Average salary: £31,799 /yearly
More statsGet new jobs by email
£12.71 per hour
...Yard Operative - Coventry People Solutions are currently recruiting for Yard Operatives to join our well-established client based in Coventry, West Midlands. This is a fantastic opportunity offering great rates of pay and room to grow and progress. This position will suit...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£26 per hour
Construction Dozer Driver PROMAN is looking for: Dozer Driver Coventry - CV8 £26.00 per hour paid on UTR CIS (weekly) Right to work in UK – CPCS or NPORS + medical certificate prefferred 6 weeks job ️ 7:00 am to 5:00 pm (9 hours, break unpaid) Job starting...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payTemporary£12.83 - £13.13 per hour
Production Operatives Required £12.83 + 0.30p flex bonus ( guaranteed) SO £13.13 APPLY TODAY! Join Siamo Group at our prestigious automotive manufacturing plant in Exhall, Coventry CV7. **WORKING MONDAY TO FRIDAY** Rotational Weekly: Monday-Thursday 06:00-14:00, Fri 0...SuggestedPermanentTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayRotating shifts£12.71 - £14.24 per hour
Warehouse Operative Location: Coventry Shift Pattern: Monday - Friday 6-2 / 2-10 Salary: £12.71ph - £14.24ph Are you reliable, hardworking, and looking to join a fast-paced warehouse team? We're currently seeking enthusiastic Warehouse Operatives to join our Coventry...SuggestedPart-timeMonday to FridayShift work£39.29k per annum
...Health & Safety requirements Manage company equipment, materials and van stock in line with procedures Participate in emergency call-out rota (where applicable) Work flexibly between 08:00 – 18:00 Monday to Friday Qualifications and experience Craft City & Guilds...SuggestedFull-timeMonday to FridayRotating shiftsAfternoon shift£12.71 - £13 per hour
...worries if you have less than 6 months experience - full training will be provided for motivated candidates. Key Responsibilities: ? Operating industrial sewing machines to assemble automotive components ? Reading and following technical specifications and patterns ?...SuggestedHourly payPart-timeImmediate startMonday to Thursday- Company: NORSE CONTRACTS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full TimeSuggestedFull-timeTemporary
£13.76 per hour
Process Operator Coventry | Manufacturing & Production | Full-Time Are you looking for a hands-on role within a growing manufacturing business? We are recruiting for a Process Operator to join a leading advanced manufacturing company in Coventry. This is an excellent opportunity...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeShift work£15.5 - £16.08 per hour
...Title: Press Operator Location: Coventry Rate: £16.08 per hour via PAYE Contract Duration: 12 Months Key Responsibilities Operation of various automated and manual machines. Opening of works orders Can read and follow process layout instruction sheets...SuggestedHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work£17.02 per hour
Company: JONATHAN LEE RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £17.02/hourSuggestedFull-time£13.92 per hour
Company: WE CAN SOLVIT RECRUITMENT LTD Job Type: Contract Salary: £13.92 / hourlySuggestedHourly pay- £35k - £47k per annumEstimatedJOB DESCRIPTION About us At Technip Energies, we believe in a better tomorrow and we believe we can make tomorrow better. With approximately 18,000 talented women and men, we are a global and leading engineering and technology company, with a clear vision to accelerate...SuggestedFull-timeHybrid working
£17.02 per hour
...working environment. What We're Looking For * Previous experience as a Carbon Fibre Laminator, Composite Technician or Composite Operative. * Strong background working with carbon fibre and advanced composite materials. * Ability to read and interpret engineering drawings...SuggestedHourly payImmediate startDay shift£28.5k per annum
...engineer. You’re the eyes and ears, not the engineer, and we’ll train you. Weekly and monthly safety checks. Test the fire bell and a call point every week, carry out emergency lighting flick tests and sprinkler flow switch checks, and complete any other routine safety...SuggestedPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipMonday to Friday£26 - £27 per hour
Company: BALLYCOMMON Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Temporary, Full Time Salary: £26 - £27/hourSuggestedPermanentFull-timeTemporary£26.96k - £28k per annum
