Average salary: £85,008 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
India, a caring family based in Cardiff, Wales, is looking to hire a reliable sitter for their toddler. This position offers an opportunity for an occasional role, perfect for individuals seeking flexible hours. The family values a nurturing environment and is eager to find...SuggestedHourly payFlexible hours£13 per hour
Hello! We are a family based in Cardiff, Wales, looking for a reliable and caring nanny to join us on an occasional basis. We have a delightful toddler who loves exploring and enjoying new games, and we're hoping to find someone who can keep up with their lively nature. This...SuggestedHourly payCasual workLive-outFlexible hoursWeekend workAfternoon shift£12 - £96 per hour
My Requirements Registered Childminder Babysitter Live Out Nanny Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Before School no no no no no no no Morning yes yes yes no no no no Afternoon yes yes yes no no...SuggestedLive-outMonday to FridayNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift£12.71 per hour
We are the Z family, located in the lovely community of Radyr, Wales, and we're on the lookout for a part-time sitter to join our family. We have a lively toddler who keeps us on our toes, and we're seeking someone who can provide a nurturing and attentive environment for them...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeFlexible hours£20 per hour
Hello, my name is Max and I am seeking a reliable and caring pet sitter in vale of Glamorgan Wales. I have a wonderful dog who needs daily exercise and companionship. I am looking for someone who can offer both dog walking and pet sitting services for a week, he can stay at ...SuggestedDaily payNight shift- £25k - £33k per annumEstimatedHello everyone! My name is Mandy, and I'm a devoted pet owner living in Llanrumney, Wales. I am currently looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter to look after my beloved cats while I'm away. The ideal candidate should have experience with cats and be comfortable providing...Suggested
- £24k - £31k per annumEstimatedI am a pet owner living in Birchgrove, Wales, and I'm looking for a responsible and caring pet sitter to look after my beloved pets. I have cats, fish, and lizards/reptiles that need attention and care while I'm away. The right candidate will have experience with various types...Suggested
£8 per hour
Role Overview Penarth, Cardiff | Childcare Apprenticeship | Full Time Salary: £8 per hour Hours: 40 hours per week Contract: Fixed‑term Apprenticeship We are recruiting a motivated and caring Early Years Apprentice to join our nursery team at Green Giraffe Nursery...SuggestedHourly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeApprenticeshipFixed-term contract£12.71 per hour
Here at Millennium Hotels UK where we value your skills, encourage growth by nurturing your personality, and your dedication rewarded. You'll learn not only from your fellow colleagues, but also through our academy where you’ll be able to excel your career with apprenticeship...SuggestedApprenticeshipCasual workSchool hoursFlexible hoursWeekend work£12.47 per hour
Job Category: Social Care – Unqualified Location: County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week: 37.00 Start Date: Immediate Start Start Time: 09:00 End Time: 17:00 Salary: £12.47 About the Service: • Do you want to work in a meaningful role supporting...SuggestedFull-timeImmediate startSleep-in shiftWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work£12.75 per hour
What you’ll do We are looking for a friendly and communicative Care Assistant to support our client out and about in the community. They enjoy visiting the cinema, going bowling and spending time with their family! This role will involve you supporting them with all...SuggestedRelocation£15 per hour
I am a home owner in Cardiff and work away. My father also lives at the house. We are looking for a reliable, trustworthy cleaner to attend 2hrs per week. The cleaner must be cat friendly and willing to change cat litters as unfortunately my father cannot do this. £30 per...SuggestedHourly pay£16.1 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £16.10 Cardiff Children’s Services are looking for a number of social work assistants...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£12.75 per hour
Location: Cardiff Pay: £12.75 per hour Shifts: Thursday and Friday, average of 11.5 hours weekly (09:15 - 15:15 OR 09:30 - 15:00) You must hold a full driving license due to the nature of this role We are CCH . With 14,000 colleagues across 32 care companies...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeRelocationShift work£92.63 per day
