Average salary: £29,313 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
- £28k - £37k per annumEstimated...Company Description Assembler Operator Based in Lane End, High Wycombe Permanent, Full-time, Monday - Friday 39 hours 25 Annual Leave + UK Bank Holidays (with option to buy / sell!), Pension Scheme, Private Medical Insurance, Access to a Private GP _________...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hours
£13.35 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 44 Production Assembly Operative - Manufacturing Location: Telford Pay Rate: £13.35 per hour, increasing to £13.95 per hour following a successful trial period Shift Pattern: 6:00am - 6:00pm, 4 on / 4 off The Best Connection...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodShift workRotating shifts£12.71 per hour
...pm Factory 2: Rotating shifts 6:00am–2:00pm 2:00pm–10:00pm The role: Operating production machinery and equipment Assembling and packaging products Using hand and power tools where required Carrying out quality checks Moving materials around the production...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workRotating shifts£12.71 - £13 per hour
Company: MAJOR RECRUITMENT OLDHAM Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71 - £13.00/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: BARKER ROSS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.75 per hour
...used across a range of technical applications. Working within a busy manufacturing environment, you’ll play a key role in building, assembling and finishing bespoke flight cases and related products to a consistently high standard. Offered as a permanent contract, the position...SuggestedHourly payPermanentFull-timeImmediate startMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayFlexible hours£12.71 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS BANBURY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.66 - £15.06 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.66 - £15.06 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£12.71 per hour
Company: TIME RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: TEAM JOBS -INDUSTRIAL Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£27k - £30k per annum
Company: RISE TECHNICAL RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000 - £30000/annum training + progression + benefitsSuggestedPermanentFull-time£13.37 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13.37 / hourlySuggestedHourly payTemporary£27k - £30k per annum
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £27000 - £30000/annumSuggestedPermanentFull-time£12.71 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £12.71 - £12.77 per hourSuggestedHourly pay£15.25 per hour
Company: PERTEMPS CRAWLEY Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.25/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER GROUP Job Type: Temporary Salary: £12.71 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£12.71 per hour
Company: STAFFORCE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £12.71/hourFull-timeTemporary£30.42k - £31.59k per annum
Production Operative - (Heat Seal Application & Garment Packing)Location: Buckingham Salary - £30,420, increasing to £31,590 after probation, plus bonus and free lunch Hours - Monday- Thursday 7.30am-4.30pm and Friday 7.30am- 2pm About the RoleOur client is looking for a reliable...Probationary periodMonday to Thursday£13.25 per hour
Contract : Full time Higher pay rate is achieved by : Higher rate acheived once 40 hours has been worked Weekly hours : 42.5 Production Operative Location: Lichfield Road Industrial Estate, Tamworth Pay Rate: £13.25 per hour Hours: Monday to Thursday 08:...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Thursday£13 per hour
Company: CORNWALL STAFF AGENCY LTD Job Type: Temporary Salary: £13 / hourlyHourly payTemporary£14 - £16 per hour
Company: SIMPLY JOBSWORTH Job Type: Permanent Salary: £14 - £16 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£13 per hour
...hands-on manufacturing of panel products. Key Responsibilities Cutting materials to size using hand and power tools Gluing and assembling panel components Finishing and quality-checking products Packing and preparing orders for dispatch Maintaining a clean and...Hourly payPermanentTemporaryImmediate startFlexible hours£16.5 - £17.5 per hour
Company: ERNEST GORDON RECRUITMENT LIMITED Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £16.50 - £17.50/hour company benefitsPermanentFull-time£13 - £14 per hour
Company: WEST RIDING RECRUITMENT Job Type: Permanent Salary: £13 - £14 / hourlyHourly payPermanent£13.73 - £15.59 per hour
Company: RIVERSIDE RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £13.73 - £15.59/hourFull-timeTemporary£12.75 per hour
...Operatives to join our well-established client within the local Abingdon area. About the role: The successful candidate will be assembling medical devices to design specifications The Role . As Production Operatives you will be responsible for: * Work in a methodical...Hourly payPart-timeMonday to ThursdayMonday to Friday£30k - £31.5k per annum
Company: PROACTIVE GLOBAL Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30000 - £31500/annum doePermanentFull-time£15.04 - £16.54 per hour
Company: MERIDIAN BUSINESS SUPPORT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £15.04 - £16.54/hourFull-timeTemporary£12.75 per hour
Join a Fast-Growing Premium Spirits BusinessWho We AreWe're a pioneering and disruptive global drinks group that brings exceptional spirits to customers around the world. Our business spans the entire spirits journey - from innovation, product development, and brand ownership...Hourly payMonday to Friday£12.74 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 37.50 Assembly Operatives required for an ASAP start with our client in Atworth, Wiltshire paying £12.74 per hour. This is a PERMANENT role with full & ongoing training provided. Pay rate: · £12.74 per hour Shifts:...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift work