Get new jobs by email
£32 per day
Pet Sitter Needed in Kinmel Bay and Towyn Hello, I'm Kenneth, a pet owner in Kinmel Bay and Towyn, Wales, looking for a reliable and caring... ...to finding the right person to look after my beloved pets. Please visit to view full details and to apply. Lots of jobs to choose from!SuggestedDaily payFlexible hours£13 per hour
We are a welcoming family based in Colwyn Bay, Wales, seeking a reliable nanny to care for our toddler and assist with our primary school... .... Thank you for considering becoming a part of our family! Please visit to view full details and to apply. Lots of jobs to choose from!SuggestedHourly payPart-timeLive-outWeekend workAfternoon shift£14.42 per hour
...exceptional quality, first-class service, and an exquisite range of menu options that are sure to impress. Job Description The Loading Bay Supervisor will be a role model to ensure the exceptional DO & CO quality is delivered on time with maximum efficiency in accordance...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hours£25k - £30k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Herne Bay Job Type: Full-Time Date Posted: November 2026 Hours: 37.5 hours per week Salary: £25,000 – £30,000 per annum (DOE) About the Job: A reputable and patient-focused dental practice in Herne Bay is seeking a Full-Time...SuggestedFull-time£100k - £150k per annum
Woole and Scarra is looking for a Associate Dentist in (Colwyn Bay) excellent private earnings within our busy mixed dental practice, earnings £180,000 + £10k The Successful Candidate Will Benefit From -: Full Time or Part Time NHS performer required Earnings £1...SuggestedFull-timePart-time£29k - £46k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Veterinary Nurse – Whitley Bay Location: Whitley Bay Employment Type: Permanent Salary: £29000 – £46000 per year depending on experience. About the Role An exciting opportunity has become available for a Veterinary Nurse in...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanent£92.38 - £110.34 per day
...Primary Teaching Assistant – Whitley Bay (Full-Time) Looking to gain classroom experience and develop your career in education? A friendly primary school in Whitley Bay is seeking a Primary Teaching Assistant to support learning across Key Stage 1 and Key Stage 2....SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporary£92 - £110 per day
SEND Support Assistant - Whitley Bay (Full-Time) Do you want to help children with additional needs develop confidence, independence and a love of learning? A welcoming primary school in Whitley Bay is looking for a SEND Support Assistant to support pupils with Autism, ADHD...SuggestedLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporary£52k per annum
...Business Development Manager - Warehouse Loading Bay Systems Job Title: Business Development Manager - Warehouse Loading Bay Systems Industry Sector: Loading Bays, Warehousing, 3PL, Industrial, Food & Beverage, Distribution Centres, Cold Storage, Retail, Safety, Pharmaceutical...SuggestedPermanent£52k per annum
...Alexander James Recruiting is currently working with a well-established supplier of various types of industrial solutions including loading bay solutions and industrial doors. With a competitive package to include a strong basic uncapped commission potential and other company...SuggestedHybrid working£70k - £100k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Herne Bay Job Type: Full-Time Date Posted: November 2026 Hours: 37.5 hours per week Salary: £70,000 – £100,000 per annum (DOE) About the Job: A reputable and modern dental practice in Herne Bay is seeking a Full-Time Dentist...SuggestedFull-time- ...Job Title: Service Delivery Lead Banding: 6/7 Location: Swansea Bay & West Glamorgan Rate: £29.14 – £37.50 Pulse is recruiting experienced Service Delivery Leads for a role in the Swansea Bay & West Glamorgan area. Our hourly pay rates are between £29.14 – £...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeLocumImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work
£15.6 per hour
...keeping operations moving safely and efficiently? Angard Staffing is recruiting motivated individuals to join our team as Temporary Bay Marshals with Royal Mail. This is a fantastic opportunity to play a key role in helping Royal Mail move millions of parcels efficiently...SuggestedTemporaryFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftDay shiftAfternoon shift£350 - £500 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Herne Bay Job Type: Part-Time Date Posted: November 2026 Hours: 2–3 days per week Salary: £350 – £500 per day (DOE) About the Job: An experienced , patient-focused Part-Time Dentist is required for a busy, supportive dental...SuggestedPart-timePrivate practice£12.73 - £14.3 per hour
...About The Role Reporting to: Registered Manager Salary: £12.73 – £14.30 per hour Location: Herne Bay Working Hours: Part Time (30 hours) Full Time (45 hours) About The Role LDC Care has been supporting people since 1999 and as we continue to grow, we are looking...SuggestedHourly payFull-timePart-timeCasual workProbationary periodSleep-in shiftNight shift£25.88k per annum
