Average salary: £24,630 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.75 per hour
...used across a range of technical applications. Working within a busy manufacturing environment, you’ll play a key role in building, assembling and finishing bespoke flight cases and related products to a consistently high standard. Offered as a permanent contract, the position...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£13.35 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 44 Production Assembly Operative - Manufacturing Location: Telford Pay Rate: £13.35 per hour, increasing to £13.95 per hour following a successful trial period Shift Pattern: 6:00am - 6:00pm, 4 on / 4 off The Best Connection...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodShift workRotating shifts- £28k - £37k per annumEstimated...Company Description Assembler Operator Based in Lane End, High Wycombe Permanent, Full-time, Monday - Friday 39 hours 25 Annual Leave + UK Bank Holidays (with option to buy / sell!), Pension Scheme, Private Medical Insurance, Access to a Private GP __________...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£12.71 per hour
...full training provided! Start People are recruiting Factory Operatives for our successful and growing client in Chilton, Ferryhill.... ...The role: Operating production machinery and equipment Assembling and packaging products Using hand and power tools where required...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£13.66 - £15.06 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.66 - £15.06 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: TIME RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS BANBURY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: TEAM JOBS -INDUSTRIAL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£27k - £30k per annum
Company: RISE TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000 - £30000/annum training + progression + benefitsSuggestedPermanentFull-time£27k - £30k per annum
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000 - £30000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£13.37 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.37 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £12.77 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£15.25 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS CRAWLEY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.25/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: STAFFORCE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.25 per hour
...Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Higher rate acheived once 40 hours has been worked Weekly hours : 42.5 Production Operative Location: Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, Tamworth Pay Rate: £13.25 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday 08:45 - 17:45 |...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£14 - £16 per hour
Company: SIMPLY JOBSWORTH Job Type: Permanent Salary: £14 - £16 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£13 per hour
...We are recruiting for Production Operatives with an immediate start based near Melton Mowbray. Salary: £13 starting per hour (dependent... ...materials to size using hand and power tools Gluing and assembling panel components Finishing and quality-checking products...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£13 - £14 per hour
Company: WEST RIDING RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent Salary: £13 - £14 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£13.73 - £15.59 per hour
Company: RIVERSIDE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.73 - £15.59/hourFull-timeTemporary£15.04 - £16.54 per hour
Company: MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.04 - £16.54/hourFull-timeTemporary£30k - £31.5k per annum
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30000 - £31500/annum doePermanentFull-time£12.75 per hour
...Recruitment Group is hiring! We are on the lookout for Production Operatives to join our well-established client within the local Abingdon area. About the role: The successful candidate will be assembling medical devices to design specifications The Role . As...Hourly payPart-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£12.74 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.50 Assembly Operatives required for an ASAP start with our client in Atworth, Wiltshire paying £12.74 per hour. This is a PERMANENT role with full & ongoing training provided. Pay rate: · £12.74 per hour Shifts:...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift work£12.75 per hour
Join a Fast-Growing Premium Spirits BusinessWho We AreWe're a pioneering and disruptive global drinks group that brings exceptional spirits to customers around the world. Our business spans the entire spirits journey - from innovation, product development, and brand ownership...Hourly payMonday to Friday- £30k - £39k per annumEstimated...solutions to some of the key names in the Aerospace and Defence market. Operating from sites close to our key customers in North America, Asia and... ...component manufacture and repair. Key Responsibilities Assemble and fit a range of products to strict procedures and...Full-time
£13.87 per hour
...Smethwick? We have a temporary role available within DS Smith's Smethwick site to help support a Christmas project. Role: Assembly Operative Location: DS Smith, Summit Crescent, Smethwick,West Midlands. B66 1BT Rate: £13.87ph Contract length: 21st October - 15...PermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayShift work£12.9 per hour
...We are looking for a committed production operative to join a well-established company based in Brighton to work within electronics on a... ...successful candidate going permanent after a number of weeks. Previous assembly, production, manufacturing experience is preferred. Duties...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£12.71 - £13 per hour
...Temporary £12.71 - £13.00 p/h Stowmarket, Suffolk On-site ASSEMBLY OPERATIVES REQUIRED - OWN TRANSPORT REQUIRED - STOWMARKET, SUFFOLK. We are looking for staff to work on a production line, using hand & power tools to assemble company products. Only basic assembly...PermanentTemporary- £28k - £36k per annumEstimated...in preparation for the next generation of engines which comply with the 2026 power unit technical regulations. The Manufacturing Assembly Technicians will be responsible for assisting the wider manufacturing team covering all aspects of in-process component preparation,...Daily payFull-time