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Temporary Salary: £92.63 / dailySuggestedTemporary£12.84 per hour
Housekeeper/ Domestic Assistant Hospitals Vale Hospital | Cleaning | Bank - Ad Hoc | Part time Up to £12.84 per hour Working on the bank means you are not contracted to a set number of hours per week but instead work on an ad-hoc basis to suit the needs of the...Hourly payPart-timeImmediate startFlexible hours- £22k - £25k per annumEstimatedJob Description As a Kitchen Assistant, you’ll play a key part in the kitchen ensuring a busy service runs smoothly. You’ll make sure everything is well stocked, clean, and the team around you have everything they need to create the perfect dish for our customers. ...Full-time
- £26k - £34k per annumEstimatedLocation: Bute Park, Cardiff, Wales Role: Catering Assistant / General Assistant Dates: 19 November to 31 December 2026 Job Type: Consistent, ongoing seasonal work Looking for consistent work this Christmas? Arc is recruiting Catering Assistants and General...Ongoing contractTemporarySeasonalFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift
£12.75 per hour
We're currently recruiting a dedicated Customer Services Assistant (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Defence on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. As a Customer Services Assistant (Zero Hours), you will use your skills...PermanentCasual workZero hours contractShift work£80 - £90 per day
Company: TEACHERACTIVE Job Type: Temporary Salary: £80 - £90 / dailyTemporary£10.9 per hour
Job Category : Construction Trades & Operatives Location : County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 30.00 Start Date : Immediate start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £10.90 To assist within Education Catering School Meal Provision This...Full-timeImmediate start£28k per annum
Customer Service Team Member - Twilight - Part Time Location: Cardiff Reporting to: Customer Service Team Lead At Starling, we are on a mission to provide people with a fairer, smarter, and more human alternative to traditional banks. We are building a leading digital...16 hoursFull-timePart-timeHybrid workingOn-siteWork from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shift- £27k - £36k per annumEstimatedLocation - Woodville Bar Team Member Stonegate Group is the UK’s largest operator of pubs, bars, and late-night venues, including Slug & Lettuce, Be At One, and Popworld, to name a few. We’re proud of our diverse portfolio and deeply committed to creating an inclusive culture...Full-timeFlexible hoursNight shift
£14.24 per hour
What's the role about? Retail Merchandiser - Cardiff Area £14.24 / hour + 32p / mile |Flexible work to fit around you We’re getting busier and expanding our team of Retail Merchandisers! Join our award-winning team and earn extra money with flexible retail assignments...Hourly payExtra incomeFull-timeFlexible hours£12.47 per hour
Job Category : Social Care – Unqualified Location : County Hall, Cardiff Council Hours Per Week : 37.00 Start Date : Immediate Start Start Time : 09:00 End Time : 17:00 Salary: £12.47 Adolescent Youth Worker Are you looking for opportunities to gain experience...Full-timeOn-siteImmediate startWork from home£90 - £100 per day
Company: TEACHING PERSONNEL Job Type: Permanent Salary: £90 - £100 / dailyPermanent£25.58k per annum
Required: As soon as possible Salary: £25,583 pro rata (actual salary: £7,566) Hours: 13 per week, Term Time Only Contract Type: Permanent Location: St Mary’s Catholic Primary School, Tennyson Avenue, Grangetown, Middlesbrough, TS...PermanentTerm-timeImmediate start£94 - £95 per day
Nursery Teaching Assistant – Cardiff | September Opportunities Are you an experienced Nursery Teaching Assistant looking for your next opportunity in Cardiff? We are currently recruiting dedicated and enthusiastic Nursery Teaching Assistant professionals to work within...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-time5 days/weekFlexible hours£13 per hour
Samsic UK is recruiting for a permanent part-time Cleaning Operative to provide a professional facilities management service based at Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Plasmawr School This position is to work for 20 hours on Mon-Fri 6-8am & 4-6pm. These hours will be confirmed. ...4-weekly payHourly payPermanentPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£15 per hour
Hello, I am a homeowner based in Cardiff, Wales, and I am currently looking to hire a reliable and efficient housekeeper to help maintain my home. The main areas of focus will be the bathroom and general rooms, ensuring they are kept tidy and well-organized. The role involves...Hourly payPart-timeFlexible hours