...A Company Putting “People First” Rentokil Initial (FTSE100) is one of the largest business services companies in the world, operating in over 90 countries and providing services that protect people and enhance lives. Rentokil is the world’s leading commercial pest control...Extra incomePermanentFull-timeRelocation packageMonday to Friday£21.07 - £22.48 per hour
...CNC Setter Operator Location: Coventry Pay Rate: £21.07 - £22.48 via PAYE Contract Type: 12 Month contract Shifts Available: The night shifts will also have an uplift of 33%, current shifts are 22:15-6:00 (Mon/Thurs) 18:00-2:00 (Fri) Day shift will either...Full-timeApprenticeshipShift workNight shiftRotating shiftsDay shiftAfternoon shift£30k - £35k per annum
Company: THE BUTCHERS RECRUITER Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £30000 - £35000/annumPermanentFull-time£20 per hour
We are recruiting for a Telehandler to work on a construction site in Coventry for ongoing work on behalf of our client who has a nationwide presence. Telehandler roles and responsibilities: Drive the 20m Forklift Moving materials around site Assist other trades...Weekly payOngoing contractTemporaryMonday to Friday£14.15 - £16.16 per hour
...from £14.15 per hour depending on shifts. The role of Warehouse Operative is based in Ryton-on-Dunsmore, near Coventry. You must have recent... ...an assessment, after which full training will be provided. First Call Contract Services are an employer of choice for candidates from...Hourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryShift workWeekend work£26.24k - £29.38k per annum
We are recruiting for a Creative Media Production Assistant to join the Marketing team at Coventry University. In this role you will be responsible for supporting the development, creation and execution of photographic, videographic and multimedia content to be used across a...- £38k - £48k per annumEstimated...success. As SOCOTEC grows, so do our teams. We're looking for a dedicated Water Treatment Consultant to join our Water Services Operations Division and wear the SOCOTEC badge with pride. We are seeking a proactive, reliable, and client-focused Water Treatment...Long-term contractFull-timeHybrid workingOn-siteRemote
£31k per annum
...Our client is looking for an experienced Press Setter to join their manufacturing operation in Coventry. The successful candidate will be responsible for setting up and operating press machinery across different production areas, ensuring work is completed safely, efficiently...40 hours/weekMonday to ThursdayFlexible hours£13 - £15.5 per hour
...carry out warehouse and manual-handling duties safely Must have the right to work in the UK Previous experience in warehouse operations, order fulfilment, customer service and courier-booking systems is preferred. Experience with Selro or Mintsoft would be an advantage...Hourly pay40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeCasual work- ...Overview: Gopuff is looking for full-time Operations Associates (OAs) to join the operations team. Directly reporting to a Site Leader, OAs play an essential role at Gopuff that requires drive, perseverance, positivity, and enthusiasm for the challenge. You will accomplish...Full-timePart-timeNight shift
- £24k - £31k per annumEstimated...Warehouse Management System (WMS), ensuring accurate recording of stock movements and inventory transactions Assist the warehouse operation by creating scheduled stock movements, Inter depot transfers etc. Investigate and resolve stock discrepancies using WMS data and...PermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift work
£15 per hour
A growing cleaning company in the UK is looking for experienced End of Tenancy Cleaning Specialists to help prepare residential properties for new tenants. If you're experienced in detailed cleaning, take pride in your work, and can work independently to a high standard,...Hourly payFull-timePart-timeFixed-term contractFlexible hoursWeekend workWeekday work- ...and infrastructure projects on site, with a good understanding of construction sequencing, project programmes, methodology and site operations. Experience within tunnelling, shafts, deep drainage or other major infrastructure projects would be particularly advantageous....
- ...assurance activities. ~ Business Impact – Help improve visibility and oversight of supplier cyber risks that could impact Cadent's operations. ~ Cross-Functional Collaboration – Work closely with teams across Cyber Security, Procurement, IT and external suppliers....Flexible hours
£45k - £50k per annum
Company: FAWKES & REECE LONDON Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £45000 - £50000/annumPermanentFull-time