Get new jobs by email
£13.27 per hour
...seeking a dedicated and compassionate Bank Virtual Care Centre Operator to provide the first point of contact service for individuals... ...leadership – we’ve got your back, always ~ No uniforms – just comfy, casual clothes ~ Guaranteed shifts – guaranteed contracted hours...Casual workHourly payZero hours contractOn-siteRemoteShift workRotating shifts£16.55 per hour
...by: Laundry Manager Salary: £16.55 (including service charge) Your purpose will be: To be a key player at the heart of our operation. Taking pride in providing a high standard of work in the linen room and the best possible care of linen used in the hotel. You...Casual workPermanentZero hours contractNight shiftDay shift£13.47 per hour
...! Free parking available on site Benefit from enhanced in-job training, upskilling and ongoing support to excel in your role. Casual dress PPE provided Key Responsibilities: Packing/repacking Loading boxes on the production line Unloading boxes General...Casual workWeekly payTemporaryShift workWeekend work£12.71 per hour
...FOOD PRODUCTION OPERATIVES WANTED Driffield 4-Day Working Week Available ✅ Immediate Starts ✅ Ongoing Work Until December 2026 Sutton... ...environment ✨ 4-day working week ✨ Free on-site parking ✨ Casual dress Shift Options: ✅ Monday to Thursday – 6:00am to 4:00...Casual workHourly payOngoing contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift work£12.71 per hour
...Job Description: Production Operative Location: On-site Job Type: Full-time Pay: £12.71 per hour About the Role We are... ...trimming, laminating, or binding. Benefits Additional leave Casual dress Company events Employee discount Free parking /...Casual workHourly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate start£13.25 per hour
...Job Title: Machine Operator Location: Melton Mowbray Contract Details: Temporary. Salary: £13.25 About Our Client Join a... ...is for 4-5 weeks, but the option of staying as a member of the casual crew picking up shifts as and when you are available is an option...Casual workWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryMonday to ThursdayMonday to FridayShift work- £22k - £26k per annumEstimated...or assembly environment would be advantageous, alongside someone who is practical, reliable and confident working with their hands. Casual dresswear! Free lunches provided from a fantastic local bakery! Great work-life balance – Monday to Friday, 9am–5pm with a 30-minute...Casual workPermanentFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday
£12.71 - £15.89 per hour
...FOOD PRODUCTION OPERATIVES WANTED! Driffield 4-Day Working Week set days £12.71 per hour ⏰ £15.89 per hour Overtime ✅ Immediate... ...environment ✨ 4-day working week ✨ Free on-site parking ✨ Casual dress SHIFT: ✅ Monday to Thursday – 6:30am to 6:30pm YOUR...Casual workHourly payOngoing contractTemporaryImmediate startMonday to ThursdayShift work£13.52 per hour
...Job Details Job Title: Relief Laundry Assistant Location: Garden View, Tweedbank Hours: Relief/Casual Salary*: £13.52 per hour Scottish Local Government Living Wage/ £26,083.91 pro rata per annum Contract: Relief/Casual Qualifications: No formal qualifications...Casual workHourly payFull-timeTemporaryRelief staff£13.52 per hour
...Job Description Job Title: Relief Laundry Assistant Location: Saltgreens Residential Home, Eyemouth Hours: Relief/Casual Salary*: £13.52 per hour Scottish Local Government Living Wage/ £26,083.91 pro rata per annum Contract: Relief/Casual Qualifications...Casual workHourly payTemporaryPart-timeRelief staff£25k - £30k per annum
...paid at time and a half ~20 days' annual leave plus bank holidays ~ Pension scheme ~ Private healthcare ~ Free on-site parking ~ Casual dress ~ Permanent role, subject to a 12-week probationary period Apply now to discuss this opportunity in confidence....Casual workLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeProbationary periodMonday to Thursday£12.71 per hour
...NOW HIRING – EGG PACKING OPERATIVES Bewholme, near Hornsea Shift – 6am – 2pm or 2pm to 10pm £12.71 per hour Looking for stable, long... ...provided ✅ Friendly and supportive working environment ✅ Casual dress ✅ Free on-site parking We’re Looking For: ✔ Reliable...Casual workHourly pay40 hours/weekOngoing contractLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to FridayShift work$32 - $40 per hour
...Agricultural Spreader / Machinery Operators – Australia Western Victoria | Full-time | Multiple Positions | International Applicants Welcome Staff 360 is recruiting experienced agricultural machinery operators for specialist fertiliser spreading roles with a leading agricultural...Casual workHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeVisa sponsorship- ...available. ~ Dress Down Fridays: A relaxed end to the week with casual attire encouraged. How you will do it ~ Dispatch... ...working with dispatching software. ~ Familiarity with field-based operations and dispatching teams. ~ Knowledge of Johnson Controls Land-...Casual workPart-timeWeekend work
- £30k - £38k per annumEstimated...Benefits: ~25 days annual leave + bank holidays ~ Company Sick Pay (after qualifying period) ~ We offer a fun and lively atmosphere and casual dress code ~ You would be joining a fun, colleague focused environment, where you are acknowledged and awarded for hard work ~...Casual workFull-time
