Get new jobs by email
£20.22k per annum
...Care Home Chef / Cook Location: Ecclefechan £15.25 per hour | £20,221.50 per annum | 25.5 hours per week | Permanent | No Sponsorship... ...meals for residents. What we are offering: ~ Permanent contract - 25.5 hours per week ~7:00 AM - 4:00 PM ~ Working 3 shifts per...ContractHourly payPermanentShift work- £22k - £29k per annumEstimated...Job Advertisement: Cook/Chef Are you passionate, experienced and looking for a new challenge? If so, we have the perfect opportunity... ...Dining you will be a part of one of the UK’s leading independent contract caterers. Voted one of the top 6 Best Places to Work in...ContractFull-timeShift workRotating shiftsAfternoon shift
£16.35 per hour
...Chef/Cook - The Lodge Care Home CQC Rating: Outstanding Location: 22 Spicer Road, Exeter, EX1 1SY Hourly Rate: £16.35 per hour Contract: Full-time/ Permanent Shifts: 10 hour shfit, alternate weekend working required. Elizabeth Finn Homes do not currently provide...ContractHourly payPermanentFull-timeApprenticeshipShift workRotating shifts£12.85 per hour
To organise and control the efficient and economic production of quality food within the allowed budget, whilst maintaining high standards of cleanliness and hygiene in line with EHO regulations. About The Role SKILLS, KNOWLEDGE AND QUALIFICATIONS Required: City & ...ContractHourly payImmediate startFlexible hoursRotating shifts£14.5 per hour
...Pizzaiolo - Pizza Chef | Wilmslow NEW OPENING Rudy's Pizza Wilmslow ~£14.50 | Tips & Tronc | Bi-Weekly Bonus ~ Full time... ...EXPERIENCE NEEDED* Salary: £14.50 | Tips & Tronc | Bi-Weekly Bonus Contract: Full Time As a Pizzaiolo at Rudy's, you're the heart of everything...ContractFull-timeShift work- £28k - £36k per annumEstimated...Chef De Partie - Duxford Based at IWM Duxford 0 hour contract 16.00 per hour Free parking on site Free staff meals Job Description We have an exciting opportunity for an ambitious Chef De Partie to help us create exceptional food experiences for Restaurant...ContractHourly payPermanentFull-timeZero hours contract
£17.31 - £20 per hour
Company: KELLAN GROUP Job Type: Contract Salary: £17.31 - £20 / hourlyContractHourly payFixed-term contract- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...Casual Agency Chefs Required Oxford & Surrounding Areas We’re recruiting reliable, skilled chefs to join our growing team, supporting... ...Weekly pay A variety of kitchen environments including contract catering, schools, care homes, events and hospitality venues Ongoing...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeCasual workMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift work
- Company: JMS RECRUITMENT Job Type: Contract, Temporary, Part TimeContractTemporaryPart-time
- £26k - £34k per annumEstimated...Agency Chefs Required Hertfordshire | Bedfordshire | Buckinghamshire We’re recruiting reliable, skilled chefs to join our growing... ...shifts – you choose when you work · A variety of environments (contract catering, events & more) · Weekly pay · Ongoing work for the...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timeFlexible hoursShift work
£100 - £130 per day
Company: REMEDY EDUCATION Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £100 - £130/dayContractFull-time- £31k - £41k per annumEstimated...Head Chef Build a Kitchen, Create a Culture, Leave a Legacy Location: Bowburn Manor, Durham Hours: Full Time, 40 Hours Per Week (with every other weekend off) Contract: Permanent Salary: Competitive Every Great Home Has a Heart. Ours Starts in the Kitchen....Contract40 hours/weekPermanentFull-time
£14.5 per hour
Company: ROMAX SITE SERVICES LTD Job Type: Permanent, Contract, Full Time Salary: £14.50/hourContractPermanentFull-time£28k per annum
...We have a great opportunity for a permanent chef to work for a well-established contract cater in one of their schools in Ox4, £27,500-£28,000 per annum including 10-12 Weeks' Holiday Monday-Friday, paid /h We have a fantastic opportunity for an experienced Chef or very...ContractPermanentTerm-timeMonday to Friday£16 - £18 per hour
We're looking for an experienced, adaptable Mobile Relief Chef to cover kitchens across Stoke-on-Trent and the surrounding area. You'll... ...What we're looking for * Previous chef experience, ideally in contract catering, education or private healthcare * Confidence working on...ContractHourly payOngoing contractPart-timeRelief staffFlexible hoursShift work- £33k - £43k per annumEstimatedWe are looking for a number of experienced Chef De Parties to join Windstar Cruises. This luxury sail assisted and motor yacht cruise company offers a contract of 6 months on, 2 months off. Salary paid whilst onboard in Pounds Sterling or US Dollars. Due to urgency, applicants...Contract
