type: Contract Salary: £13.21 - £15.57 / hourlyHourly payTraineeship£18 - £20 per hour
Company: WORKSHOP RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £18.00 - £20.00/hourPermanentFull-time£12.71 - £13 per hour
...Production Assembler Location: Stonehouse Hours : Monday to Thursday, 7:30am to 4:15pm; Friday, 7:30am to 12:15pm Rate of Pay... ...Stonehouse. This role would suit someone with hands-on assembly experience who is comfortable working from drawings and written...Hourly payMonday to Thursday£14.48 per hour
Improver / Semi-Skilled Sheet Metal Assembler **Location:** North Manchester **Pay Rate:** £14.48 per hour **Overtime:** Paid at 1.5x after... ...for candidates with **sheet metal fabrication or assembly experience** who are looking to develop their skills and build a long-term...Hourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryFlexible hoursShift work£29k - £29.5k per annum
Company: GILL COOKE PERSONNEL LTD T/A THE RECRUITMENT GROUP Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £29000 - £29500/annumPermanentFull-time- £22k - £28k per annumEstimated...Job Title Pump Assembler Location Ingersoll Rand - Ilkeston Job Summary IR build & test a range of hydraulic gear pumps which... ...plan for the right candidate. Basic Qualifications And Experience Some experience in pump assembly or mechanical fitting. Ability...Part-timeProbationary period
£13.5 per hour
Wood Assembler Location: Brierley Hill Salary: £13.50 per hour Hours: 8am–4:30pm Monday to Friday Pertemps are currently recruiting... ...The successful candidate will ideally have: Previous experience in wood assembly, carpentry, joinery or a similar role Good...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractImmediate startMonday to Friday- £23k - £30k per annumEstimated...Perhaps you’ll be thriving at NaughtOne soon. Non-Upholstery Assembler Job Description | NaughtOne Factory, Birstall Role... ...to continuous improvement initiatives. Essential Skills And Experience At least one year of experience in joinery, furniture assembly...Full-timeMonday to Thursday
£30k per annum
...Assembler Job Title: Assembler Location: Maidenhead Salary: £30,000 per annum Working Hours: 8:00am - 4:30pm, Monday to... ...excellent opportunity for someone with assembly or production experience who enjoys hands-on work and takes pride in building high-quality...PermanentMonday to Friday£14.36 per hour
Company: ORION ELECTROTECH Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.36/hourFull-time£12.71 per hour
Company: PRIME APPOINTMENTS Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourPermanentFull-time