...The successful candidate will help, enable and empower the people that Stori supports in the Colwyn Bay area to shape the direction of their lives, to develop new skills, gain greater independence and take control of their rights and responsibilities. Working in a professional...Shift workWeekend work£350 - £550 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Clinical Director Veterinary Surgeon – Herne Bay Location: Herne Bay Employment Type: Temporary Locum Rate: £350 – £550 per day depending on experience. About the Role Our client in Herne Bay is looking to appoint a Clinical...TemporaryLocumFlexible hours£70k - £150k per annum
...MBR Dental are currently assisting a dental practice located in Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear to recruit an Associate Dentist to join their team on a permanent basis. Position Details: Available as soon as possible. Will take notice periods into consideration....PermanentFull-timePart-timeSelf-employedImmediate startMonday to Friday£12 - £15 per hour
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Herne Bay Job Type: Part-Time Date Posted: November 2026 Hours: 2–3 days per week Salary: £12 – £15 per hour (DOE) About the Job: An established dental practice in Herne Bay is seeking a Part-Time Dental Nurse to join their...Hourly payPart-time£28k - £45k per annum
...JOB OVERVIEW Job Title: Referral Veterinary Nurse – Whitley Bay Location: Whitley Bay Employment Type: Full-Time Salary: £28000 – £45000 per year depending on experience. About the Role A well established practice in Whitley Bay is seeking a dedicated...Full-timeRotating shifts- £36k - £46k per annumEstimated...3 engineers within 1 hour of every data center globally." The Role We're looking for a skilled Data Center Technician in Stake Bay, Cayman Islands to provide on-site technical support at local data center facilities. Key Responsibilities Remote Hands & Smart...Full-timeRemoteFlexible hours
$313.51k - $545k per annum
...Consultant Anaesthetist: Wide Bay, Queensland Permanent | Wide Bay Hospital and Health Service | AUD $313,514 to $545,000 | Expedited pathway available for UK and Irish-trained anaesthetists Opportunity Pulse Doctors is proud to support hospitals across Australia...Long-term contractPermanentFixed-term contractRelocation packageVisa sponsorshipFlexible hours- ...Job Title: Stroke Consultant Location: Morecambe Bay, Lancashire Working Hours: 57.5 On calls – 7am – 7pm – Monday – Friday Rate: £110 PAYE We are seeking a dedicated and experienced Stroke Consultant to join our client’s dynamic team in Morecambe Bay, Lancashire...Hourly payWeekly payDaily payTemporaryLocumMonday to Friday
£13 per hour
...Support Worker (Days & Waking Nights) Location: Blean, with shifts in Whitstable and Herne Bay as required Rate: £13.00 per hour (currently £12.75, increasing to £13.00 on 26th October) Hours: Full-time (37.5 hrs per week) Contract: Permanent Training: Full...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeShift workNight shiftDay shift- £26k - £33k per annumEstimated...WOULD YOU LIKE TO EARN SOME EXTRA MONEY THIS MONTH? APPLY TODAY! We are looking for loading bay operatives to support with multiple large container deliveries in Hinckley, offloading the containers filled with PVC pipes, up to 2.9 meters long. You will be lifting no more...Extra incomeShift work
£100k - £300k per annum
Woole and Scarra is seeking an Associate Dentist for a well-established NHS and private dental practice based in Colwyn Bay offering a steady patient base and great scope to build private work, excellent earnings. The Successful Candidate Will Benefit From -: Full Time...Full-timePart-timePrivate practice£18.23 per hour
...On behalf of our client, we are seeking to recruit a Maintenance Bay Support Assistant on an initial 6 -month contract. As the Maintenance Bay Support Assistant, you will be maintaining an efficient, safe, and organized workflow within assigned maintenance bay. This position...Hourly pay40 hours/weekOn-siteImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work- ...Role: Teacher of History – KS3–KS4 Location: Whitley Bay, Tyne and Wear Contract: Full-time, temporary-to-permanent Start Date: ASAP Salary: MPS/UPS, dependent on experience A secondary school in Whitley Bay is seeking a History Teacher for an ASAP start...PermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start
£400 - £600 per day
...JOB OVERVIEW Location: Herne Bay Job Type: Temporary / Locum Date Posted: November 2026 Hours: Flexible – as per assignment Salary: £400 – £600 per day (DOE) About the Job: A well-established dental practice in Herne Bay is seeking a Temporary /...TemporaryLocumFlexible hours- £35k - £45k per annumEstimated...that all invoices received are accurately collected and back-charged to the client in a timely manner. You will be part of the Liverpool Bay Project (Decommissioning & Carbon Capture and Storage). How You Will Support the Project: Collect and review all incoming...PermanentFull-time5 days/week