£16 per hour
...Temp chef opportunity in Nottingham. PRS are working with a key client who require chef support for at least the next 5 weeks, possibly longer. The role is a contract catering operation, based in Nottingham, within a staff canteen operation at a busy warehouse depot...ContractHourly payTemporaryShift work£13.15 per hour
...Our Story Chef £13.15 per hour plus tronc and benefits You'll know us for good times, bubbly pizza, and fresh pasta. We don't do bland... ...~ Flexible hours and the guaranteed stability of a minimum-hour contract. What we're looking for: Some kitchen experience in a...ContractHourly payFull-timeFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift£17.25 per hour
...Reach for Remarkable Chef – Bring Your Passion to the Plate! Location: RAF Lossiemouth, IV31 6SD Pay rate: £17.25 per hour Contract type: Permanent, Zero hours contract Shift times: As and when required Love creating great food? Ready to take your...ContractHourly payPermanentApprenticeshipZero hours contractShift work£14.05 per hour
...discounts, rewards and wellbeing resources. Professional Growth : 600+ live learners across UK&I — Empowering colleagues with further development and qualifications! Flexible Pay : Access a portion of earned wages before payday with our Wagestream App! (Contract Specific)...ContractMonday to FridayFlexible hours£14.5 - £15 per hour
Company: CONTRACT OPTIONS Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £14.50 - £15/hourContractFull-timeTemporary£15 - £15.5 per hour
Company: CONTRACT OPTIONS Job Type: Part Time Salary: £15 - £15.50/hourContractPart-timeWeekend work- £30k - £39k per annumEstimatedTesco UK • Martlesham • Permanent • Working hours 35 hour contract with overtime Available • Apply by 03-Nov-2026ContractPermanent
£16 - £21 per hour
...Monday to Friday Available | Weekly Pay | Flexible Hours Looking for chef work that gives you a better work-life balance? At Jubilee... ...we're recruiting experienced chefs for a range of day shift and contract catering opportunities across Gloucester. If you're looking to...ContractHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractFull-timePart-timeImmediate startMonday to FridayFlexible hoursShift workNight shiftWeekend workDay shiftAfternoon shift£16.35 per hour
...Chef De Parties - Hounslow Intro At Job&Talent, we are recruiting for a Chef De Parties to work with a leading premium catering company... ...you are looking for Chef De Parties jobs in Hounslow. Sign your contract with Job&Talent for some great working benefits and professional...ContractHourly payLong-term contractFlexible hoursShift workRotating shiftsWeekend work£12.85 per hour
Job Category: Catering & Hospitality Job location: Howbeck Road, Arnold, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG5 8AA, Nottinghamshire County Council Swindon Borough Council Hours per week: 37 Start date: Immediate start Salary: £12.85 per hour Hours required 8:30...ContractHourly payFull-timeImmediate start£13.9 per hour
...Reach for Remarkable Chef – Cook with Passion, Lead with Purpose! Location: Woolwich Barracks, London, SE18 4BB Pay rate: £13.90 per hour Contract type: Permanent, zero-hours Shift times: As needed Are you ready to take your culinary skills to the next...ContractHourly payPermanentApprenticeshipZero hours contractShift work£30k per annum
Chef - Nursery - £30,000 Negotiable Salary: £30,000 per annum - negotiable depending on experience Hours: 40 hours per week Contract: Permanent, Full-Time Interviews: Immediate interviews available Experienced Chef Wanted - Nursery Are you a passionate and...Contract40 hours/weekPermanentFull-timeImmediate start£12.71 per hour
...opportunities as we expand! Job Highlights: Location: TOCA Social, Birmingham Bullring, Birmingham, B5 4BU Reports to : Head Chef Hours Required : 10-15 per week. Candidates must be flexible to work evenings and weekends and across the festive/New Year period....ContractHourly payFixed-term contractFlexible hoursShift workWeekend workAfternoon shift- £31k - £40k per annumEstimated...Calling All Chefs – Join Jockey Club Experiences! Commis Chef | Chef de Partie | Sous Chef | Lead Chef Love food? Love variety?... ...Previous experience within hospitality, hotels, restaurants, events, contract catering, banqueting, or large-scale catering environments would...ContractCasual workFlexible hoursShift work