Get new jobs by email
- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...Parts family boasts a staggering 6,000+ locations across the US, Canada, Australia, Belgium — and now the United Kingdom. As Delivery Driver you will be responsible for ensuring timely delivery and collection of goods to predetermined branches on specific routes, reviewing...SuggestedFixed-term contractFlexible hours
£42.32k per annum
...Job Details DRIVER Hours: Monday to Friday 48 hours per week Salary: £42,322 per annum A bit about BAKO Group....! BAKO... ...provide. Today our customers enjoy the combined purchasing power, logistics and resources of one of the largest nationwide distributors to...SuggestedOn-siteMonday to Friday£18.49 - £21.29 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £18.49 - £21.29 per hourSuggestedHourly pay- £29k - £38k per annumEstimatedOn joining our team you’ll be providing great customer service by delivering and collecting equipment from customers, suppliers, and other Vp businesses in a professional, safe, and timely manner. You will also play a crucial role in supporting the branch and building positive...SuggestedPermanentFull-time
- £28k - £37k per annumEstimated...More about the role Our Home Delivery Drivers play a huge part in bringing the best of Morrisons straight to our customers' doorsteps. It’s a fast-paced, active, and varied role where you’ll be out on the road, delivering fresh food on time and helping our local shoppers...SuggestedShift work
£12.71 per hour
...Driver Oakhouse Foods (Part of Pilgrim's Europe) Location: Exeter Salary: £12.71 per hour (paid monthly) Contract: Flexible Zero-Hours Contract - Work Around Your Availability Please note: Applicants must already have the right to work in the UK. Unfortunately...SuggestedHourly payCasual workZero hours contractFlexible hours£33k - £40.17k per annum
...Trainee Driver Newton Abbott, Devon £32,997.12 rising to £40,170 on completion of training Plus Benefits including Pension, Medical Cash Plan, Life Assurance, 22 days' holiday per annum plus bank holidays. Monday to Friday, 48 working week This is an amazing...SuggestedFull-timeTraineeshipMonday to FridayWeekday work£13.5 - £30.26 per hour
Community Care Worker Join Nurseplus as a Homecare Assistant - Make a Real Difference in Your Community Every Day Are you passionate about making a positive impact in the lives of vulnerable people in your community? As a Community Care Worker with Nurseplus Care at home, ...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeShift work- £24k - £32k per annumEstimated...garages, motor factors, and automotive enthusiasts, helping to keep vehicles running smoothly and efficiently. Learn more at As Delivery Driver you will be responsible for ensuring timely delivery and collection of goods to predetermined branches on specific routes, reviewing...SuggestedFull-timeFlexible hours
£42.73k per annum
...Cencora seeks a safety-focused LGV Class C driver for its Plymouth Cross Dock Centre to deliver customer orders across the South of England. The role requires operating vehicles in compliance with transport regulations and maintaining high service standards. Responsibilities...Suggested£21.44 - £24.57 per hour
...HGV Class 1 Driver Plymouth | Up to £24.57 per hour | Temporary/Ongoing Looking for steady work with a well-known national employer? Join Royal Mail as an HGV Class 1 Driver and enjoy reliable depot-to-depot driving, competitive pay and regular shifts. What You'll...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payFull-timeTemporaryShift workWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£17 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 48 Crediton HGV Class 1 (LGV Cat C+E) Day Driver required for ongoing work needed for immediate start. This could lead to a full time position following a successful trial period. Fully paid training provided. Monday to Friday shift...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work- £35k - £46k per annumEstimated...full-time Competitive salary + Enhanced overtime rates plus benefits We are currently seeking skilled and motivated Class 2 HGV Drivers/Jetting Operatives based out of our Plympton Depot to join our dynamic team working across Devon, Cornwall and Somerset. You’ll be...SuggestedPermanentFull-time
£15.34 - £16.36 per hour
