Get new jobs by email
- £31k - £40k per annumEstimated...CIS Civils Teams Required – Telecoms Location: Castle Douglas, Scotland We are currently looking for experienced self-employed (CIS) Civils Teams for ongoing telecoms infrastructure works in the Castle Douglas area. This is long-term work with competitive...SuggestedOngoing contractLong-term contractSelf-employed
£16.5 per hour
3D Personnel are currently looking for a General Labourer for a construction project in Carshalton. The day-to-day duties will consist... ...you take home hourly rate ~ For certain job roles payment via CIS could be a pay option, but please be aware that not all job roles...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOn-site£16.25 per hour
4Site Recruitment is looking for General Labourers to join a project near Teddington TW11 in Greater London! Job Role - General Labourer... ...accepted) Start Date - Monday 28th September Pay - £16.25p/h CIS (Monday to Friday, 8:00am-5:00pm, paid 8) We pay via CIS/UTR or...SuggestedWeekly payPart-timeMonday to Friday£170 - £180 per day
...experienced Bricklayer to work on a contract in Derby For the successful Bricklayer our client is offering: ~£180 per day (CIS/PAYE) ~ Core Hours: Mon-Fri 8am – 4:30pm ~ Long Term The Role: Bricklayer Working throughout Derby Flagging Blockwork...SuggestedLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£28 - £29 per hour
Company: RG SETSQUARE Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £28 - £29/hour cisSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£220 per day
...work on refurbishment of Television Studios ~2 months work ~7:30am – 5:30pm Monday to Friday with 1 hour break ~£220.00 per day ~ CIS / UTR Payment (No Umbrella companies / fees) Experience & Qualifications Minimum 2 years experience as a Bricklayer Valid...SuggestedImmediate startMonday to Friday£20.5 per hour
...Groundworker Start Date: ASAP Location: KT Postcodes & surrounding areas Contract Type: Temp to Perm Hourly Rate: £20.50 per hour (CIS) Hours: 42.5 per week – Monday to Friday Extras: Van & Fuel Card Provided About the Role Build Recruitment are currently...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payLong-term contractPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£20.5 per hour
...Groundworker Start Date: ASAP Areas: Enfield- covering north london postcodes Contract Type: Temp to perm Hourly Rate: £20.50 PH CIS Van & Fuel card provided 42.5 hours per week – Mon to Fri Build Recruitment are recruiting for a new exciting vacancy for an...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payPermanentFull-timeTemporaryImmediate startMonday to Friday£14 - £15.5 per hour
...New General Labourer position available at Randstad CPE (***) ***-**** Job Title: General Construction Labourer Location: Tonbridge,... ...Morning. Duration: Long-term ongoing work. Weekly pay via CIS, Umbrella, or PAYE options. How to Apply (Urgent Start) If you...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractStart todayImmediate startMonday to FridayDay shift£21 - £23 per hour
...Skilled Deep Drainage Groundworker(s) Wanted Location: Lancing Rate: Negotiable (CIS/PAYE available) The Role Seeking experienced Deep Drainage Groundworkers for an upcoming civils project. Applications are welcome from individuals or complete gangs. Key...Suggested£20 per hour
...Job Title: Groundworker Location: Stainton, Middlesbrough Pay Rate: £20.00 per hour (CIS) Contract Type: Temporary / Contract About the Role We are looking for an experienced and reliable Groundworker for an immediate start on a busy project in the Consett area...SuggestedHourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractTemporaryImmediate start£23 - £25 per hour
Groundworker - Farnham Farnham, GU9 9NN £23 p/h CIS starting rate ⏰ 07:00-19:00 - 11 hours paid 4 weeks initially, potentially ongoing for the right person We are looking for an experienced Groundworker to join a fast-paced tennis court development next to a padel club...SuggestedPart-timeWeekend work£21 per hour
...Groundworker Location: Hammersmith & Surrounding areas Hourly Rate : £21 per hour CIS Van & Fuel card provided Hours: Mon to Fri – 42.5 hours per week We are looking for an experienced Groundworker to join our team working on social housing repairs team...SuggestedHourly payLong-term contractFull-timeTemporaryMonday to Friday£21 per hour
...Job Title: Skilled Groundworker (Finishing) Location: North Tyneside Pay Rate: £21.00 per hour (CIS) Duration: 2-3 Months Start Date: Immediate About the Role We are looking for an experienced and reliable Groundworker to join a commercial project in North...SuggestedHourly payImmediate start£21 per hour