£12.71 per hour
...Role Title : General Operative | Day Shift Location : 11 Mill Avenue, Sion Mills, Co. Tyrone Hours : Full Time – 40hours/week (Monday... ...culture that truly values its team. Vacation, Paid time off, Casual dress, Free parking, Open office, Competitive salary,...Casual workHourly payFull-timeOn-siteWork from homeMonday to FridayFlexible hoursDay shift£15.25 per hour
...General Operative – Food Waste AD Plant Location: Lisburn, Altona Industrial Estate Shift Pattern: Monday - Friday Hours of work... ...Office perks, Employee development programs, Employee discounts, Casual dress, Free parking, Cycle to work, Referral bonus, Competitive...Casual workHourly payFull-timeOn-siteMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workDay shift£12.71 per hour
...Production Operative – Lichfield Location: Lichfield Pay Rate: £12.71 per hour Hours: Monday to Friday, 7:00am – 5:00pm Contract... ...can be cold during winter months. Gloves are provided Casual dress code safety boots and HIVIS required Facilities...Casual workHourly payLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayShift workDay shift£13.21 per hour
*Please Note - This is a casual contract* At SEC Food, we are proud to be the official catering partner for The Scottish Event Campus... ..., our logistics team is essential in ensuring that our culinary operations run smoothly and efficiently across all events. We handle the comprehensive...Casual workHourly payWeekly payFlexible hoursShift work£11.18 per hour
...Start Time :07:00 End Time : 15:00 Salary: £11.18 Cleansing operatives required to undertake litter collection, road sweeping, litter... ...swept in accordance with Route Schedules and to ensure that any casual staff assigned undertake tasks in accordance with Council procedures...Casual workFull-timeImmediate start- £24k - £31k per annumEstimated...About the role We are looking to recruit Relief Environmental Operatives 3 to join our busy Waste Collection Service, based at our Glanyrafon Depot in Aberystwyth. There is an opportunity to join the Local Environmental Services team providing frontline collections...Casual workRelief staff
£13.7 per hour
...Contract Type: Casual Working Hours: Variable hours and days of work will vary in line with service needs. Shift patterns are 05:00... ...We are looking to recruit a number of flexible Casual Market Operatives to support the Markets and Fairs service across Nottingham. These...Casual workHourly payFull-timeHybrid workingImmediate startFlexible hoursShift workAfternoon shiftEarly shift£12.71 per hour
...Driver Operatives- Corby We have an amazing opportunity to work for a nationally recognised Car Auction company, considered to be the leader... ...Required to work in all weather Required to work in smart casual wear Licence to drive to drive manual and automatic Our...Casual workHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractMonday to FridayShift work- About The Role This is a request for casual/zero hours for your branch for the following week. In the box 'Brief for Recruitment' please state the days and hours you are requesting for casual cover, this will then be passed onto your Regional Manager for approval.Casual workFull-timeZero hours contract
£12.85 per hour
If you’re organised, reliable and confident in managing exam environments, Abbeyfield has an excellent opportunity for you. As an Exam Invigilator, you’ll help deliver exams efficiently and fairly, supporting students throughout the process. Job Title: Exam Invigilator...Casual workHourly payFull-timePart-timeZero hours contract£12.71 per hour
...We're currently recruiting a dedicated Porter (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Universities on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. As a Porter (Zero Hours), you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of quality...Casual workPermanentZero hours contractShift work£13.14 per hour
...for a Hospitality Assistant who will be the face of our business, delivering exceptional customer service for Chartwells on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. You'll join a team that takes real pride in what they do - pride in our food, pride in our...Casual workPermanentZero hours contract£12.71 per hour
...We're currently recruiting a dedicated Hospitality Assistant (Zero Hours) to help ensure the smooth running of the operations in Chartwells on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. As a Hospitality Assistant (Zero Hours), you will use your skills to...Casual workPermanentZero hours contract£12.71 per hour
...We're currently recruiting a permanent casual Cleaner - Zero Hours to join our cleaning and facilities teams for 14Forty, contracted to 0 hours per week. As one of our dedicated Cleaner - Zero Hourss, you will help to deliver on our promise to always create the best and brightest...Casual workPermanentZero hours contractFlexible hours£12.92 per hour
...We're currently recruiting a dedicated Porter - Zero Hours to help ensure the smooth running of operations at Healthcare on a permanent casual basis, contracted to 0 hours per week. As a Porter - Zero Hours, you will use your skills to maintain a high standard of customer...Casual workPermanentZero hours contractShift work