...HGV Driver Temp to Perm Opportunity for the Right Candidate Hours: Late Shifts Monday to Friday 1pm starts Pay: £15.34 per hour + shift enhancements for late shifts and other premiums About the Role We are currently recruiting on behalf of our client for a reliable...SuggestedHourly payOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentTemporaryMonday to FridayAfternoon shift£14.07 per hour
Company: CONTRACT STAFFING SOLUTIONS LTD Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.07/hourSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£13.5 - £30.26 per hour
Company: NURSEPLUS UK LTD Job Type: Permanent, Full Time Salary: £13.50 - £30.26/hourPermanentFull-timeNight shift£15 - £16 per hour
Lanes Group Ltd is a leading nationwide utility services provider with c.5000 dedicated employees. Our diverse subsidiaries drive our success across various sectors, contributing to a remarkable turnover of over £700 million. We are committed to excellence and innovation, ensuring...Hourly payWeekly pay40 hours/weekFull-timeRemoteMonday to Friday£15.94 per hour
...Pattern Full time Location based Exeter Hours per week 45 Salary £15.94 Summary of vacancy Are you an experienced LGV Driver, with a current class 2 licence and valid CPC card? When you join SUEZ, you get more than a brand-new role. Your work will help us...Hourly payPermanentFull-timeShift work£16 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 48 Willand HGV Class 1 Driver (LGV Category CE Driver) required for a Monday to Friday off shift pattern. ASAP start available for ongoing work which could lead to a full time role following a successful trial period. Duties include...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.41 per hour
...greener, cleaner city. Operating a range of vehicles up to HGV Class 1 and 2 waste vehicles, up to 3.5 tonnes. Maintaining compliant drivers Certificate of Professional Competence and digital Tachograph card. Responsible for the Operator (O) licence requirements including relevant...Immediate startShift work£13.05 - £16.8 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13.05 - £16.80 per hourHourly pay£12.71 per hour
...Van Driver Location: Exeter, Devon Temporary to Permanent gap personnel are recruiting for a Van Driver (3.5t) to join a dedicated service team in Exeter, Devon. This is a hands-on, rewarding role that makes a real difference to people’s lives by providing essential...PermanentTemporaryRotating shifts£13 per hour
...Contract : Full time Weekly hours : 40 Van Drivers (Category B) required for ongoing work in Exeter, which could also lead to a full time position for the right candidate. Monday to Friday shift pattern, 06:00 starts. Duties include the delivery of construction equipment...Hourly payWeekly payOdd jobOngoing contractLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryProbationary periodMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workWeekend work£13.5 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £13.50 per hourHourly pay£12.71 - £14.73 per hour
Van Driver Opportunities - Exeter Van Drivers Wanted - Multiple Opportunities Across Exeter! Looking for flexible driving work? We have a high volume of exciting van driving opportunities coming up with a range of well-established clients across Exeter and surrounding areas...Long-term contractFull-timeTemporaryPart-timeSeasonalImmediate startFlexible hours£17 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: Up to £17 per hourHourly pay£34.61k per annum
DUPLICATE HGV Driver (Bulk Blown Feed) Application Deadline: 1 January 2027 Department: HGV Driver Employment Type: Full Time Location: Lifton Mill Compensation: £34,608.60 / year We’re looking for reliable and professional HGV Drivers to join our transport team...Hourly payPermanentFull-timePart-timeImmediate startShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shiftEarly shift£38.77k - £49.27k per annum
...Location based Exeter Hours per week 47.5 Salary £38,769.22 - £49,267.61 Summary of vacancy Join SUEZ as an HGV Class 2 Driver and play a vital role in keeping local businesses and communities clean and sustainable. You'll be part of a professional team...Long-term contractPermanentFull-timeMonday to FridayShift workWeekend workAfternoon shiftWeekday work£150 per day
PDT Fleet Training Solutions is looking to onboard several Freelance Fleet Driver Trainers/ Instructors/ Assessors at multiple locations across Great Britain. This role involves working with prestigious clients and delivering a mix of classroom and on-road driver induction or...FreelanceMonday to FridayWeekend work£13 - £14 per hour
Company: THE BEST CONNECTION Job Type: Hourly Salary: £13 - £14 per hourHourly pay