Company: BUILD RECRUITMENT Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £21.00/hour cisSuggestedFull-timeTemporary£22 - £23 per hour
Groundworker - SW13 Location: SW13 9JR Rate: £22.00 p/h CIS ⏰ Hours: 8:00am-4:30pm, 8 hours paid Duration: 3-4 weeks initially, with... ...footing Basic, localised drainage works General groundworks and labouring duties as required Requirements: Valid CSCS card Previous...Part-time£17 - £18 per hour
Company: MADIGAN GILL LTD Job Type: Hourly Salary: £17 - £18 per hourHourly pay£14 - £15 per hour
...New General Labourer position available at Randstad CPE (***) ***-**** Job Title: General Labourer (Immediate Start Today) Location: Herne... ...0 PM. Location: Herne Bay (CT6). Pay: Fast, weekly pay via CIS, Umbrella, or PAYE. How to Apply (Urgent Today Start) If you...Hourly payWeekly payTemporaryStart todayImmediate startMonday to Friday£13.45 per hour
...General Labourer Hours: Monday to Thursday, 8:00am – 4:30pm Friday, 6:00am – 1:00pm Location: Telford TF7 Pay: £13.45 We are looking for a General Labourer to join a busy manufacturing environment, supporting the production team by ensuring materials...TemporaryMonday to Thursday£16.5 per hour
Company: THORN BAKER CONSTRUCTION Job Type: Temporary, Full Time Salary: £16.50/hourFull-timeTemporary£21 per hour
...Groundworker with Forward Tipping Dumper Location: Eaglescliffe, Stockton-on-Tees Start Date: Immediate (Monday) Rate: £21.00 per hour (CIS) Duration: Ongoing About the Role We are currently seeking an experienced Groundworker with Forward Tipping Dumper ticket for a...Hourly payWeekly payOngoing contractLong-term contractImmediate start£18.5 per hour
Highways Labourer - Nights Friday 23rd October Between 2 to 5 shift per week. £18.50 per hour CIS Venatu are currently looking for 2 x Skilled Highways Operatives for 2 days Monday 12 th to Wednesday 14 th October. You will need full PPE, CSCS card, Safety critical...Hourly payPart-timeOn-siteMonday to WednesdayShift workNight shiftDay shift- £31k - £39k per annumEstimated...coming to an end? Or are you looking for a Preboarder / Preboarding Labouring position to start ASAP? If you have a CSCS card, we want to hear... ...Contract type: Temp Start date: ASAP Pay: £18.50 CIS or £15.80 PAYE rolled up Hours: 39 hours per week Duration...Ongoing contractTemporaryImmediate start
£18 per hour
Hod Carrier - £18p/h CIS 4Site Recruitment are looking for a reliable Hod Carrier to assist a Bricklayer on site. * CSCS preferred but not essential * No tools required * Working outside on a roof * Mixing and knocking up mortar * Carrying materials and keeping the Bricklayer...Part-timeImmediate start- Company: SINCLAIR AND SONS CONSTRUCTIONS LTD Job Type: Contract, Full Time Salary: £17/annumFull-time
£14.61 per hour
...In this General Labourer role you will be restacking bags of product, stripping pallets, wrapping finished products and repairing pallets using hand and power tools. This role does include lifting up to 25kg, and due to handling coal, you must be happy working in an unclean...Hourly pay40 hours/weekImmediate startMonday to FridayRotating shifts£100 - £110 per day
...Labourers / Offloaders - Portsmouth (Self-Employed Subcontractors) Location: Portsmouth Job Type: Self-Employed / Subcontractor Working Hours: Typically 2-6 hours per day, excluding driving time Start Times: Between 8:00am and 11:00am Rates of Pay Driver...Full-timeSelf-employed£20 - £22 per hour
...Groundworker with Dumper & Roller (RM18 / Tilbury) * Start Date: Immediate * Duration: Until December * Pay Rate: £20.00 - £22.00 per hour (CIS) * Hours: 9-10 hours paid per day * Location: RM18 (Tilbury) Duties: * Drainage work, laying ducts, and general groundworks. *...Hourly payImmediate start£160 per day
4 Labourers required for a commercial project in Weymouth, DT4, starting Monday. * £16/hour * 10 hours paid per day - including breaks * 7:00am-5:00pm * CSCS mandatory * Immediate start * Initial duration 2-3 weeks with possibility of ongoing work If you're available...Ongoing contractPart-timeImmediate start£16 - £16.61 per hour
...Labourer Required - High Wycombe (HP11) Location: High Wycombe, HP11 Start: Immediate Start Available Duration: Short-Term Work (with potential for additional work) We are looking for a reliable and hardworking Labourer to assist on a commercial site in High...Weekly payTemporaryImmediate start
